2013-14 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings (by conference)

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 7 April 2014 (5509 games).

Single table sorted by rating

| TN | BT | PT | BE | AC | SE | AA | AT | WC | MW | MV | MA | US | HL | SM | MT | CA | BW | IL | SB | WA | OV | PL | AS | SK | NE | SL | BS | AE | SO | ME | IN | SW |

1 - Big Ten Conference (TN) (.8313) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
5WisconsinTN5009.5.9297.934230-8.7893.7501335.93
10MichiganTN4071.4.9183.923728-9.7573.1111308.74
12Michigan StateTN3816.3.9145.920229-9.7633.2221184.48
27Ohio StateTN1986.3.8688.877525-10.7142.500794.5231
34MinnesotaTN1501.8.8451.855124-13.6491.846813.4927
43IowaTN1294.9.8315.842220-13.6061.538841.6925
47NebraskaTN1178.9.8226.833719-13.5941.462806.6329
57IllinoisTN916.96.7972.809420-15.5711.333687.7240
64IndianaTN728.90.7724.785517-15.5311.133643.1544
77PurdueTN479.69.7230.737415-17.4690.882543.6557
78NorthwesternTN477.84.7225.736914-19.4240.737648.5042
83Penn StateTN414.71.7046.719316-18.4710.889466.5568

2 - Big 12 Conference (BT) (.8277) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
9Iowa StateBT4078.6.9184.923128-8.7783.5001165.39
13KansasBT3561.8.9103.915525-10.7142.5001424.71
20BaylorBT2457.7.8851.891924-12.6672.0001228.87
22TexasBT2252.4.8786.885724-11.6862.1821032.411
25OklahomaBT2038.0.8708.878323-10.6972.300886.0720
35Oklahoma StateBT1496.4.8448.853521-13.6181.615926.3715
42Kansas StateBT1296.2.8316.840920-13.6061.538842.5624
63West VirginiaBT750.26.7756.786617-16.5151.063706.1337
75Texas TechBT508.01.7301.742014-18.4380.778653.1541
147Texas ChristianBT136.76.5479.56018-22.2670.364376.1084

3 - Pacific-12 Conference (PT) (.8027) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
3ArizonaPT7557.9.9487.951133-5.8686.6001145.110
17UCLAPT2836.5.8954.901228-9.7573.111911.7316
28OregonPT1859.4.8634.871024-10.7062.400774.7633
30StanfordPT1644.6.8531.861223-13.6391.769929.5614
32ColoradoPT1618.4.8517.859823-12.6571.917844.3923
41Arizona StatePT1317.8.8332.842221-12.6361.750753.0335
51CaliforniaPT1072.6.8133.823221-14.6001.500715.0536
56UtahPT949.13.8008.811219-12.6131.583599.4549
70WashingtonPT579.75.7460.758117-15.5311.133511.5462
82Oregon StatePT417.73.7056.718516-16.5001.000417.7378
119Southern CaliforniaPT216.16.6157.629510-21.3230.476453.9471
129Washington StatePT182.86.5914.60529-21.3000.429426.6875

4 - Big East Conference (BE) (.7907) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
6VillanovaBE4713.6.9265.928629-5.8535.800812.6928
19CreightonBE2716.4.8923.896127-8.7713.375804.8730
44ProvidenceBE1239.2.8274.833823-12.6571.917646.5343
49XavierBE1114.7.8171.823921-13.6181.615690.0439
58St. John'sBE837.98.7877.795520-13.6061.538544.6955
61GeorgetownBE771.76.7787.786818-15.5451.200643.1345
65MarquetteBE724.36.7717.780017-15.5311.133639.1446
89Seton HallBE380.65.6935.703717-17.5001.000380.6583
95ButlerBE349.74.6824.692813-17.4330.765457.3669
104DePaulBE286.49.6554.666212-21.3640.571501.3664

