2015-16 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 13 March 2016 (5369 games).

Conference ratings | Teams sorted by conference

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1KansasBT13442.9687.971929-4.8797.2501854.11
2VillanovaBE8085.8.9519.955029-5.8535.8001394.18
3XavierBE6460.6.9425.946227-5.8445.4001196.410
4OklahomaBT6285.3.9413.947125-7.7813.5711759.92
5Michigan StateTN5630.2.9361.939529-5.8535.800970.7223
6West VirginiaBT5422.5.9342.940726-8.7653.2501668.53
7VirginiaAC5268.7.9328.938826-7.7883.7141418.57
8North CarolinaAC5150.1.9316.937828-6.8244.6671103.614
9OregonPT4989.6.9300.934727-6.8184.5001108.813
10Miami (FL)AC4075.5.9189.926225-7.7813.5711141.112
11UtahPT3842.2.9154.921225-8.7583.1251229.59
12Seton HallBE3435.6.9085.914225-8.7583.1251099.415
13BaylorBT2884.8.8969.905921-11.6561.9091511.15
14Iowa StateBT2834.2.8957.904821-11.6561.9091484.66
15LouisvilleAC2644.6.8908.900523-8.7422.875919.8624
16ArizonaPT2644.4.8908.898425-8.7583.125846.2028
17PurdueTN2602.9.8897.896226-8.7653.250800.8832
18TexasBT2577.3.8890.898420-12.6251.6671546.44
19MarylandTN2405.9.8839.890724-8.7503.000801.9731
20CaliforniaPT2338.1.8818.890023-10.6972.3001016.617
21IndianaTN2313.3.8810.887925-7.7813.571647.7348
22ProvidenceBE2301.6.8806.887623-10.6972.3001000.718
23DukeAC2288.8.8801.890623-10.6972.300995.1319
24KentuckySE2285.8.8800.884126-8.7653.250703.3140
25Southern MethodistAA2197.3.8770.878525-5.8335.000439.4663
26Texas A&MSE2185.2.8766.880826-8.7653.250672.3646
27ButlerBE2075.1.8725.879921-10.6772.100988.1320
28Texas TechBT1831.1.8623.873019-12.6131.5831156.511
29IowaTN1778.9.8599.868021-10.6772.100847.1127
30Saint Joseph'sAT1687.1.8553.857327-7.7943.857437.3964
31Notre DameAC1639.0.8528.865221-11.6561.909858.5125
32DaytonAT1636.2.8527.854725-7.7813.571458.1462
33ColoradoPT1632.0.8525.862421-11.6561.909854.8426
34PittsburghAC1468.0.8430.855920-11.6451.818807.4130
35Oregon StatePT1465.0.8428.853318-12.6001.500976.6821
36MichiganTN1380.8.8374.846621-12.6361.750789.0133
37Southern CaliforniaPT1362.9.8362.846921-12.6361.750778.7935
38WisconsinTN1284.1.8306.840120-12.6251.667770.4738
39ConnecticutAA1251.8.8281.831024-10.7062.400521.6058
40South CarolinaSE1210.9.8249.831823-8.7422.875421.1770
41Virginia TechAC1101.3.8156.830019-14.5761.357811.5029
42Georgia TechAC1060.9.8118.826419-14.5761.357781.7134
43CincinnatiAA1054.2.8112.814522-10.6882.200479.1761
44SyracuseAC1053.9.8111.825819-13.5941.462721.1139
45GonzagaWC1039.3.8097.808025-7.7813.571291.0185
46Kansas StateBT1036.6.8095.821817-16.5151.063975.6522
47MarquetteBE1024.9.8083.817620-13.6061.538666.2247
48St. Mary's - CAWC1008.0.8066.804926-5.8395.200193.84103
49WashingtonPT991.99.8049.817118-14.5631.286771.5537
50Florida StateAC984.98.8042.819119-13.5941.462673.9345
51StanfordPT973.80.8030.815214-15.4830.9331043.416
52TempleAA946.11.8000.803621-11.6561.909495.5859
53FloridaSE941.40.7995.807619-14.5761.357693.6642
54Virginia CommonwealthAT926.25.7978.801624-10.7062.400385.9474
55Ohio StateTN903.22.7951.806020-13.6061.538587.0952
56VanderbiltSE883.31.7927.801119-13.5941.462604.3749
