2017-18 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings (by conference)

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 2 April 2018 (5540 games).

Single table sorted by rating

| BT | SE | BE | AC | TN | PT | AA | MV | MW | AT | WC | MA | US | CA | BW | SM | SK | WA | SO | OV | SB | MT | HL | AE | IL | BS | AS | PL | SL | NE | ME | SW |

1 - Big 12 Conference (BT) (.8747) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
3KansasBT6351.4.9419.946531-8.7953.8751639.11
10Texas TechBT3675.7.9127.919727-10.7302.7001361.45
11West VirginiaBT3542.6.9104.917626-11.7032.3641498.82
18Kansas StateBT2406.6.8837.892725-12.6762.0831155.212
27Texas ChristianBT1913.5.8656.875721-12.6361.7501093.421
32TexasBT1643.6.8527.863419-15.5591.2671297.56
35OklahomaBT1537.6.8468.857818-14.5631.2861195.99
37Oklahoma StateBT1513.9.8454.856521-15.5831.4001081.322
44BaylorBT1374.2.8365.848018-15.5451.2001145.213
69Iowa StateBT632.14.7549.768913-18.4190.722875.2835

2 - Southeastern Conference (SE) (.8446) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
12TennesseeSE3357.9.9070.914626-9.7432.8891162.410
16KentuckySE2647.4.8907.899826-11.7032.3641120.016
17AuburnSE2561.0.8883.897626-8.7653.250788.0141
20Texas A&MSE2057.0.8715.882122-13.6291.6921215.57
23FloridaSE1938.2.8666.877621-13.6181.6151199.88
24ArkansasSE1937.2.8666.877623-12.6571.9171010.725
36Mississippi StateSE1535.1.8466.859124-12.6672.000767.5742
42AlabamaSE1389.4.8375.850620-16.5561.2501111.517
46MissouriSE1332.1.8336.846919-13.5941.462911.4630
52GeorgiaSE1062.1.8115.826118-15.5451.200885.0934
56Louisiana StateSE982.68.8035.818618-15.5451.200818.9038
60South CarolinaSE801.56.7818.797916-16.5001.000801.5639
77VanderbiltSE534.83.7351.752812-20.3750.600891.3832
87MississippiSE421.13.7053.723712-20.3750.600701.8846

3 - Big East Conference (BE) (.8430) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1VillanovaBE12994.9680.970136-4.9009.0001443.73
4XavierBE5528.6.9353.939929-6.8294.8331143.914
26Seton HallBE1931.1.8663.874722-12.6471.8331053.323
30ButlerBE1734.7.8573.866121-14.6001.5001156.411
31CreightonBE1677.0.8544.863320-12.6251.6671006.226
34ProvidenceBE1575.7.8489.858121-14.6001.5001050.424
39MarquetteBE1456.9.8419.851321-14.6001.500971.2827
63St. John'sBE771.74.7776.789115-17.4690.882874.6436
78GeorgetownBE533.77.7348.747215-15.5001.000533.7761
105DePaulBE292.40.6570.670111-20.3550.550531.6462

4 - Atlantic Coast Conference (AC) (.8186) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
2VirginiaAC11380.9641.967331-3.91210.331101.319
8DukeAC3981.4.9175.925229-8.7843.6251098.320
13North CarolinaAC3335.6.9065.915126-11.7032.3641411.24
15ClemsonAC2762.0.8937.903425-10.7142.5001104.818
29Florida StateAC1835.1.8621.874023-12.6571.917957.4429
33Miami (FL)AC1599.8.8503.862922-10.6882.200727.1645
40SyracuseAC1455.1.8418.854823-14.6221.643885.7233
41LouisvilleAC1417.5.8394.852622-14.6111.571902.0231
43Virginia TechAC1386.0.8373.850621-12.6361.750792.0040
45North Carolina StateAC1336.1.8339.847421-12.6361.750763.5143
57Notre DameAC934.25.7983.813420-15.5711.333700.6947
65Boston CollegeAC737.98.7726.788819-16.5431.188621.4650
104Georgia TechAC296.22.6588.677013-19.4060.684432.9371
116Wake ForestAC228.96.6230.641211-20.3550.550416.2872
179PittsburghAC92.999.4889.50588-24.2500.333279.0089