5 - Atlantic Coast Conference (AC) (.7834) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
8SyracuseAC4175.0.9197.924728-6.8244.667894.6519
11VirginiaAC3883.7.9155.920830-7.8114.286906.2117
18DukeAC2803.6.8945.901326-9.7432.889970.4812
21PittsburghAC2293.5.8800.887726-10.7222.600882.1321
23North CarolinaAC2233.7.8780.885824-10.7062.400930.7113
45Florida StateAC1213.6.8254.836122-14.6111.571772.3134
50North Carolina StateAC1094.8.8153.826622-14.6111.571696.7138
54ClemsonAC989.21.8051.816823-13.6391.769559.1252
66MarylandAC714.81.7702.783317-15.5311.133630.7147
71Wake ForestAC578.64.7458.759717-16.5151.063544.6056
81Miami (FL)AC419.87.7062.721117-16.5151.063395.1782
84Notre DameAC401.50.7005.715515-17.4690.882455.0370
88Georgia TechAC387.37.6958.711016-17.4850.941411.5880
152Boston CollegeAC130.86.5412.55737-24.2260.292448.6772
178Virginia TechAC92.565.4881.50369-22.2900.409226.27101

6 - Southeastern Conference (SE) (.7637) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1FloridaSE14747.9708.971636-3.92312.001228.96
15KentuckySE3417.6.9077.911629-11.7252.6361296.35
39TennesseeSE1390.4.8381.845223-13.6391.769785.8732
52MissouriSE1061.6.8122.820423-12.6571.917553.9053
55ArkansasSE976.73.8038.812322-12.6471.833532.7661
62Louisiana StateSE762.98.7775.787020-14.5881.429534.0960
68GeorgiaSE624.38.7547.765120-14.5881.429437.0774
72MississippiSE568.72.7437.754519-14.5761.357419.0577
86VanderbiltSE390.97.6970.709215-16.4840.938417.0379
94Texas A&MSE358.57.6857.698218-16.5291.125318.7388
97AlabamaSE338.03.6779.690512-19.3870.632535.2259
102AuburnSE297.89.6608.673814-16.4670.875340.4586
103South CarolinaSE293.76.6589.671914-20.4120.700419.6576
140Mississippi StateSE153.62.5655.579714-19.4240.737208.48104

7 - American Athletic Conference (AA) (.7326) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
4ConnecticutAA5644.3.9357.938232-8.8004.0001411.12
7LouisvilleAA4472.2.9236.926631-6.8385.167865.5922
16CincinnatiAA3243.4.9043.908127-7.7943.857840.8726
24MemphisAA2058.0.8716.876523-10.6972.300894.7718
33Southern MethodistAA1572.8.8492.854627-10.7302.700582.5251
100HoustonAA304.86.6639.671617-16.5151.063286.9291
146Central FloridaAA136.82.5480.556111-18.3790.611223.88102
158RutgersAA119.18.5270.535111-21.3440.524227.5299
160TempleAA116.99.5241.53239-22.2900.409285.9792
164South FloridaAA113.02.5188.527012-20.3750.600188.36113

8 - Atlantic 10 Conference (AT) (.7165) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
26Saint LouisAT2023.5.8703.873626-7.7883.714544.7854
36MassachusettsAT1437.9.8412.845724-9.7272.667539.2258
37Virginia CommonwealthAT1428.0.8405.845126-9.7432.889494.3166
38DaytonAT1414.4.8397.844326-11.7032.364598.3850
40George WashingtonAT1331.0.8341.838924-9.7272.667499.1365
46Saint Joseph'sAT1211.8.8252.830424-10.7062.400504.9263
76RichmondAT495.05.7269.735019-14.5761.357364.7785
98St. BonaventureAT330.52.6749.684118-15.5451.200275.4394
107La SalleAT278.24.6514.661015-16.4840.938296.7889
132Rhode IslandAT175.16.5850.595413-18.4190.722242.5398
148George MasonAT135.92.5470.557611-20.3550.550247.1297
159DuquesneAT117.47.5248.535513-17.4330.765153.62127
189FordhamAT75.651.4568.467410-21.3230.476158.87126

