2013 Major League Soccer Z-Ratings

Data courtesy OurSports Central. Ratings current through 7 December 2013 (338 games).

Conference ratings

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Portland TimbersW178.32.6422.669016-7-15.6181.621110.035
2Real Salt LakeW169.70.6305.658419-11-9.6031.516111.932
3Sporting Kansas CityE141.24.5861.541019-11-9.6031.51693.15914
4Los Angeles GalaxyW138.28.5809.613216-12-8.5561.250110.634
5New York Red BullsE135.02.5750.530117-10-9.5971.48391.05719
6San Jose EarthquakesW129.15.5640.597714-11-9.5441.194108.209
7Seattle Sounders FCW124.46.5548.589216-14-7.5271.114111.693
8Colorado RapidsW122.11.5500.584814-12-9.5291.121108.917
9Houston DynamoE119.13.5438.499816-12-11.5511.22996.96311
10Vancouver WhitecapsW115.35.5358.571613-12-9.5151.061108.768
11New England RevolutionE109.47.5227.479315-12-9.5421.18292.63116
12FC DallasW103.04.5075.545311-12-11.4850.943109.296
13Chicago FireE98.171.4954.453014-13-7.5151.06192.56117
14Montreal ImpactE95.320.4880.446014-14-7.5001.00095.32013
15Philadelphia UnionE92.015.4792.437612-12-10.5001.00092.01518
16Columbus CrewE71.504.4168.378712-17-5.4260.74496.16012
17Toronto FCE47.439.3211.29066-17-11.3380.51192.81515
18CD Chivas USAW47.367.3208.36626-20-8.2940.417113.681
19D.C. UnitedE23.431.1856.17123-24-7.1910.23699.13210

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Western Conference (W).57739Portland Timbers (1)
2Eastern Conference (E).422710Sporting Kansas City (3)

Page generated 2013-12-08 15:55:49-05:00

Z-Ratings Center