57GeorgiaSE873.58.7916.800019-13.5941.462597.7150
58CreightonBE867.93.7909.800618-14.5631.286675.0544
59St. BonaventureAT851.56.7888.792922-8.7332.750309.6684
60HawaiiBW834.63.7866.784625-5.8335.000166.93111
61Wichita StateMV812.57.7837.782323-8.7422.875282.6386
62George WashingtonAT811.54.7836.787823-10.6972.300352.8478
63San Diego StateMW799.16.7819.781023-9.7192.556312.7283
64AlabamaSE753.29.7753.784518-14.5631.286585.9053
65Arkansas - Little RockSB722.06.7706.766227-4.8716.750106.97156
66NorthwesternTN715.90.7696.781320-12.6251.667429.5467
67TulsaAA714.96.7694.773720-11.6451.818393.2373
68UCLAPT683.03.7642.777715-17.4690.882774.1036
69HoustonAA679.30.7636.768022-9.7102.444277.9087
70ClemsonAC666.44.7614.777917-14.5481.214548.8357
71Louisiana StateSE663.99.7610.770719-14.5761.357489.2660
72ChattanoogaSO625.75.7541.749927-5.8445.400115.88146
73MississippiSE614.67.7520.762120-12.6251.667368.8076
74Arizona StatePT613.71.7518.765615-17.4690.882695.5441
75ValparaisoHL576.30.7443.740924-6.8004.000144.08130
76GeorgetownBE564.61.7418.752415-18.4550.833677.5343
77DavidsonAT557.07.7402.745819-12.6131.583351.8479
78North Carolina StateAC527.43.7336.750916-17.4850.941560.3956
79UNC WilmingtonCA514.56.7306.730223-7.7673.286156.61121
80MonmouthMT501.87.7275.722527-7.7943.857130.11137
81Fresno StateMW501.51.7274.727423-9.7192.556196.24101
82HofstraCA483.39.7228.722623-9.7192.556189.15105
83ArkansasSE433.31.7091.720716-16.5001.000433.3166
84South Dakota StateSM427.57.7074.705124-7.7743.429124.71139
85AkronMA419.70.7050.703025-8.7583.125134.31133
86Penn StateTN417.47.7043.717516-16.5001.000417.4771
87EvansvilleMV413.37.7030.702624-9.7272.667155.01122
88UC - IrvineBW413.04.7029.701323-9.7192.556161.62116
89YaleIL391.90.6961.693021-6.7783.500111.97148
90Northern IowaMV387.65.6947.694421-12.6361.750221.5293
91PrincetonIL373.72.6899.686821-6.7783.500106.78158
92Alabama - BirminghamUS370.45.6888.682525-6.8064.16788.908176
93Brigham YoungWC365.90.6871.686022-10.6882.200166.32113
94NebraskaTN351.80.6819.695516-18.4710.889395.7772
95Oklahoma StateBT342.36.6783.692212-20.3750.600570.5954
96MemphisAA339.60.6773.683219-15.5591.267268.1189
97TennesseeSE337.30.6763.688915-19.4410.789427.2568
98IllinoisTN335.27.6755.689215-19.4410.789424.6869
99Long Beach StateBW333.14.6747.673218-14.5631.286259.1191
100Stephen F. AustinSL332.85.6746.665223-5.8214.60072.358200
101RichmondAT329.85.6734.680716-16.5001.000329.8582
102Wake ForestAC325.98.6718.690011-20.3550.550592.7051
103Grand CanyonWA325.80.6717.667523-6.7933.83384.992182
104Texas ChristianBT325.78.6717.685512-21.3640.571570.1255
105William & MaryCA319.71.6691.669918-11.6211.636195.38102
106Rhode IslandAT314.59.6670.674417-15.5311.133277.5888
107Stony BrookAE308.90.6645.659124-6.8004.00077.225191
108Boise StateMW307.07.6637.665018-12.6001.500204.7298
109Mississippi StateSE285.66.6538.666814-17.4520.824346.8880
110James MadisonCA285.41.6537.654720-11.6451.818156.98120
111IUPU Fort WayneSM272.75.6474.645922-9.7102.444111.58149
112Ohio UniversityMA243.04.6313.630820-11.6451.818133.67135
