2014-15 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings (by conference)

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 6 April 2015 (5499 games). ( γ = .001 )

Single table sorted by rating

| BT | AC | TN | BE | PT | SE | AT | AA | WC | MV | MW | MA | IN | BW | US | HL | IL | PL | SM | CA | SB | MT | OV | SO | BS | NE | SK | AE | SL | AS | WA | ME | SW |

1 - Big 12 Conference (BT) (.8375) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
10KansasBT3507.3.9175.922227-9.7503.0001169.19
16Iowa StateBT2630.8.9001.906025-9.7352.778947.1211
17West VirginiaBT2221.9.8886.895225-10.7142.500888.7913
19OklahomaBT2086.4.8840.890924-11.6862.182956.2910
20BaylorBT1904.5.8772.884523-10.6972.300828.0517
33TexasBT1125.9.8319.841320-14.5881.429788.1421
42Oklahoma StateBT944.91.8145.824517-14.5481.214778.1722
58Texas ChristianBT582.71.7603.771918-15.5451.200485.6047
61Kansas StateBT572.79.7582.769915-17.4690.882649.1632
103Texas TechBT267.82.6557.668513-19.4060.684391.4265

2 - Atlantic Coast Conference (AC) (.8107) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
2DukeAC19170.9772.980035-4.8978.7492191.11
4VirginiaAC9189.1.9589.964130-4.8827.4991225.48
5Notre DameAC9103.3.9586.963832-6.8425.3331707.03
9LouisvilleAC3758.0.9213.930027-9.7503.0001252.77
12North CarolinaAC3374.1.9153.924526-12.6842.1671557.34
27North Carolina StateAC1468.1.8560.868622-14.6111.571934.2512
34Miami (FL)AC1096.2.8293.842925-13.6581.923570.0536
44SyracuseAC863.46.8050.819518-13.5811.385623.6234
57PittsburghAC594.88.7628.778418-15.5451.200495.7444
65ClemsonAC525.76.7477.763616-15.5161.067492.9045
74Florida StateAC462.76.7315.747617-16.5151.062435.5457
91Boston CollegeAC320.80.6818.698613-19.4060.684468.8550
99Georgia TechAC281.92.6632.680212-19.3870.632446.3755
105Wake ForestAC253.31.6475.664513-19.4060.684370.2269
156Virginia TechAC111.89.5185.534911-22.3330.500223.7896

3 - Big Ten Conference (TN) (.8106) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
3WisconsinTN16490.9742.975636-4.9008.9991832.52
11MarylandTN3435.7.9163.922628-7.8004.000858.9715
13Michigan StateTN2941.3.9072.914127-12.6922.2501307.36
25Ohio StateTN1567.0.8616.871424-11.6862.182718.2326
28IowaTN1465.1.8559.866022-12.6471.833799.1420
37IndianaTN1049.4.8250.836720-14.5881.429734.6225
38PurdueTN1018.3.8220.833921-13.6181.615630.3733
47IllinoisTN763.75.7917.804819-14.5761.357562.7738
53MichiganTN664.00.7758.789515-16.4840.938708.2729
59MinnesotaTN582.44.7603.774417-15.5311.133513.9243
73Penn StateTN466.60.7325.747418-16.5291.125414.7562
85NorthwesternTN397.23.7113.726715-17.4690.882450.1954
94NebraskaTN304.34.6743.690213-18.4190.722421.4061
131RutgersTN162.28.5788.595010-22.3130.455357.0076

4 - Big East Conference (BE) (.8057) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
6VillanovaBE7887.2.9538.955433-3.91711.00717.1327
21ButlerBE1714.6.8690.875223-11.6762.091820.0318
24GeorgetownBE1638.3.8653.871622-11.6672.000819.1719
26ProvidenceBE1564.8.8615.868022-12.6471.833853.5516
30St. John'sBE1250.2.8417.849120-12.6251.667750.1424
32XavierBE1169.3.8355.843023-14.6221.643711.7828
67Seton HallBE522.01.7468.756816-15.5161.067489.3946
87MarquetteBE370.25.7018.712513-19.4060.684541.1342
93CreightonBE315.02.6792.690214-19.4240.737427.5259
112DePaulBE217.28.6244.635712-20.3750.600362.1374