9 - West Coast Conference (WC) (.6437) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
31GonzagaWC1643.0.8530.852828-7.8004.000410.7681
59Brigham YoungWC803.91.7832.784322-12.6471.833438.5073
74St. Mary's - CAWC511.86.7310.733122-12.6471.833279.1993
85San FranciscoWC395.71.6986.701419-12.6131.583249.9296
121PacificWC200.45.6048.609317-16.5151.063188.66112
137San DiegoWC157.70.5694.574416-17.4850.941167.55122
138PepperdineWC156.70.5684.573514-16.4670.875179.09117
142PortlandWC150.85.5627.567915-16.4840.938160.91125
162Loyola MarymountWC115.92.5227.528412-19.3870.632183.53115
169Santa ClaraWC104.18.5063.512112-19.3870.632164.95123

10 - Mountain West Conference (MW) (.6379) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
14San Diego StateMW3547.9.9100.909929-5.8535.800611.7048
29New MexicoMW1817.6.8615.862127-7.7943.857471.2467
80Boise StateMW425.11.7078.711019-13.5941.462290.8690
87UNLVMW388.77.6963.699720-13.6061.538252.7095
108Utah StateMW275.45.6500.654217-14.5481.214226.84100
116Fresno StateMW233.70.6269.631419-18.5141.056221.40103
122WyomingMW198.98.6037.608616-15.5161.067186.54114
131NevadaMW181.04.5899.594915-17.4690.882205.18106
141Colorado StateMW152.10.5640.569314-16.4670.875173.83119
192Air ForceMW70.962.4469.453110-18.3570.556127.73141
261San Jose StateMW29.826.3162.32235-24.1720.208143.17135

11 - Missouri Valley Conference (MV) (.5720) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
2Wichita StateMV11312.9632.962634-1.97134.00332.7087
93Indiana StateMV367.80.6890.689321-11.6561.909192.66110
115Missouri StateMV239.65.6305.631419-13.5941.462163.97124
125Northern IowaMV193.11.5994.600715-15.5001.000193.11109
128Illinois StateMV183.71.5920.593417-16.5151.063172.90120
166DrakeMV110.81.5158.518214-16.4670.875126.64142
180EvansvilleMV86.319.4772.480012-19.3870.632136.67138
182Southern IllinoisMV83.901.4728.475713-19.4060.684122.62145
200BradleyMV60.069.4211.424512-20.3750.600100.12165
247Loyola - ChicagoMV35.245.3405.34449-22.2900.40986.155176

12 - Mid-American Conference (MA) (.5352) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
73ToledoMA560.81.7420.740326-7.7883.714150.99130
90Western MichiganMA375.01.6916.690622-10.6882.200170.46121
101Ohio UniversityMA298.85.6612.660724-12.6672.000149.42132
114AkronMA245.32.6338.633721-13.6181.615151.87128
117Eastern MichiganMA226.91.6227.622819-15.5591.267179.14116
118BuffaloMA226.26.6223.622418-10.6431.800125.70144
168Miami - OhioMA106.76.5101.512013-17.4330.765139.61137
179Kent StateMA90.041.4838.486015-16.4840.93896.044168
181Northern IllinoisMA85.489.4757.478114-17.4520.824103.81161
194Bowling GreenMA70.289.4454.448011-20.3550.550127.80140
266Central MichiganMA26.666.3003.30398-21.2760.38169.998204
303Ball StateMA14.496.2204.22403-25.1070.120120.80147

13 - Conference USA (US) (.5037) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
60Southern MississippiUS802.30.7830.779627-7.7943.857208.00105
69Louisiana TechUS620.21.7539.750828-8.7783.500177.20118
92Middle Tennessee StateUS369.75.6897.687322-9.7102.444151.26129
99TulsaUS312.06.6671.665021-13.6181.615193.18108
105Texas - El PasoUS285.01.6547.652821-11.6561.909149.29133
144Alabama - BirminghamUS143.69.5554.554916-13.5521.231116.75150
150CharlotteUS132.00.5426.542317-14.5481.214108.71158
167Old DominionUS110.39.5152.515418-18.5001.000110.39157
185North TexasUS79.859.4652.466014-16.4670.87591.267172
190TulaneUS73.633.4526.453616-17.4850.94178.235191
195Florida InternationalUS68.170.4406.441813-15.4640.86778.657190
211East CarolinaUS52.425.4002.401913-17.4330.76568.556208
258MarshallUS32.471.3285.33109-22.2900.40979.374188
260Florida AtlanticUS30.366.3188.32148-22.2670.36483.507181
282Texas - San AntonioUS20.039.2614.26446-21.2220.28670.137203
302RiceUS15.429.2280.23125-23.1790.21770.973199