113Southern IllinoisMV242.81.6312.631722-10.6882.200110.37152
114Middle Tennessee StateUS234.46.6262.620222-9.7102.44495.917165
115UC - Santa BarbaraBW232.09.6248.623617-13.5671.308177.48108
116UNLVMW228.66.6227.624816-15.5161.067214.3795
117Illinois StateMV226.23.6212.621817-14.5481.214186.31106
118IonaMT217.99.6159.610822-10.6882.20099.088164
119NevadaMW216.90.6151.617417-13.5671.308165.86115
120BuffaloMA216.06.6146.614419-14.5761.357159.20118
121OaklandHL211.52.6115.608921-11.6561.909110.80150
122TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL210.91.6111.600823-7.7673.28664.190216
123AuburnSE208.53.6095.623311-20.3550.550379.1475
124New MexicoMW206.65.6082.610617-15.5311.133182.34107
125FordhamAT205.68.6075.616216-13.5521.231167.12109
126East Tennessee StateSO196.30.6008.596921-11.6561.909102.82162
127DuquesneAT193.74.5989.607715-16.4840.938206.6697
128Green BayHL191.55.5972.594721-12.6361.750109.45154
129NortheasternCA188.63.5950.597017-15.5311.133166.44112
130Texas - ArlingtonSB180.90.5889.584722-10.6882.20082.228186
131TowsonCA179.39.5877.589818-12.6001.500119.59144
132DePaulBE178.27.5867.59789-22.2900.409435.7765
133CharlestonCA172.09.5816.583816-14.5331.143150.58127
134New Mexico StateWA171.80.5813.577121-10.6772.10081.810187
135MassachusettsAT168.00.5780.587214-18.4380.778216.0094
136Kent StateMA164.06.5745.575318-13.5811.385118.48145
137MissouriSE163.00.5736.587710-21.3230.476342.3081
138PepperdineWC160.51.5713.570817-13.5671.308122.74142
139Northern IllinoisMA160.08.5709.571717-12.5861.417113.00147
140Cal State - BakersfieldWA158.00.5690.564821-8.7242.62560.191224
141Utah StateMW154.94.5660.569214-15.4830.933166.01114
142BelmontOV151.79.5630.556919-11.6331.72787.878177
143Colorado StateMW151.03.5622.565516-16.5001.000151.03125
144Louisiana TechUS149.98.5612.555721-9.7002.33364.279215
145Old DominionUS144.80.5560.550522-13.6291.69285.565181
146Wright StateHL141.87.5529.550720-13.6061.53892.214170
147ColumbiaIL137.97.5487.546119-10.6551.90072.616198
148Eastern MichiganMA137.55.5483.549714-15.4830.933147.38129
149Weber StateSK135.30.5458.536823-8.7422.87547.063254
150SienaMT134.25.5446.539921-12.6361.75076.714193
151Louisiana - MonroeSB130.76.5407.536918-13.5811.38594.435168
152North Dakota StateSM130.31.5402.540318-13.5811.38594.113169
153Washington StatePT128.31.5378.55258-22.2670.364352.8577
154UNC AshevilleBS127.70.5371.530920-11.6451.81870.237202
155OmahaSM127.56.5369.537116-13.5521.231103.64160
156WinthropBS124.16.5329.526720-9.6902.22255.873230
157Indiana StateMV123.30.5318.533514-17.4520.824149.73128
158AlbanyAE120.03.5278.522223-8.7422.87541.751265
159Ball StateMA119.59.5272.529118-13.5811.38586.367179
160Morehead StateOV119.58.5272.521517-12.5861.41784.413183
161MilwaukeeHL119.56.5272.525218-13.5811.38586.350180
162MarshallUS117.44.5245.519317-16.5151.063110.54151
163ElonCA117.09.5240.527114-16.4670.875133.81134
164High PointBS109.40.5137.507718-10.6431.80060.777223
165Tennessee TechOV107.55.5111.505517-11.6071.54569.590206
166Central FloridaAA105.95.5088.516112-18.4000.667158.93119