5 - Big Ten Conference (TN) (.7860) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
5Michigan StateTN4551.7.9252.929430-5.8576.000758.6144
6MichiganTN4486.7.9244.928732-8.8004.0001121.715
7PurdueTN4111.4.9194.924030-7.8114.286959.3228
19Ohio StateTN2335.6.8814.888325-9.7352.778840.8337
47Penn StateTN1281.4.8299.839326-13.6672.000640.7148
49NebraskaTN1227.1.8258.835322-11.6672.000613.5653
59MarylandTN826.58.7852.796418-13.5811.385596.9856
80WisconsinTN516.54.7308.743815-18.4550.833619.8451
81IndianaTN503.93.7278.740916-15.5161.067472.4468
88NorthwesternTN375.45.6905.704414-17.4520.824455.9069
93MinnesotaTN352.63.6822.696415-17.4690.882399.6576
103IowaTN297.21.6593.673814-19.4240.737403.3675
109IllinoisTN268.47.6453.660013-18.4190.722371.7379
115RutgersTN238.66.6288.643814-19.4240.737323.8983

6 - Pacific-12 Conference (PT) (.7513) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
21ArizonaPT2019.8.8700.873627-8.7713.375598.4755
51UtahPT1066.0.8118.818023-12.6571.917556.1759
53UCLAPT1052.1.8105.816721-12.6361.750601.2254
54Southern CaliforniaPT997.17.8050.811524-12.6672.000498.5864
55Arizona StatePT987.93.8041.810520-12.6251.667592.7657
61WashingtonPT785.25.7795.787021-13.6181.615486.1165
62OregonPT781.01.7789.786423-13.6391.769441.4470
71StanfordPT611.45.7511.759519-16.5431.188514.9163
76ColoradoPT542.74.7368.745817-15.5311.133478.8866
92Oregon StatePT353.24.6825.692816-16.5001.000353.2481
126Washington StatePT191.15.5970.608712-19.3870.632302.6686
170CaliforniaPT95.903.4936.50548-23.2580.348275.7293

7 - American Athletic Conference (AA) (.6915) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
9CincinnatiAA3933.0.9168.918031-5.8616.200634.3649
22HoustonAA1941.3.8668.869627-8.7713.375575.2058
25Wichita StateAA1931.4.8664.869225-8.7583.125618.0652
72Central FloridaAA594.02.7476.753619-13.5941.462406.4374
75TempleAA582.12.7452.751317-16.5151.063547.8860
82TulsaAA479.89.7218.728319-12.6131.583303.0985
85MemphisAA445.44.7124.719221-13.6181.615275.7592
95Southern MethodistAA344.64.6792.686517-16.5151.063324.3682
106ConnecticutAA292.39.6570.664714-18.4380.778375.9378
141TulaneAA157.18.5683.576814-17.4520.824190.86106
219East CarolinaAA48.262.3887.397010-20.3330.50096.524159
234South FloridaAA38.608.3554.363510-22.3130.45584.937177

8 - Missouri Valley Conference (MV) (.6301) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
28Loyola - ChicagoMV1864.8.8635.862531-6.8385.167360.9380
98Illinois StateMV313.17.6664.668917-15.5311.133276.3390
110Southern IllinoisMV266.54.6443.647319-13.5941.462182.37111
111BradleyMV260.65.6412.644219-13.5941.462178.34114
113Northern IowaMV246.43.6333.636514-16.4670.875281.6388
127Missouri StateMV180.76.5889.593017-15.5311.133159.50120
133EvansvilleMV171.61.5813.585515-15.5001.000171.61115
136DrakeMV168.73.5788.583116-17.4850.941179.28113
153Indiana StateMV126.62.5359.540911-18.3790.611207.19101
155ValparaisoMV125.51.5346.539613-17.4330.765164.13118

9 - Mountain West Conference (MW) (.6154) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
38NevadaMW1488.9.8439.843729-8.7843.625410.7273
67Boise StateMW663.42.7605.762022-9.7102.444271.4094
73San Diego StateMW591.15.7471.748821-11.6561.909309.6584
89Fresno StateMW366.82.6874.690419-11.6331.727212.37100
94WyomingMW346.45.6799.683019-13.5941.462237.0497
99UNLVMW310.43.6652.668520-13.6061.538201.78103
107New MexicoMW280.00.6511.654718-15.5451.200233.3398
128Utah StateMW178.62.5871.591616-17.4850.941189.79107
192Colorado StateMW80.312.4664.471910-21.3230.476168.65116
206Air ForceMW58.630.4182.423810-19.3450.526111.40144
302San Jose StateMW14.892.2262.23093-26.1030.115129.07129

