2015-16 National Hockey League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 12 June 2016 (1321 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Washington CapitalsM194.64.6625.668458-30-6.6491.848105.305
2Pittsburgh PenguinsM167.79.6280.635460-38-8.6041.524110.111
3Dallas StarsC151.30.6032.603955-36-4.6001.500100.8719
4St. Louis BluesC143.03.5894.590754-39-9.5741.345106.353
5Tampa Bay LightningA140.60.5852.575754-39-6.5761.357103.609
6Chicago BlackhawksC134.41.5741.576049-37-3.5671.312102.4713
7San Jose SharksP132.46.5705.558756-43-7.5611.280103.5210
8Los Angeles KingsP130.00.5659.554247-35-5.5691.32098.48528
9New York RangersM120.99.5480.558544-38-5.5341.148105.384
10Anaheim DucksP120.99.5480.536846-36-7.5561.25396.54930
11New York IslandersM120.81.5476.558245-38-10.5381.163103.907
12Florida PanthersA115.86.5371.529242-36-10.5341.146101.0717
13Philadelphia FlyersM114.10.5333.544340-37-11.5171.071106.582
14Detroit Red WingsA101.45.5036.496940-40-7.5001.000101.4515
15Nashville PredatorsC99.792.4995.504044-46-6.4900.959104.046
16Boston BruinsA98.982.4974.490938-38-6.5001.00098.98225
17New Jersey DevilsM96.495.4910.503536-38-8.4880.952101.3216
18Ottawa SenatorsA86.741.4642.458832-38-12.4630.864100.4421
19Minnesota WildC84.514.4576.463637-46-5.4490.814103.778
20Buffalo SabresA84.347.4571.452133-40-9.4570.843100.0923
21Colorado AvalancheC82.717.4522.458435-43-4.4510.822100.6020
22Carolina HurricanesM82.604.4519.465533-42-7.4450.802102.9712
23Montreal CanadiensA82.348.4511.446333-41-8.4510.822100.1522
24Winnipeg JetsC75.249.4287.435632-44-6.4270.745101.0518
25Calgary FlamesP74.757.4270.419733-44-5.4330.76397.92129
26Arizona CoyotesP73.667.4234.416234-46-2.4270.74598.92426
27Columbus Blue JacketsM69.409.4088.423528-44-10.4020.673103.0611
28Vancouver CanucksP58.946.3694.364326-47-9.3720.59299.53224
29Edmonton OilersP58.545.3678.362727-48-7.3720.59298.85527
30Toronto Maple LeafsA55.781.3564.355423-47-12.3540.547101.9414

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Metropolitan (M).54478Washington Capitals (1)
2Central (C).51897Dallas Stars (3)
3Atlantic (A).47578Tampa Bay Lightning (5)
4Pacific (P).45897San Jose Sharks (7)

Page generated 2016-06-13 22:39:47-04:00

Z-Ratings Center