14 - Horizon League (HL) (.4815) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
79Green BayHL452.42.7157.712721-7.7503.000150.81131
127Cleveland StateHL184.12.5924.590619-12.6131.583116.29151
145MilwaukeeHL137.90.5492.548020-14.5881.42996.533167
174Wright StateHL97.290.4958.495219-15.5591.26776.808194
176ValparaisoHL95.725.4932.492715-16.4840.938102.11162
188OaklandHL77.238.4600.459911-20.3550.550140.43136
205Youngstown StateHL56.507.4117.412212-17.4140.70680.051187
209DetroitHL54.021.4048.405411-19.3670.57993.310170
306Illinois - ChicagoHL13.805.2145.21674-25.1380.16086.282175

15 - Summit League (SM) (.4492) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
67North Dakota StateSM631.55.7560.753223-7.7673.286192.21111
136IUPU Fort WayneSM162.10.5735.571522-11.6672.00081.048184
155DenverSM122.20.5308.529115-15.5001.000122.20146
161South Dakota StateSM116.50.5235.521916-13.5521.23194.655169
197Nebraska - OmahaSM66.221.4362.435214-15.4830.93370.952200
234South DakotaSM41.789.3658.36549-18.3330.50083.578180
283Western IllinoisSM19.849.2601.26057-20.2590.35056.712228
323IUPU IndianapolisSM8.0131.1555.15653-26.1030.11569.447206

16 - Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT) (.4476) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
91ManhattanMT374.22.6913.687325-8.7583.125119.75148
111IonaMT252.62.6379.634222-11.6672.000126.31143
139CanisiusMT156.24.5680.565021-12.6361.75089.279174
151QuinnipiacMT131.44.5419.539220-12.6251.66778.864189
154SienaMT124.26.5334.530720-18.5261.111111.84154
204RiderMT56.675.4121.411014-17.4520.82468.820207
225St. Peter'sMT45.729.3794.378714-17.4520.82455.528232
229MaristMT44.764.3761.375512-19.3870.63270.876201
263MonmouthMT27.594.3052.305411-21.3440.52452.680239
289NiagaraMT18.199.2488.24977-26.2120.26967.596210
291FairfieldMT17.831.2462.24717-25.2190.28063.682215

17 - Colonial Athletic Association (CA) (.4458) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
106DelawareCA280.26.6524.649025-10.7142.500112.10153
123TowsonCA197.88.6029.599924-11.6862.18290.693173
149William & MaryCA132.75.5434.541019-12.6131.58383.842179
156DrexelCA122.00.5306.528316-14.5331.143106.75159
214NortheasternCA51.207.3966.395911-21.3440.52497.759166
215CharlestonCA51.045.3961.395413-18.4190.72270.678202
240James MadisonCA38.373.3530.352911-20.3550.55069.769205
267HofstraCA26.160.2977.298210-23.3030.43560.168222
288UNC WilmingtonCA18.476.2508.25177-23.2330.30460.707219

18 - Big West Conference (BW) (.4451) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
113UC - Santa BarbaraBW250.10.6365.633219-9.6792.111118.47149
124UC - IrvineBW193.89.5999.597021-12.6361.750110.80156
143HawaiiBW150.64.5625.559918-11.6211.63692.056171
165Long Beach StateBW111.12.5162.514113-17.4330.765145.31134
196Cal Poly - SLOBW66.979.4379.436712-20.3750.600111.63155
220Cal State - NorthridgeBW49.368.3910.390415-18.4550.83359.242223
236Cal State - FullertonBW39.490.3573.357111-20.3550.55071.800196
278UC - RiversideBW21.388.2700.27088-21.2760.38156.142230
292UC - DavisBW17.792.2459.24697-22.2410.31855.919231