10 - Atlantic 10 Conference (AT) (.5789) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
48Rhode IslandAT1259.3.8283.826626-8.7653.250387.4977
58St. BonaventureAT922.30.7969.795626-8.7653.250283.7987
84DavidsonAT451.85.7142.714321-12.6361.750258.2095
117Virginia CommonwealthAT226.25.6213.623318-15.5451.200188.54108
125Saint LouisAT192.85.5983.600816-16.5001.000192.85105
142Saint Joseph'sAT155.58.5668.569916-16.5001.000155.58121
144DaytonAT150.51.5618.565114-17.4520.824182.76110
157George WashingtonAT124.94.5339.537715-18.4550.833149.92122
162George MasonAT113.56.5194.523516-17.4850.941120.66136
163RichmondAT111.54.5167.520912-20.3750.600185.90109
167La SalleAT100.14.5002.504713-19.4060.684146.36123
190MassachusettsAT82.515.4705.475613-20.3940.650126.95130
193DuquesneAT79.681.4652.470316-16.5001.00079.681188
226FordhamAT42.640.3702.37639-22.2900.409104.23152

11 - West Coast Conference (WC) (.5348) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
14GonzagaWC3053.2.9007.899732-5.8656.400477.0667
50St. Mary's - CAWC1091.7.8142.813730-6.8335.000218.3399
86Brigham YoungWC439.06.7106.710524-11.6862.182201.24104
135San DiegoWC169.51.5794.580019-14.5761.357124.90132
138San FranciscoWC164.90.5754.576021-17.5531.235133.49125
186PacificWC87.773.4800.481213-18.4190.722121.53135
227Loyola MarymountWC40.813.3637.365510-20.3330.50081.625183
230Santa ClaraWC39.325.3582.360010-19.3450.52674.718200
261PortlandWC28.745.3129.31507-22.2410.31890.341170
291PepperdineWC17.163.2438.24615-26.1610.19289.249171

12 - Mid-American Conference (MA) (.5232) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
74BuffaloMA590.52.7469.743726-9.7432.889204.41102
114ToledoMA244.21.6321.630522-11.6672.000122.11133
143Ball StateMA154.59.5658.565618-13.5811.385111.65143
148Eastern MichiganMA138.04.5489.549018-13.5811.38599.699156
164Western MichiganMA110.20.5148.515715-15.5001.000110.20145
165Central MichiganMA106.33.5094.510318-15.5451.20088.611172
166Kent StateMA105.62.5083.509316-17.4850.941112.22142
189Miami - OhioMA85.313.4757.477314-18.4380.778109.69146
191Ohio UniversityMA81.020.4677.469613-17.4330.765105.95149
198Bowling GreenMA71.975.4496.451714-16.4670.87582.257181
199AkronMA67.619.4400.442413-18.4190.72293.626164
209Northern IllinoisMA55.521.4099.412811-19.3670.57995.901160

13 - Conference USA (US) (.4878) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
64Middle Tennessee StateUS743.68.7735.770524-8.7503.000247.8996
68Western KentuckyUS653.02.7587.755826-11.7032.364276.2891
83Old DominionUS465.85.7181.715425-7.7813.571130.44127
91MarshallUS356.27.6836.681224-11.6862.182163.29119
137Alabama - BirminghamUS166.07.5764.575118-13.5811.385119.94137
175Louisiana TechUS94.361.4911.490615-16.4840.938100.65155
176North TexasUS93.686.4900.489518-18.5001.00093.686163
177Texas - San AntonioUS93.453.4896.489217-15.5311.13382.458180
201Southern MississippiUS65.895.4360.436112-18.4000.66798.842157
241Texas - El PasoUS35.406.3428.343810-20.3330.50070.811206
243Florida InternationalUS34.403.3386.339611-18.3790.61156.296235
254Florida AtlanticUS30.992.3235.32479-19.3210.47465.427217
306CharlotteUS13.392.2136.21565-23.1790.21761.602223
314RiceUS11.935.2004.20245-24.1720.20857.286232

14 - Colonial Athletic Association (CA) (.4808) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
97CharlestonCA318.13.6685.665524-8.7503.000106.04148
108NortheasternCA274.92.6486.645822-10.6882.200124.96131
134William & MaryCA169.85.5797.577817-12.5861.417119.90138
146HofstraCA141.71.5528.551218-12.6001.50094.475162
173TowsonCA94.872.4919.491316-14.5331.14383.013178
210ElonCA55.081.4087.409212-18.4000.66782.621179
217DelawareCA49.442.3923.393112-19.3870.63278.283191
222DrexelCA45.365.3794.380412-20.3750.60075.609199
228UNC WilmingtonCA40.076.3610.36229-21.3000.42993.511165
249James MadisonCA32.365.3298.33139-22.2900.40979.114189