167George MasonAT104.20.5063.516211-21.3440.524198.93100
168ToledoMA101.38.5021.504516-15.5161.06795.047167
169WyomingMW101.23.5019.506012-18.4000.667151.85123
170Saint LouisAT100.92.5014.511311-21.3440.524192.66104
171Central MichiganMA100.25.5004.502814-15.4830.933107.41155
172VermontAE99.969.5000.494420-13.6061.53864.980213
173Oral RobertsSM99.596.4994.500112-17.4140.706141.09131
174Tennessee StateOV98.369.4975.492118-10.6431.80054.650233
175North FloridaAS97.573.4962.490619-11.6331.72756.490228
176MinnesotaTN92.821.4886.50208-23.2580.348266.8690
177FairfieldMT91.572.4865.482219-13.5941.46262.655218
178Western KentuckyUS90.864.4854.480616-16.5001.00090.864174
179East CarolinaAA90.454.4847.492012-20.3750.600150.76126
180Loyola - ChicagoMV87.535.4796.481814-17.4520.824106.29159
181DetroitHL85.897.4768.475214-15.4830.93392.033172
182DenverSM85.810.4766.477716-15.5161.06780.447189
183Missouri StateMV85.527.4761.478312-19.3870.632135.42132
184MercerSO84.869.4749.472217-14.5481.21469.892205
185Coastal CarolinaBS84.851.4749.469315-11.5771.36462.224220
186MontanaSK84.563.4744.465718-11.6211.63651.677240
187Air ForceMW82.990.4715.476012-18.4000.667124.48140
188Louisiana - LafayetteSB82.311.4702.467315-14.5171.07176.823192
189Murray StateOV78.919.4638.458815-14.5171.07173.658195
190La SalleAT77.648.4613.47148-22.2670.364213.5396
191IUPU IndianapolisSM77.324.4606.462012-19.3870.632122.43143
192Western MichiganMA74.608.4552.458511-19.3670.579128.87138
193St. John'sBE74.095.4541.46427-24.2260.292254.0492
194Miami - OhioMA73.914.4537.457112-20.3750.600123.19141
195Georgia StateSB72.988.4518.449114-14.5001.00072.988197
196Western CarolinaSO72.715.4512.448813-17.4330.76595.089166
197TulaneAA71.907.4495.456812-22.3530.545131.83136
198Bowling GreenMA71.404.4484.451914-18.4380.77891.806173
199South DakotaSM71.244.4481.449612-18.4000.667106.87157
200FurmanSO69.332.4439.441616-15.5161.06764.999212
201IdahoSK65.633.4355.427319-12.6131.58341.452266
202San FranciscoWC65.266.4347.435214-15.4830.93369.928204
203Florida Gulf CoastAS65.129.4344.429316-13.5521.23152.917235
204Texas - El PasoUS64.712.4334.429318-14.5631.28650.332245
205RadfordBS62.319.4276.422614-15.4830.93366.771209
206Loyola MarymountWC59.733.4212.421813-17.4330.76578.113190
207Tennessee - MartinOV59.189.4198.415517-14.5481.21448.744250
208Austin PeayOV57.367.4150.410816-17.4850.94160.953222
209WoffordSO56.683.4132.411313-17.4330.76574.124194
210Boston CollegeAC56.539.4128.42807-25.2190.280201.9399
211HamptonME56.523.4128.397820-10.6672.00028.261307
212South FloridaAA53.451.4043.41158-25.2420.320167.03110
213HarvardIL53.279.4038.402012-16.4290.75071.038201
214BucknellPL52.660.4020.395416-13.5521.23142.786264
215CharlotteUS51.588.3989.395314-19.4240.73770.012203
216NJITAS50.524.3958.391116-14.5331.14344.209260
217WagnerNE49.163.3916.381521-10.6772.10023.411317
218Eastern KentuckyOV47.850.3876.383814-16.4670.87554.686232
219New HampshireAE47.258.3857.380717-12.5861.41733.359292
220Boston UniversityPL44.364.3762.370017-14.5481.21436.535282
221NavyPL44.139.3754.369318-14.5631.28634.330289