19 - Ivy League (IL) (.4284) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
53HarvardIL1047.3.8109.808326-5.8395.200201.41107
126PrincetonIL185.13.5932.590820-9.6902.22283.308182
157ColumbiaIL120.05.5281.526020-13.6061.53878.033192
171YaleIL103.56.5054.503418-14.5631.28680.550186
226BrownIL45.165.3775.376214-14.5001.00045.165255
271DartmouthIL25.702.2952.294410-16.3850.62541.123266
276PennsylvaniaIL22.832.2789.27818-20.2860.40057.079227
350CornellIL1.6844.0494.04981-26.0370.03843.794258

20 - Sun Belt Conference (SB) (.4137) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
120Georgia StateSB214.98.6149.610323-9.7192.55684.124178
134Louisiana - LafayetteSB167.35.5783.573920-12.6251.667100.41164
153Western KentuckySB128.05.5379.534019-12.6131.58380.871185
186Arkansas StateSB79.365.4642.461217-13.5671.30860.691220
207Texas - ArlingtonSB54.631.4065.404313-17.4330.76571.441197
213Arkansas - Little RockSB51.975.3988.396713-17.4330.76567.967209
242Louisiana - MonroeSB37.705.3504.34909-17.3460.52971.220198
269South AlabamaSB25.912.2963.29578-20.2860.40064.780214
275TroySB23.118.2806.28029-20.3100.45051.373242
299Texas StateSB15.773.2307.23116-23.2070.26160.463221

21 - Western Athletic Conference (WA) (.3843) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
110New Mexico StateWA264.16.6442.639025-10.7142.500105.66160
173Utah ValleyWA99.921.4999.495518-12.6001.50066.614211
223IdahoWA47.207.3842.381315-18.4550.83356.649229
224Grand CanyonWA46.649.3824.379512-15.4440.80058.312225
250Chicago StateWA33.867.3346.332611-19.3670.57958.497224
252Cal State - BakersfieldWA33.451.3328.330812-19.3870.63252.963237
254SeattleWA33.325.3323.330211-17.3930.64751.502241
257Missouri - Kansas CityWA32.679.3294.327410-19.3450.52662.089217
293Texas - Pan AmericanWA17.328.2425.24208-23.2580.34849.817247

22 - Ohio Valley Conference (OV) (.3574) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
96BelmontOV341.02.6790.672625-10.7142.500136.41139
130Eastern KentuckyOV181.36.5901.583622-10.6882.20082.435183
135Murray StateOV163.48.5748.568221-11.6561.90985.632177
177Morehead StateOV95.577.4930.486718-14.5631.28674.338195
219Tennessee TechOV49.489.3914.385815-16.4840.93852.788238
237SE Missouri StateOV39.472.3572.352016-14.5331.14334.538292
281Eastern IllinoisOV20.049.2614.25769-19.3210.47442.326263
286Austin PeayOV18.976.2542.250510-18.3570.55634.157294
301SIU - EdwardsvilleOV15.540.2289.22569-20.3100.45034.533293
310Jacksonville StateOV12.906.2066.20378-21.2760.38133.879295
322Tennessee StateOV8.0743.1562.15444-25.1380.16050.465245
326Tennessee - MartinOV7.5006.1491.14756-23.2070.26128.752303

23 - Patriot League (PL) (.3556) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
133Boston UniversityPL169.57.5802.573924-11.6862.18277.720193
184AmericanPL82.982.4711.465620-13.6061.53853.938235
191Holy CrossPL72.505.4502.444920-14.5881.42950.753244
203BucknellPL59.711.4202.415316-14.5331.14352.247240
248ArmyPL35.169.3402.336514-16.4670.87540.193268
249LehighPL33.870.3346.331114-18.4380.77843.547259
265ColgatePL27.026.3022.299312-18.4000.66740.539267
279LafayettePL20.950.2673.265010-20.3330.50041.900264
287Loyola - MarylandPL18.971.2542.252110-19.3450.52636.046285
319NavyPL9.5527.1733.17278-21.2760.38125.076317