5 - Pacific-12 Conference (PT) (.7731) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
7ArizonaPT7419.7.9517.953034-4.8958.499873.0014
18UtahPT2119.2.8852.889925-9.7352.778762.9223
23OregonPT1652.2.8660.871625-10.7142.500660.8931
36UCLAPT1052.3.8253.832622-14.6111.571669.6430
39StanfordPT1008.4.8211.828624-13.6491.846546.2140
69CaliforniaPT507.72.7433.753318-15.5451.200423.1060
71Arizona StatePT485.87.7377.747818-16.5291.125431.8958
83Oregon StatePT411.35.7160.726616-14.5331.143359.9375
84WashingtonPT404.73.7138.724516-15.5161.067379.4467
90ColoradoPT326.50.6843.695516-18.4710.889367.3170
109Washington StatePT236.15.6370.648813-18.4190.722326.9782
125Southern CaliforniaPT177.85.5933.605512-20.3750.600296.4184

6 - Southeastern Conference (SE) (.7593) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1KentuckySE50023.9905.990638-1.97437.981317.05
22ArkansasSE1707.0.8686.874327-9.7503.000569.0337
41GeorgiaSE951.32.8151.823221-12.6361.750543.6241
46Louisiana StateSE810.59.7982.807022-11.6672.000405.3063
49MississippiSE718.24.7848.794121-13.6181.615444.6356
54Texas A&MSE636.42.7709.780621-12.6361.750363.6773
62AlabamaSE566.48.7569.767118-15.5451.200472.0749
63FloridaSE528.05.7482.758716-17.4850.941561.0639
66VanderbiltSE523.21.7471.757620-14.5881.429366.2572
75TennesseeSE462.25.7313.742316-16.5001.000462.2552
76South CarolinaSE453.90.7290.740016-16.5001.000453.9053
102AuburnSE272.57.6583.671014-20.4120.700389.3866
135Mississippi StateSE150.91.5672.580712-19.3870.632238.9393
149MissouriSE119.24.5290.54258-23.2580.348342.7979

7 - Atlantic 10 Conference (AT) (.6379) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
31Virginia CommonwealthAT1216.1.8392.840526-10.7222.600467.7551
40DaytonAT982.64.8185.820327-9.7503.000327.5681
43DavidsonAT914.34.8111.813123-8.7422.875318.0583
60Rhode IslandAT577.33.7592.762622-10.6882.200262.4390
72George WashingtonAT467.96.7329.736922-13.6291.692276.5386
81RichmondAT413.80.7168.721121-14.6001.500275.8788
97MassachusettsAT293.69.6692.674417-15.5311.133259.1491
110St. BonaventureAT232.14.6344.640318-13.5811.385167.66106
111La SalleAT226.43.6306.636617-16.5151.062213.1197
157Saint Joseph'sAT111.82.5184.525613-18.4190.722154.82111
184DuquesneAT79.566.4621.469711-19.3670.579137.43124
203George MasonAT65.225.4293.43698-22.2670.364179.36102
206FordhamAT63.187.4240.43179-21.3000.429147.43116
213Saint LouisAT58.963.4127.420310-21.3230.476123.82134

8 - American Athletic Conference (AA) (.6314) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
29Southern MethodistAA1460.1.8556.856326-7.7883.714393.1364
45TempleAA823.28.7999.801826-11.7032.364348.3278
48CincinnatiAA743.90.7888.790823-11.6762.091355.7977
55TulsaAA635.89.7708.773223-10.6972.300276.4887
78ConnecticutAA446.73.7269.730020-15.5711.333335.0580
89MemphisAA331.20.6863.690018-14.5631.286257.6092
147TulaneAA122.81.5338.539014-16.4670.875140.36120
178East CarolinaAA83.342.4698.475312-19.3870.632131.96127
192HoustonAA74.359.4509.456513-19.4060.684108.68151
199Central FloridaAA70.363.4418.447411-18.3790.611115.14141
237South FloridaAA47.946.3791.38478-23.2580.348137.84122