222Gardner-WebbBS43.932.3747.370514-16.4670.87550.208246
223LehighPL43.451.3731.367016-15.5161.06740.735267
224ArmyPL43.359.3728.366718-13.5811.38531.315297
225Santa ClaraWC42.051.3682.369410-20.3330.50084.101184
226UNC GreensboroSO41.958.3679.366611-18.3790.61168.658207
227St. Peter'sMT40.331.3620.359014-16.4670.87546.093256
228South AlabamaSB40.245.3617.360412-19.3870.63263.721217
229North DakotaSK40.235.3617.354414-15.4830.93343.108263
230PortlandWC39.928.3605.361711-20.3550.55072.596199
231Georgia SouthernSB39.910.3605.359112-17.4140.70656.539227
232Texas StateSB39.845.3602.358913-16.4480.81349.039249
233CanisiusMT39.200.3578.354814-19.4240.73753.200234
234RutgersTN38.408.3548.36616-25.1940.240160.03117
235DrexelCA37.823.3525.35696-24.2000.250151.29124
236Western IllinoisSM36.947.3491.35187-17.2920.41289.729175
237ManhattanMT36.935.3490.346213-18.4190.72251.141243
238Cal Poly - SLOBW36.884.3488.34948-20.2860.40092.210171
239Incarnate WordSL35.336.3426.329714-11.5601.27327.764310
240SouthernSW35.145.3418.330219-12.6131.58322.197320
241Eastern WashingtonSK34.743.3401.333215-15.5001.00034.743288
242South Carolina StateME34.589.3394.324817-14.5481.21428.485305
243Texas SouthernSW33.971.3368.325318-14.5631.28626.422312
244SamfordSO33.123.3332.332312-19.3870.63252.444236
245Eastern IllinoisOV33.014.3327.329711-17.3930.64751.022244
246UC - RiversideBW32.913.3322.332912-19.3870.63252.113239
247Fairleigh DickinsonNE31.876.3276.318217-14.5481.21426.251313
248DelawareCA31.531.3261.33057-23.2330.304103.60161
249UC - DavisBW31.355.3252.32609-19.3210.47466.193210
250Sam Houston StateSL31.111.3241.311315-14.5171.07129.037304
251RiderMT30.454.3211.318613-20.3940.65046.853255
252San Jose StateMW29.990.3189.32426-22.2140.273109.96153
253Montana StateSK28.783.3130.306713-17.4330.76537.639279
254San DiegoWC28.039.3093.31108-21.2760.38173.601196
255Idaho StateSK27.964.3089.302714-15.4830.93329.962301
256Norfolk StateME27.420.3062.291915-16.4840.93829.248303
257Cal State - NorthridgeBW27.166.3049.30588-20.2860.40067.915208
258Sacramento StateSK27.105.3046.298412-17.4140.70638.399275
259Appalachian StateSB26.883.3034.30309-22.2900.40965.714211
260ColgatePL26.594.3019.297212-17.4140.70637.675278
261Youngstown StateHL26.447.3011.30109-21.3000.42961.709221
262PacificWC26.170.2996.30146-20.2310.30087.233178
263RiceUS26.159.2996.297410-20.3330.50052.318238
264PennsylvaniaIL25.921.2983.297510-17.3700.58844.065261
265Florida InternationalUS25.752.2974.295211-19.3670.57944.480259
266Kennesaw StateAS25.174.2942.29119-20.3100.45055.941229
267JacksonvilleAS24.980.2932.290112-16.4290.75033.307293
268LibertyBS24.944.2930.290110-19.3450.52647.394252
269Cal State - FullertonBW24.904.2928.29378-20.2860.40062.259219
270Cleveland StateHL24.495.2905.29057-23.2330.30480.483188
271SeattleWA24.450.2902.286712-16.4290.75032.600294
272CornellIL24.334.2896.28889-18.3330.50048.667251
273Houston BaptistSL24.307.2894.276713-16.4480.81329.917302
274LipscombAS23.843.2868.283810-21.3230.47650.070247
275North TexasUS23.660.2857.283710-20.3330.50047.320253
276Arkansas StateSB23.598.2854.28529-20.3100.45052.441237
