2016 Major League Soccer Z-Ratings

Data courtesy OurSports Central. Ratings current through 23 October 2016 (340 games).

Conference ratings

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Colorado RapidsW171.87.6362.646215-6-13.6321.72099.9229
2FC DallasW169.70.6332.643317-8-9.6321.72098.66212
3New York Red BullsE146.82.5977.575516-9-9.6031.51996.68816
4Los Angeles GalaxyW143.22.5915.604312-6-16.5881.429100.258
5Toronto FCE127.63.5625.541714-9-11.5741.34594.90219
6New York City FCE126.96.5611.540415-10-9.5741.34594.40720
7Sporting Kansas CityW105.05.5127.529913-13-8.5001.000105.053
8Real Salt LakeW104.23.5107.528012-12-10.5001.000104.236
9D.C. UnitedE103.25.5082.490011-10-13.5151.06197.35014
10Seattle Sounders FCW102.88.5073.524814-14-6.5001.000102.887
11Portland TimbersW98.322.4956.513712-13-9.4850.943104.285
12Montreal ImpactE96.992.4921.474711-11-12.5001.00096.99215
13San Jose EarthquakesW83.716.4544.47448-12-14.4410.789106.041
14Orlando City SCE83.568.4539.43858-11-15.4560.83899.74210
15Philadelphia UnionE80.813.4454.430411-14-9.4560.83896.45417
16New England RevolutionE80.500.4444.429511-14-9.4560.83896.08018
17Vancouver WhitecapsW77.956.4362.457010-15-9.4260.744104.844
18Houston DynamoW69.244.4064.42847-14-13.3970.659105.152
19Columbus CrewE68.351.4032.39088-14-12.4120.70097.64513
20Chicago FireE54.291.3472.33857-17-10.3530.54599.53311

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Western Conference (W).535010Colorado Rapids (1)
2Eastern Conference (E).465010New York Red Bulls (3)

Page generated 2016-10-23 21:46:27-04:00

Z-Ratings Center