15 - Big West Conference (BW) (.4518) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
119UC - Santa BarbaraBW215.41.6143.611621-9.7002.33392.319167
120UC - DavisBW209.65.6104.607820-11.6451.818115.31141
130Cal State - FullertonBW176.74.5856.583218-12.6001.500117.82140
151UC - IrvineBW129.59.5394.537516-17.4850.941137.69124
168HawaiiBW99.868.4998.498415-13.5361.15486.552176
171Long Beach StateBW95.550.4930.491713-18.4190.722132.30126
270UC - RiversideBW24.563.2910.29157-22.2410.31877.199195
272Cal Poly - SLOBW22.899.2814.28207-22.2410.31871.967203
327Cal State - NorthridgeBW8.2032.1609.16224-24.1430.16749.219250

16 - Summit League (SM) (.4509) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
70South Dakota StateSM623.94.7534.750424-7.7743.429181.98112
112South DakotaSM252.80.6369.634222-9.7102.444103.42153
203DenverSM61.519.4255.424613-15.4640.86770.983205
204IUPU Fort WayneSM60.791.4237.422814-15.4830.93365.134218
208North Dakota StateSM56.323.4121.411312-17.4140.70679.791187
239Oral RobertsSM37.059.3494.34938-20.2860.40092.647166
259Western IllinoisSM29.422.3161.31648-16.3330.50058.844227
269OmahaSM25.779.2976.29817-22.2410.31881.019186

17 - Big Sky Conference (SK) (.4439) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
90MontanaSK356.81.6838.679324-8.7503.000118.94139
122Northern ColoradoSK201.63.6048.600923-12.6571.917105.20150
132IdahoSK171.79.5814.577820-9.6902.22277.305193
154Eastern WashingtonSK125.99.5351.532118-15.5451.200104.99151
156Weber StateSK125.33.5343.531417-11.6071.54581.098185
160Portland StateSK117.86.5250.522217-14.5481.21497.062158
220Southern UtahSK47.507.3863.385411-19.3670.57982.058182
223North DakotaSK44.196.3755.374710-20.3330.50088.391173
225Idaho StateSK42.759.3706.369912-16.4290.75057.012233
245Montana StateSK33.692.3356.335311-19.3670.57958.195230
299Sacramento StateSK15.514.2312.23225-25.1670.20077.570192
321Northern ArizonaSK10.361.1848.18624-26.1330.15467.349215

18 - Western Athletic Conference (WA) (.4279) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
66New Mexico StateWA700.79.7668.763925-6.8064.167168.19117
124Utah ValleyWA196.96.6014.598820-11.6451.818108.33147
158Grand CanyonWA120.20.5280.525921-12.6361.75068.686211
182SeattleWA91.872.4870.485117-14.5481.21475.660198
233Texas Rio Grande ValleyWA38.771.3561.355013-18.4190.72253.684240
235Cal State - BakersfieldWA38.604.3554.35449-18.3330.50077.208194
275Missouri - Kansas CityWA21.141.2707.27028-21.2760.38155.494237
344Chicago StateWA2.3784.0693.06991-29.0330.03468.972209

19 - Southern Conference (SO) (.4192) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
101UNC GreensboroSO309.90.6649.660924-8.7503.000103.30154
118East Tennessee StateSO223.19.6193.615523-9.7192.55687.337174
123FurmanSO199.84.6035.599721-10.6772.10095.164161
152WoffordSO127.42.5368.533618-13.5811.38592.028168
185MercerSO89.383.4828.480017-15.5311.13378.867190
229Western CarolinaSO39.544.3590.357311-19.3670.57968.304212
285The CitadelSO18.452.2530.25248-21.2760.38148.436255
293ChattanoogaSO16.638.2399.23958-23.2580.34847.835258
294SamfordSO16.618.2397.23938-22.2670.36445.698266
305VMISO13.428.2139.21387-21.2500.33340.284278