277AmericanPL22.587.2794.275212-19.3870.63235.763284
278Holy CrossPL22.098.2764.272414-19.4240.73729.991300
279Portland StateSK21.549.2730.267511-18.3790.61135.263286
280Missouri - Kansas CityWA21.134.2704.26709-19.3210.47444.616258
281DrakeMV20.680.2675.27056-24.2000.25082.720185
282Jackson StateSW20.101.2638.253017-15.5311.13317.736333
283DartmouthIL20.030.2633.26289-18.3330.50040.059270
284Long IslandNE19.511.2598.251716-15.5161.06718.292330
285TroySB18.531.2531.25347-22.2410.31858.241225
286St. Francis (NY)NE18.457.2526.244714-17.4520.82422.413319
287Northern KentuckyHL18.253.2512.25157-21.2500.33354.758231
288Savannah StateME18.059.2498.236714-15.4830.93319.349324
289Mount St. Mary'sNE17.960.2491.241214-19.4240.73724.374315
290UMass LowellAE17.175.2433.239810-18.3570.55630.915299
291CampbellBS16.782.2404.23859-18.3330.50033.565291
292VMISO16.545.2386.23906-21.2220.28657.908226
293Loyola - MarylandPL16.277.2366.23349-21.3000.42937.979277
294Utah ValleyWA16.166.2357.23259-18.3330.50032.332295
295PresbyterianBS16.054.2348.23308-20.2860.40040.134268
296St. Francis (PA)NE15.597.2312.223812-17.4140.70622.096321
297QuinnipiacMT15.474.2302.22919-21.3000.42936.105283
298Southern MississippiUS15.415.2298.22867-20.2590.35044.044262
299BradleyMV15.017.2266.22954-27.1290.148101.36163
300Florida AtlanticUS14.935.2259.22487-24.2260.29251.206242
301Charleston SouthernBS14.738.2243.22266-21.2220.28651.584241
302StetsonAS14.591.2230.22128-22.2670.36440.126269
303The CitadelSO14.530.2225.22317-22.2410.31845.665257
304Sacred HeartNE14.177.2195.212512-18.4000.66721.265322
305Northern ColoradoSK14.040.2184.21408-21.2760.38136.855280
306Alcorn StateSW13.588.2145.204713-15.4640.86715.679340
307SIU - EdwardsvilleOV13.575.2143.21316-22.2140.27349.774248
308South Carolina UpstateAS12.747.2069.20547-21.2500.33338.242276
309Bethune-CookmanME12.377.2035.191812-18.4000.66718.566328
310MaristMT11.986.1998.19917-23.2330.30439.382272
311BrownIL11.760.1976.19787-20.2590.35033.599290
312LongwoodBS11.718.1972.19617-23.2330.30438.502274
313Alabama StateSW11.535.1954.186212-17.4140.70616.342338
314HartfordAE11.145.1915.18889-23.2810.39128.482306
315NiagaraMT11.032.1904.18997-25.2190.28039.399271
316Robert MorrisNE11.008.1902.183910-22.3130.45524.217316
317BinghamtonAE10.222.1820.17958-22.2670.36428.110309
318Jacksonville StateOV10.072.1804.17966-23.2070.26138.608273
319MaineAE9.3935.1730.17068-22.2670.36425.832314
320HowardME9.1237.1699.159610-20.3330.50018.247331
321LafayettePL8.7412.1655.16416-24.2000.25034.965287
322North Carolina CentralME8.6721.1647.154610-19.3450.52616.477337
323Abilene ChristianSL8.3184.1605.15019-18.3330.50016.637334
324North Carolina A&TME7.9128.1555.145910-21.3230.47616.617335
325MD - Eastern ShoreME7.9035.1554.14589-22.2900.40919.320325
326Illinois - ChicagoHL7.7727.1537.15473-25.1070.12064.772214
327UMBCAE7.5230.1506.14867-25.2190.28026.868311
328Alabama A&MSW7.2093.1465.138910-18.3570.55612.977345
329Morgan StateME6.9938.1436.13468-22.2670.36419.233327
330BryantNE6.3563.1349.13057-23.2330.30420.885323