9 - West Coast Conference (WC) (.6017) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
8GonzagaWC6702.7.9479.947334-3.91911.33591.5135
52Brigham YoungWC677.59.7782.779023-10.6972.300294.6185
82St. Mary's - CAWC411.53.7160.717520-10.6672.000205.77100
120PepperdineWC183.50.5982.600917-14.5481.214151.12114
137San DiegoWC148.71.5648.567914-16.4670.875169.95104
140PortlandWC141.88.5573.560415-16.4840.938151.34113
159Santa ClaraWC108.20.5130.516512-18.4000.667162.30107
162San FranciscoWC102.12.5035.507113-18.4190.722141.39119
208PacificWC60.978.4182.42249-19.3210.474128.73131
231Loyola MarymountWC52.374.3934.39777-23.2330.304172.08103

10 - Missouri Valley Conference (MV) (.5824) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
14Northern IowaMV2844.8.9051.905231-4.8867.749367.1171
15Wichita StateMV2748.3.9029.903129-5.8535.800473.8848
79Illinois StateMV431.98.7225.724221-13.6181.615267.4289
98Loyola - ChicagoMV284.63.6646.666722-13.6291.692168.19105
100EvansvilleMV278.68.6615.663623-12.6571.917145.40118
151Indiana StateMV114.77.5227.525314-16.4670.875131.17129
222Missouri StateMV55.451.4027.40579-20.3100.450123.22135
247DrakeMV40.532.3524.35568-22.2670.364111.46148
251Southern IllinoisMV37.785.3415.344611-21.3440.52472.134194
260BradleyMV34.268.3264.32968-24.2500.333102.80160

11 - Mountain West Conference (MW) (.5667) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
35San Diego StateMW1078.6.8277.827726-9.7432.889373.3868
50Colorado StateMW711.00.7837.784426-7.7883.714191.43101
56Boise StateMW610.35.7659.766823-9.7192.555238.8494
70WyomingMW487.03.7380.739423-10.6972.300211.7698
104UNLVMW261.33.6521.654517-15.5311.133230.5995
117Utah StateMW193.46.6065.609317-13.5671.308147.94115
138New MexicoMW145.55.5614.564515-16.4840.938155.26110
155Fresno StateMW112.04.5187.522013-17.4330.765146.51117
194Air ForceMW73.608.4492.452612-17.4140.706104.28157
271NevadaMW30.006.3064.30937-22.2410.31894.299165
350San Jose StateMW.00188.0028.00290-28.0000.000105.40154

12 - Mid-American Conference (MA) (.5384) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
88BuffaloMA366.95.7005.699223-10.6972.300159.55108
107Central MichiganMA244.87.6424.642120-9.6902.222110.19150
114Kent StateMA204.41.6150.615222-12.6471.833111.50147
115ToledoMA202.62.6136.613820-13.6061.538131.70128
118Bowling GreenMA184.01.5987.599121-11.6561.90996.389163
122AkronMA181.57.5966.597020-14.5881.429127.10132
139Western MichiganMA145.37.5612.562318-14.5631.286113.07145
142Eastern MichiganMA135.16.5494.550717-14.5481.214111.31149
180Northern IllinoisMA82.383.4679.470413-16.4480.813101.39161
205Miami - OhioMA63.356.4245.427512-19.3870.632100.31162
212Ohio UniversityMA59.128.4132.416310-20.3330.500118.25138
295Ball StateMA22.179.2631.26706-23.2070.26185.016174

13 - Independent (IN) (.4971) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
163NJITIN98.280.4971.497117-12.5861.41769.375203

14 - Big West Conference (BW) (.4901) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
95UC - DavisBW299.44.6719.670023-7.7673.28691.140167
121UC - IrvineBW183.02.5978.596619-13.5941.462125.23133
126Long Beach StateBW172.45.5884.587314-17.4520.824209.4099
127HawaiiBW171.87.5879.586820-13.6061.538111.72146
129UC - Santa BarbaraBW167.14.5835.582417-14.5481.214137.64123
197Cal Poly - SLOBW72.503.4467.447111-16.4070.688105.46153
225UC - RiversideBW54.896.4010.401812-17.4140.70677.768183
289Cal State - FullertonBW23.197.2693.27107-22.2410.31872.901192
291Cal State - NorthridgeBW22.681.2662.26797-24.2260.29277.761184

