2013 National Hockey League Eastern Conference Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 7 June 2013 (399 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Pittsburgh PenguinsAT214.66.6886.689541-19-3.6752.073103.547
2Boston BruinsNE177.66.6445.658736-21-7.6171.612110.193
3Toronto Maple LeafsNE146.15.5967.615329-21-5.5731.340109.034
4Montreal CanadiensNE129.12.5655.586727-21-5.5571.255102.868
5Ottawa SenatorsNE120.15.5471.569826-24-8.5171.071112.141
6New York RangersAT114.77.5354.548927-25-8.5171.069107.365
7Washington CapitalsSE105.09.5128.469827-25-3.5181.07597.71312
8New York IslandersAT99.199.4979.514122-25-7.4720.895110.872
9Winnipeg JetsSE99.053.4976.455422-21-5.5101.04395.01015
10Philadelphia FlyersAT97.229.4928.509322-23-3.4900.959101.3710
11New Jersey DevilsAT82.852.4517.471117-22-9.4480.811102.129
12Buffalo SabresNE72.151.4167.448014-23-11.4060.684105.456
13Carolina HurricanesSE63.921.3865.352818-28-2.3960.65597.56413
14Tampa Bay LightningSE62.735.3819.348717-27-4.3960.65595.75314
15Florida PanthersSE41.214.2844.261812-32-4.2920.412100.0911

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Northeast (NE).57575Boston Bruins (2)
2Atlantic (AT).54665Pittsburgh Penguins (1)
3Southeast (SE).37775Washington Capitals (7)

Page generated 2013-06-07 22:43:50-04:00

Z-Ratings Center