331Coppin StateME6.1204.1315.12327-22.2410.31819.235326
332Arkansas - Pine BluffSW5.3045.1193.11288-25.2420.32016.577336
333Southeast LouisianaSL5.2860.1190.110410-21.3230.47611.101348
334Texas Rio Grande ValleyWA5.1722.1173.11525-22.1850.22722.758318
335Texas - San AntonioUS4.7698.1108.11124-26.1330.15431.003298
336Southern UtahSK4.6916.1095.10794-24.1430.16728.150308
337Prairie View A&MSW4.6629.1090.10307-24.2260.29215.987339
338LamarSL4.6396.1086.10057-19.2690.36812.593346
339Nicholls StateSL4.6327.1085.10048-23.2580.34813.319343
340SE Missouri StateOV4.5903.1078.10803-24.1110.12536.723281
341Miss. Valley StateSW4.3552.1038.09818-27.2290.29614.699341
342Northern ArizonaSK4.2524.1021.10063-25.1070.12035.437285
343Florida A&MME4.0073.0978.09156-21.2220.28614.025342
344New OrleansSL3.8886.0956.08837-20.2590.35011.110347
345McNeese StateSL3.6979.0921.08507-19.2690.36810.037351
346Central ArkansasSL3.6730.0917.08467-21.2500.33311.019349
347Delaware StateME3.6689.0916.08575-25.1670.20018.344329
348Cent. Conn. StateNE2.8716.0760.07404-25.1380.16017.947332
349Northwestern StateSL2.8228.0750.06905-19.2080.26310.727350
350Grambling StateSW2.1709.0609.05754-24.1430.16713.026344
351Chicago StateWA1.1370.0350.03461-28.0340.03631.836296

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Big 12 Conference (BT).864110Kansas (1)
2Pacific-12 Conference (PT).827912Oregon (9)
3Atlantic Coast Conference (AC).817515Virginia (7)
4Big East Conference (BE).801510Villanova (2)
5Big Ten Conference (TN).766214Michigan State (5)
6Southeastern Conference (SE).757914Kentucky (24)
7Atlantic 10 Conference (AT).678914Saint Joseph's (30)
8American Athletic Conference (AA).675411Southern Methodist (25)
9Mountain West Conference (MW).587911San Diego State (63)
10Colonial Athletic Association (CA).576310UNC Wilmington (79)
11Mid-American Conference (MA).545712Akron (85)
12Missouri Valley Conference (MV).542610Wichita State (61)
13Summit League (SM).51889South Dakota State (84)
14West Coast Conference (WC).507010Gonzaga (45)
15Big West Conference (BW).48789Hawaii (60)
16Horizon League (HL).449310Valparaiso (75)
17Sun Belt Conference (SB).429511Arkansas - Little Rock (65)
18Southern Conference (SO).428210Chattanooga (72)
19Ivy League (IL).42198Yale (89)
20Conference USA (US).405314Alabama - Birmingham (92)
21Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT).395611Monmouth (80)
22Ohio Valley Conference (OV).381312Belmont (142)
23Big South Conference (BS).364411UNC Asheville (154)
24Western Athletic Conference (WA).34328Grand Canyon (103)
25America East Conference (AE).33159Stony Brook (107)
26Atlantic Sun Conference (AS).32538North Florida (175)
27Patriot League (PL).311110Bucknell (214)
28Big Sky Conference (SK).309612Weber State (149)
29Southland Conference (SL).228613Stephen F. Austin (100)
30Northeast Conference (NE).226210Wagner (217)
31Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME).191113Hampton (211)
32Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW).181010Southern (240)

Page generated 2016-03-13 19:49:37-04:00

Z-Ratings Center