24 - Atlantic Sun Conference (AS) (.3465) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
109MercerAS271.50.6480.641724-9.7272.667101.81163
183Florida Gulf CoastAS83.668.4724.466720-13.6061.53854.384234
201South Carolina UpstateAS60.055.4210.415817-15.5311.13352.989236
210East Tennessee StateAS53.615.4036.398618-16.5291.12547.658252
228LipscombAS44.809.3763.371614-15.4830.93348.010251
233North FloridaAS42.377.3679.363314-16.4670.87548.431250
280JacksonvilleAS20.676.2655.262510-18.3570.55637.217279
300Northern KentuckyAS15.579.2292.22679-21.3000.42936.351282
318StetsonAS10.367.1820.18047-24.2260.29235.545288
329Kennesaw StateAS6.6849.1384.13774-25.1380.16041.780265

25 - Big Sky Conference (SK) (.3164) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
193Weber StateSK70.805.4465.439117-12.5861.41749.980246
212MontanaSK52.121.3993.392515-13.5361.15445.172254
231North DakotaSK43.139.3706.364315-17.4690.88248.890249
232Northern ColoradoSK42.578.3686.362416-14.5331.14337.256278
238Portland StateSK38.841.3548.348915-15.5001.00038.841276
241Eastern WashingtonSK37.906.3512.345313-16.4480.81346.654253
245Northern ArizonaSK36.817.3469.341114-17.4520.82444.707257
264Sacramento StateSK27.097.3026.297712-16.4290.75036.129284
273Montana StateSK25.094.2919.287212-17.4140.70635.550287
285Idaho StateSK19.615.2586.25469-18.3330.50039.230273
351Southern UtahSK1.5888.0470.04711-27.0360.03742.897262

26 - Northeast Conference (NE) (.3097) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
170Robert MorrisNE103.63.5055.498022-14.6111.57165.948213
206WagnerNE54.829.4070.400418-12.6001.50036.553281
208BryantNE54.611.4064.399817-14.5481.21444.974256
222St. Francis (NY)NE48.182.3873.380917-14.5481.21439.679272
235Mount St. Mary'sNE40.548.3613.355316-17.4850.94143.082261
290Fairleigh DickinsonNE17.884.2466.24279-20.3100.45039.743271
296St. Francis (PA)NE16.461.2361.232410-21.3230.47634.569291
297Cent. Conn. StateNE16.336.2351.231510-19.3450.52631.038300
298Long IslandNE15.933.2320.22849-20.3100.45035.407289
331Sacred HeartNE6.0005.1289.12785-26.1610.19231.203299

27 - Southland Conference (SL) (.3002) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
48Stephen F. AustinSL1154.8.8206.814630-3.90910.00115.48152
172Sam Houston StateSL102.63.5040.493822-11.6672.00051.317243
198Northwestern StateSL65.454.4343.424115-14.5171.07161.090218
216Oral RobertsSL51.003.3960.386015-16.4840.93854.403233
227TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL45.076.3772.367317-15.5311.13339.773270
244Incarnate WordSL37.040.3478.33829-6.6001.50024.693318
272Nicholls StateSL25.299.2930.284113-15.4640.86729.191302
284New OrleansSL19.826.2600.25179-15.3750.60033.043297
295McNeese StateSL16.492.2363.22859-20.3100.45036.648280
304Southeast LouisianaSL14.417.2197.212310-18.3570.55625.951311
327Central ArkansasSL7.3886.1477.14226-21.2220.28625.860313
340Houston BaptistSL4.0777.0986.09484-25.1380.16025.486315
341LamarSL4.0656.0984.09464-26.1330.15426.427309
347Abilene ChristianSL2.7700.0738.07122-19.0950.10526.315310