15 - Conference USA (US) (.4899) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
64Old DominionUS527.71.7481.744927-8.7713.375156.36109
86Louisiana TechUS390.73.7091.706126-9.7432.889135.26125
101Texas - El PasoUS275.79.6600.657522-11.6672.000137.90121
119Alabama - BirminghamUS183.65.5983.596519-16.5431.187154.65112
123Western KentuckyUS180.70.5958.594018-12.6001.500120.47137
143Middle Tennessee StateUS128.31.5410.539918-17.5141.059121.19136
175CharlotteUS87.990.4788.478614-18.4380.778113.13144
202North TexasUS65.728.4305.430912-17.4140.70693.113166
218Texas - San AntonioUS57.535.4087.409312-16.4290.75076.712186
226Florida InternationalUS54.315.3993.400114-17.4520.82465.954214
239RiceUS46.922.3757.376710-19.3450.52689.150168
257MarshallUS35.425.3315.33319-21.3000.42982.655176
270Southern MississippiUS30.216.3075.30937-20.2590.35086.328171
284Florida AtlanticUS24.827.2789.28107-20.2590.35070.931197

16 - Horizon League (HL) (.4701) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
77ValparaisoHL448.42.7274.724725-6.8064.166107.63152
92Green BayHL316.64.6799.677522-9.7102.444129.54130
150Cleveland StateHL118.93.5285.527217-15.5311.133104.94155
165OaklandHL96.526.4942.493214-17.4520.824117.21140
189DetroitHL75.357.4531.452513-18.4190.722104.34156
198MilwaukeeHL71.124.4436.443012-16.4290.75094.831164
256Wright StateHL35.539.3320.33269-20.3100.45078.973181
276Illinois - ChicagoHL28.396.2983.29918-24.2500.33385.185173
283Youngstown StateHL24.972.2797.28078-21.2760.38165.549217

17 - Ivy League (IL) (.4525) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
96HarvardIL294.45.6695.666620-8.7142.500117.79139
113YaleIL208.45.6180.615420-10.6672.000104.23158
190PrincetonIL74.884.4521.451015-14.5171.07169.892202
207ColumbiaIL61.384.4193.418612-15.4440.80076.730185
214DartmouthIL58.692.4119.411314-15.4830.93362.884223
234CornellIL49.531.3844.384112-17.4140.70670.168201
246BrownIL41.373.3557.355711-18.3790.61167.700210
265PennsylvaniaIL32.145.3167.31729-19.3210.47467.859208

18 - Patriot League (PL) (.4157) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
158LafayettePL109.98.5157.512019-13.5941.46275.250187
168BucknellPL95.420.4922.488918-15.5451.20079.517179
191AmericanPL74.689.4517.448917-16.5151.06270.296200
195LehighPL73.054.4480.445315-14.5171.07168.184205
209ColgatePL60.231.4162.414015-17.4690.88268.262204
217Holy CrossPL58.181.4105.408413-16.4480.81371.607196
233ArmyPL50.089.3862.384514-15.4830.93353.667255
236Boston UniversityPL48.101.3796.378112-17.4140.70668.143206
250NavyPL37.854.3418.340912-19.3870.63259.935233
253Loyola - MarylandPL36.679.3369.336111-19.3670.57963.354221

19 - Summit League (SM) (.4073) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
132South Dakota StateSM159.12.5757.571822-11.6672.00079.562178
133North Dakota StateSM157.18.5737.569821-10.6772.10074.851189
164Oral RobertsSM97.489.4958.492617-15.5311.13386.020172
219South DakotaSM57.439.4084.406215-16.4840.93861.268227
220IUPU Fort WayneSM57.030.4072.405013-15.4640.86765.804216
242DenverSM45.133.3695.367712-18.4000.66767.698211
261IUPU IndianapolisSM34.162.3260.324810-21.3230.47671.738195
275OmahaSM29.337.3031.302211-17.3930.64745.339279
306Western IllinoisSM16.690.2256.22576-20.2310.30055.630248

