2014 National Football League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 28 December 2014 (256 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Denver BroncosAW502.30.8032.804212-4.7503.000167.431
2Seattle SeahawksNW479.61.7963.802012-4.7503.000159.872
3New England PatriotsAE431.39.7799.777012-4.7503.000143.807
4Arizona CardinalsNW339.51.7401.749911-5.6882.200154.323
5Green Bay PackersNN334.16.7373.733312-4.7503.000111.3913
6Dallas CowboysNE278.83.7050.695112-4.7503.00092.94219
7Detroit LionsNN221.69.6617.660711-5.6882.200100.7715
8Indianapolis ColtsAS209.12.6503.627311-5.6882.20095.05517
9Kansas City ChiefsAW192.57.6340.64389-7.5631.286149.774
10San Diego ChargersAW191.25.6327.64259-7.5631.286148.755
11Cincinnati BengalsAN177.87.6182.618210-5-1.6561.90993.16918
12Philadelphia EaglesNE173.40.6131.605710-6.6251.667104.0414
13Pittsburgh SteelersAN165.29.6034.604311-5.6882.20075.13224
14Buffalo BillsAE165.23.6033.60859-7.5631.286128.519
15San Francisco 49ersNW137.46.5657.58498-8.5001.000137.468
16Baltimore RavensAN134.09.5606.564010-6.6251.66780.45322
17Miami DolphinsAE123.37.5434.55118-8.5001.000123.3711
18Houston TexansAS90.552.4795.45659-7.5631.28670.42926
19St. Louis RamsNW74.134.4387.46206-10.3750.600123.5610
20Carolina PanthersNS68.629.4232.39567-8-1.4690.88277.78023
21Minnesota VikingsNN63.329.4072.41617-9.4380.77881.42321
22New Orleans SaintsNS58.081.3902.36417-9.4380.77874.67625
23Cleveland BrownsAN54.576.3781.39117-9.4380.77870.16927
24New York GiantsNE50.854.3646.36506-10.3750.60084.75720
25Chicago BearsNN43.591.3357.34725-11.3130.45595.90016
26Atlanta FalconsNS41.707.3277.30526-10.3750.60069.51228
27New York JetsAE37.531.3087.32404-12.2500.333112.5912
28Oakland RaidersAW34.143.2922.31053-13.1880.231147.966
29Washington RedskinsNE21.710.2199.22624-12.2500.33365.13130
30Jacksonville JaguarsAS14.043.1615.14943-13.1880.23160.85131
31Tampa Bay BuccaneersNS9.4384.1178.11452-14.1250.14366.06829
32Tennessee TitansAS8.3877.1065.10022-14.1250.14358.71432

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1NFC West (NW).64974Seattle Seahawks (2)
2AFC West (AW).60034Denver Broncos (1)
3AFC East (AE).56514New England Patriots (3)
4AFC North (AN).54444Cincinnati Bengals (11)
5NFC North (NN).53934Green Bay Packers (5)
6NFC East (NE).47304Dallas Cowboys (6)
7AFC South (AS).33334Indianapolis Colts (8)
8NFC South (NS).29494Carolina Panthers (20)

Page generated 2014-12-29 18:42:48-05:00

Z-Ratings Center