28 - Big South Conference (BS) (.2629) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
202VMIBS59.899.4206.410418-13.5811.38543.260260
218Coastal CarolinaBS50.277.3938.383718-13.5811.38536.311283
230WinthropBS43.653.3723.362617-13.5671.30833.382296
239RadfordBS38.669.3542.344719-13.5941.46226.458308
243High PointBS37.365.3491.339614-15.4830.93340.034269
253UNC AshevilleBS33.377.3325.323314-15.4830.93335.761286
262Gardner-WebbBS28.088.3077.298915-15.5001.00028.088305
305Charleston SouthernBS14.161.2176.21089-18.3330.50028.321304
320CampbellBS9.4526.1722.16679-19.3210.47419.956330
321LibertyBS8.7648.1644.15918-21.2760.38123.008321
343LongwoodBS3.5708.0895.08674-24.1430.16721.425323
349PresbyterianBS2.6226.0707.06874-26.1330.15417.047342

29 - America East Conference (AE) (.2588) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
163VermontAE115.09.5216.513920-11.6451.81863.299216
187Stony BrookAE78.453.4624.454722-11.6672.00039.227274
221AlbanyAE48.396.3880.380519-15.5591.26738.208277
259HartfordAE31.878.3258.318717-16.5151.06330.003301
311UMass LowellAE12.550.2034.19789-18.3330.50025.100316
328UMBCAE7.1068.1441.13988-21.2760.38118.655335
333BinghamtonAE5.7180.1248.12117-23.2330.30418.788333
336MaineAE4.6249.1078.10475-23.1790.21721.274324
339New HampshireAE4.2067.1008.09795-24.1720.20820.192329

30 - Southern Conference (SO) (.2551) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
175DavidsonSO96.583.4946.484819-13.5941.46266.083212
199ElonSO60.701.4227.413016-13.5521.23149.319248
217WoffordSO50.931.3958.386217-13.5671.30838.947275
251Western CarolinaSO33.819.3344.325516-15.5161.06731.705298
270ChattanoogaSO25.746.2954.287015-15.5001.00025.746314
294UNC GreensboroSO16.751.2382.230911-18.3790.61127.411306
314Georgia SouthernSO11.818.1965.190112-19.3870.63218.712334
316SamfordSO11.115.1896.183410-20.3330.50022.229322
330FurmanSO6.4838.1357.13117-20.2590.35018.525337
338Appalachian StateSO4.3229.1028.09945-21.1920.23818.156339
346The CitadelSO2.9368.0772.07484-25.1380.16018.355338

31 - Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME) (.2095) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
112North Carolina CentralME250.25.6366.625426-6.8134.33357.749226
246HamptonME35.920.3433.329518-13.5811.38525.942312
256Morgan StateME32.934.3306.316915-16.4840.93835.130290
268Norfolk StateME26.130.2975.284116-15.5161.06724.496319
307Florida A&MME13.491.2118.200112-18.4000.66720.237328
308Coppin StateME13.196.2092.197511-20.3550.55023.993320
315Savannah StateME11.406.1925.181311-19.3670.57919.701331
332South Carolina StateME5.7414.1251.11687-21.2500.33317.224341
334Delaware StateME5.3166.1188.11087-21.2500.33315.950346
335North Carolina A&TME5.2679.1180.11018-23.2580.34815.145349
337HowardME4.4553.1050.09786-25.1940.24018.564336
344MD - Eastern ShoreME3.1937.0823.07665-23.1790.21714.691351
345Bethune-CookmanME3.1673.0818.07615-25.1670.20015.837347

32 - Independent (IN) (.1977) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
313NJITIN11.948.1977.19779-16.3600.56321.240325

33 - Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW) (.1879) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
255SouthernSW33.154.3315.320316-13.5521.23126.937307
274Texas SouthernSW25.022.2915.280718-15.5451.20020.852327
277Alabama StateSW21.467.2705.260116-13.5521.23117.442340
309Arkansas - Pine BluffSW12.955.2070.198111-18.3790.61121.200326
312Alabama A&MSW12.209.2002.191512-16.4290.75016.278345
317Jackson StateSW10.578.1842.176011-20.3550.55019.233332
324Prairie View A&MSW7.9646.1549.147711-23.3240.47816.653343
325Alcorn StateSW7.8416.1534.14639-19.3210.47416.554344
342Miss. Valley StateSW3.7430.0926.08836-24.2000.25014.972350
348Grambling StateSW2.7308.0730.06974-23.1480.17415.702348

Page generated 2014-04-11 11:00:52-04:00

Z-Ratings Center