20 - Colonial Athletic Association (CA) (.4062) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
128NortheasternCA168.57.5848.580423-12.6571.91787.953169
148William & MaryCA120.19.5303.526218-13.5811.38586.802170
166James MadisonCA96.222.4936.490019-14.5761.35770.901198
181UNC WilmingtonCA82.214.4676.464217-14.5481.21467.706209
188HofstraCA76.560.4558.452620-14.5881.42953.593256
241DrexelCA45.792.3718.369811-18.3790.61174.930188
252ElonCA37.536.3405.338913-18.4190.72251.973260
273DelawareCA29.566.3042.303210-20.3330.50059.131237
287TowsonCA23.562.2715.271011-20.3550.55042.839288
292CharlestonCA22.614.2658.26549-24.2730.37560.303232

21 - Sun Belt Conference (SB) (.3992) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
106Georgia StateSB247.56.6441.638824-10.7062.400103.15159
144Georgia SouthernSB127.72.5402.535519-9.6792.11160.501230
160Louisiana - MonroeSB104.51.5073.502920-14.5881.42973.155191
167Louisiana - LafayetteSB95.926.4931.488919-14.5761.35770.683199
216Texas - ArlingtonSB58.393.4111.407915-15.5001.00058.393241
248Appalachian StateSB38.703.3452.342912-17.4140.70654.829252
254Texas StateSB36.355.3355.333411-17.3930.64756.183245
258Arkansas - Little RockSB35.406.3314.329412-18.4000.66753.108257
278Arkansas StateSB28.337.2980.296510-18.3570.55651.005265
279South AlabamaSB28.201.2973.295810-21.3230.47659.220236
308TroySB15.970.2200.21988-19.2960.42137.928303

22 - Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT) (.3907) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
108IonaMT241.50.6404.634926-9.7432.88983.599175
153RiderMT112.31.5191.514321-12.6361.75064.176218
177ManhattanMT83.907.4709.466619-14.5761.35761.827225
185CanisiusMT79.112.4612.457018-15.5451.20065.927215
193MonmouthMT74.203.4506.446518-15.5451.20061.836224
221QuinnipiacMT55.770.4036.400115-15.5001.00055.770247
240St. Peter'sMT46.204.3732.370116-18.4710.88951.979259
266SienaMT32.138.3167.314511-20.3550.55058.432240
297NiagaraMT21.382.2581.25688-22.2670.36458.799239
307FairfieldMT16.319.2227.22207-24.2260.29255.950246
311MaristMT15.369.2153.21477-25.2190.28054.886251

23 - Ohio Valley Conference (OV) (.3751) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
68Murray StateOV517.92.7458.740427-6.8184.500115.10142
136BelmontOV148.88.5650.559321-11.6561.90977.987182
169Eastern KentuckyOV94.471.4906.485119-12.6131.58359.667235
173Tennessee - MartinOV89.423.4815.476119-13.5941.46261.185228
187Eastern IllinoisOV78.060.4590.453716-15.5161.06773.181190
232Morehead StateOV51.905.3919.387315-17.4690.88258.825238
274SE Missouri StateOV29.393.3034.299811-17.3930.64745.425277
277SIU - EdwardsvilleOV28.369.2981.294610-16.3850.62545.389278
285Tennessee TechOV24.321.2760.272710-18.3570.55643.777283
303Jacksonville StateOV18.611.2395.236910-19.3450.52635.360311
316Austin PeayOV12.674.1925.19066-22.2140.27346.467272
341Tennessee StateOV4.9062.1046.10433-26.1030.11542.514289

