2013 National Hockey League Western Conference Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 27 April 2013 (360 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Chicago BlackhawksCN272.17.7403.744230-7-11.7402.84095.83513
2Anaheim DucksPF143.63.5925.592124-15-9.5941.46298.27412
3Los Angeles KingsPF137.67.5819.582325-17-6.5831.40098.33511
4St. Louis BluesCN132.39.5720.589424-18-6.5631.286102.972
5Vancouver CanucksNW117.75.5421.510821-16-11.5521.23395.53315
6Detroit Red WingsCN115.30.5367.556322-19-7.5311.133101.735
7Minnesota WildNW103.85.5098.480422-20-6.5211.08795.54714
8Columbus Blue JacketsCN97.178.4926.514819-20-9.4900.959101.317
9San Jose SharksPF93.247.4819.490217-19-12.4790.920101.366
10Phoenix CoyotesPF86.163.4616.471417-21-10.4580.846101.834
11Dallas StarsPF83.479.4535.463920-25-3.4480.811102.893
12Calgary FlamesNW74.140.4232.400219-26-3.4270.74599.4569
13Edmonton OilersNW67.342.3990.378017-26-5.4060.68498.42310
14Nashville PredatorsCN63.537.3846.412014-26-8.3750.600105.901
15Colorado AvalancheNW50.284.3283.313914-30-4.3330.500100.578

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Central (CN).56335Chicago Blackhawks (1)
2Pacific (PF).52005Anaheim Ducks (2)
3Northwest (NW).41675Vancouver Canucks (5)

Page generated 2013-04-28 10:32:12-04:00

Z-Ratings Center