24 - Southern Conference (SO) (.3582) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
80WoffordSO425.47.7205.715326-7.7883.714114.55143
145ChattanoogaSO127.22.5396.534020-10.6672.00063.613220
211MercerSO59.782.4150.410117-16.5151.06256.265244
230East Tennessee StateSO52.395.3935.388814-14.5001.00052.395258
245Western CarolinaSO41.827.3574.353213-17.4330.76554.697254
296SamfordSO22.027.2622.259312-19.3870.63234.875312
298VMISO21.202.2569.25429-19.3210.47444.758281
302FurmanSO18.708.2402.23789-22.2900.40945.730276
309The CitadelSO15.815.2188.21688-19.2960.42137.560304
312UNC GreensboroSO15.219.2141.21218-22.2670.36441.850290

25 - Big South Conference (BS) (.3395) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
146High PointBS126.66.5388.532320-10.6672.00063.334222
152Coastal CarolinaBS113.62.5210.514620-10.6672.00056.812242
182RadfordBS81.659.4664.460319-12.6131.58351.575261
183Charleston SouthernBS80.431.4639.457816-12.5711.33360.324231
196Gardner-WebbBS72.656.4471.441116-15.5161.06768.115207
238WinthropBS47.022.3760.370616-13.5521.23138.205302
262UNC AshevilleBS32.768.3196.314912-16.4290.75043.691285
315LongwoodBS13.331.1983.19549-23.2810.39134.066317
317CampbellBS11.865.1851.18247-22.2410.31837.289305
324PresbyterianBS9.4867.1614.15916-22.2140.27334.783313
340LibertyBS5.0663.1069.10594-24.1430.16730.395324

26 - Northeast Conference (NE) (.3382) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
171St. Francis (NY)NE92.028.4863.480222-12.6471.83350.198266
174Robert MorrisNE88.830.4804.474420-15.5711.33366.623213
215BryantNE58.448.4113.405916-15.5161.06754.795253
224Mount St. Mary'sNE55.193.4019.396715-15.5001.00055.193250
228St. Francis (PA)NE53.147.3958.390615-16.4840.93856.690243
249Sacred HeartNE38.125.3429.338514-17.4520.82446.295273
267Long IslandNE32.126.3166.312712-18.4000.66748.189270
299WagnerNE19.791.2477.24489-20.3100.45043.978282
313Fairleigh DickinsonNE15.113.2132.21117-21.2500.33345.336280
336Cent. Conn. StateNE6.6214.1280.12755-26.1610.19234.428315

27 - Big Sky Conference (SK) (.3337) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
116Eastern WashingtonSK201.99.6132.605623-9.7192.55579.044180
170MontanaSK92.768.4876.480318-13.5811.38567.000212
172Northern ArizonaSK90.585.4836.476422-15.5951.46761.763226
186Sacramento StateSK78.764.4605.453319-12.6131.58349.747268
244Portland StateSK42.628.3604.354313-14.4810.92945.907275
255Northern ColoradoSK35.844.3333.327613-15.4640.86741.358293
268Weber StateSK31.335.3129.307511-17.3930.64748.426269
269IdahoSK30.251.3076.302311-17.3930.64746.751271
305Southern UtahSK16.888.2270.22329-19.3210.47435.652310
320North DakotaSK10.821.1750.17236-22.2140.27339.674299
322Montana StateSK10.008.1668.16436-23.2070.26138.362301
332Idaho StateSK7.4789.1387.13695-23.1790.21734.400316

28 - America East Conference (AE) (.3146) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
130AlbanyAE162.42.5789.573124-9.7272.66760.908229
154Stony BrookAE112.29.5191.513321-12.6361.75064.169219
200VermontAE69.281.4392.433719-14.5761.35751.050264
210New HampshireAE60.229.4162.410717-13.5671.30846.058274
263HartfordAE32.676.3192.314313-16.4480.81340.216298
281UMass LowellAE27.954.2960.291311-17.3930.64743.201287
335BinghamtonAE6.7631.1298.12725-25.1670.20033.813318
344UMBCAE3.7888.0873.08564-26.1330.15424.624335
345MaineAE3.5521.0834.08183-27.1000.11131.965322

29 - Southland Conference (SL) (.3090) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
51Stephen F. AustinSL699.94.7819.775926-5.8395.200134.62126
124Sam Houston StateSL178.06.5935.585222-9.7102.44472.844193
204Northwestern StateSL63.929.4260.417215-13.5361.15455.406249
223Incarnate WordSL55.314.4023.393514-11.5601.27343.461286
227TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL53.751.3976.388918-14.5631.28641.806291
280LamarSL28.174.2971.289211-15.4230.73338.419300
293McNeese StateSL22.480.2650.257511-16.4070.68832.698321
304Houston BaptistSL18.076.2357.22888-16.3330.50036.150309
318New OrleansSL11.279.1795.17388-18.3080.44425.376330
323Abilene ChristianSL9.6116.1627.15747-21.2500.33328.833327
326Nicholls StateSL9.1609.1579.15277-19.2690.36824.864331
329Southeast LouisianaSL8.6098.1518.14698-23.2580.34824.752334
347Central ArkansasSL1.8346.0514.05032-27.0690.07424.762333

30 - Atlantic Sun Conference (AS) (.2969) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
161Florida Gulf CoastAS103.47.5056.499819-11.6331.72759.903234
179North FloridaAS83.031.4692.463420-12.6251.66749.819267
201South Carolina UpstateAS68.173.4366.430920-12.6251.66740.904295
282Northern KentuckyAS26.168.2864.281911-17.3930.64740.442296
288LipscombAS23.482.2710.266811-17.3930.64736.289307
321Kennesaw StateAS10.245.1693.16668-22.2670.36428.172328
330JacksonvilleAS7.9086.1438.14177-22.2410.31824.854332
337StetsonAS6.4339.1256.12396-22.2140.27323.589336

31 - Western Athletic Conference (WA) (.2846) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
134New Mexico StateWA152.48.5689.562621-11.6561.90979.872177
243SeattleWA43.739.3645.358716-16.5001.00043.739284
259Grand CanyonWA34.760.3286.323215-15.5001.00034.760314
290Missouri - Kansas CityWA23.059.2685.263912-19.3870.63236.510306
301Cal State - BakersfieldWA19.302.2443.240211-19.3670.57933.338319
314Utah ValleyWA14.213.2059.20249-19.3210.47430.005325
319Texas - Pan AmericanWA11.082.1776.17487-21.2500.33333.244320
328Chicago StateWA8.7092.1529.15075-24.1720.20841.801292

32 - Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME) (.2242) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
141North Carolina CentralME140.81.5560.544222-8.7332.75051.204262
229Norfolk StateME52.909.3950.382318-14.5631.28641.152294
235MD - Eastern ShoreME48.361.3805.367818-15.5451.20040.301297
264Delaware StateME32.235.3172.304816-18.4710.88936.265308
272HamptonME29.702.3049.292717-18.4860.94431.449323
286HowardME24.312.2759.264013-16.4480.81329.922326
327South Carolina StateME8.8695.1547.14579-22.2900.40921.680339
331Coppin StateME7.7425.1418.13347-23.2330.30425.438329
334Morgan StateME6.8124.1305.12257-24.2260.29223.356337
338Savannah StateME6.3446.1245.11677-22.2410.31819.939340
339Bethune-CookmanME6.1425.1218.11429-21.3000.42914.332344
342North Carolina A&TME4.6862.1013.09487-23.2330.30415.397343
348Florida A&MME1.0526.0339.03222-27.0690.07414.207345

33 - Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW) (.1590) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
176Texas SouthernSW86.524.4760.464522-13.6291.69251.129263
294Alabama StateSW22.201.2632.251117-10.6301.70013.060347
300SouthernSW19.567.2461.234215-17.4690.88222.176338
310Prairie View A&MSW15.408.2156.203914-18.4380.77819.810341
325Arkansas - Pine BluffSW9.4136.1606.149912-20.3750.60015.689342
333Jackson StateSW7.3211.1368.126711-21.3440.52413.976346
343Alabama A&MSW4.0403.0913.08298-20.2860.40010.100348
346Miss. Valley StateSW2.0258.0553.04886-26.1880.2318.7777349
349Alcorn StateSW.97523.0320.02735-25.1670.2004.8758351
351Grambling StateSW.00009.0001.00010-27.0000.0004.9474350

Page generated 2015-04-08 12:59:53-04:00

Z-Ratings Center