20 - Ohio Valley Conference (OV) (.4081) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
79Murray StateOV519.38.7315.726324-6.8004.000129.85128
96BelmontOV325.14.6714.666224-9.7272.667121.93134
161Jacksonville StateOV115.04.5214.516822-13.6291.69267.978214
180Austin PeayOV92.354.4878.483517-15.5311.13381.489184
184Tennessee TechOV89.676.4833.479117-14.5481.21473.851201
213Tennessee StateOV52.002.4000.396713-15.4640.86760.002225
247SE Missouri StateOV32.625.3309.328712-17.4140.70646.219263
260Eastern IllinoisOV28.897.3136.311610-19.3450.52654.904238
276Eastern KentuckyOV21.077.2703.26919-20.3100.45046.838259
280SIU - EdwardsvilleOV20.626.2675.26629-21.3000.42948.127257
298Morehead StateOV16.172.2363.23566-21.2220.28656.603234
304Tennessee - MartinOV13.881.2178.21748-21.2760.38136.438288

21 - Sun Belt Conference (SB) (.3936) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
100Louisiana - LafayetteSB310.29.6651.658825-7.7813.57186.880175
150Georgia StateSB132.11.5423.536622-11.6672.00066.057216
159Texas - ArlingtonSB118.53.5259.520420-13.6061.53877.043196
178Georgia SouthernSB93.021.4889.483819-12.6131.58358.750229
215TroySB49.993.3940.390414-17.4520.82460.706224
231Louisiana - MonroeSB39.158.3575.354613-16.4480.81348.194256
240Appalachian StateSB36.783.3483.345613-18.4190.72250.930245
248Texas StateSB32.504.3304.327913-18.4190.72245.006267
250Coastal CarolinaSB31.882.3276.325211-18.3790.61152.170242
255South AlabamaSB30.909.3232.320912-18.4000.66746.363262
288Arkansas StateSB18.285.2518.25099-21.3000.42942.666274
308Arkansas - Little RockSB12.756.2080.20796-24.2000.25051.026244

22 - Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT) (.3619) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
140RiderMT157.75.5688.562122-10.6882.20071.705204
183IonaMT89.874.4837.477720-14.5881.42962.912221
187CanisiusMT86.613.4780.472121-12.6361.75049.493249
200NiagaraMT66.357.4371.431819-14.5761.35748.895251
216FairfieldMT49.542.3927.388017-16.5151.06346.628260
237ManhattanMT37.977.3530.349114-17.4520.82446.114265
244MonmouthMT34.365.3384.334811-20.3550.55062.483222
258St. Peter'sMT29.690.3174.314214-18.4380.77838.173281
281QuinnipiacMT20.500.2667.264412-21.3640.57135.875289
303SienaMT14.288.2213.21998-24.2500.33342.863273
326MaristMT8.7878.1677.16736-25.1940.24036.616287

23 - Horizon League (HL) (.3577) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
129Wright StateHL176.80.5856.579523-10.6972.30076.870197
147Northern KentuckyHL139.59.5506.544620-10.6672.00069.793208
195OaklandHL75.327.4566.451419-14.5761.35755.504236
205Illinois - ChicagoHL58.956.4190.414318-16.5291.12552.406241
214MilwaukeeHL50.377.3952.390715-16.4840.93853.735239
274Cleveland StateHL21.383.2722.269711-23.3240.47844.709269
277IUPU IndianapolisHL20.921.2693.26689-19.3210.47444.167270
278Green BayHL20.892.2692.266610-20.3330.50041.784276
312Youngstown StateHL12.120.2021.20086-24.2000.25048.479253
317DetroitHL11.226.1935.19246-24.2000.25044.903268

24 - America East Conference (AE) (.3476) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
102VermontAE298.04.6596.654426-8.7653.25091.704169
149UMBCAE136.40.5471.541922-11.6672.00068.200213
181AlbanyAE92.313.4878.482821-10.6772.10043.958271
212HartfordAE53.415.4040.399618-14.5631.28641.545277
253Stony BrookAE31.381.3253.321512-19.3870.63249.687248
289UMass LowellAE17.746.2480.245111-18.3790.61129.040310
318New HampshireAE11.156.1929.19078-21.2760.38129.284308
322BinghamtonAE10.357.1848.18289-20.3100.45023.015321
335MaineAE4.5452.1101.10944-26.1330.15429.544306

25 - Ivy League (IL) (.3352) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
139PennsylvaniaIL161.77.5725.567123-9.7192.55663.300220
188HarvardIL85.936.4768.471817-14.5481.21470.771207
218YaleIL48.451.3893.385115-15.5001.00048.451254
236PrincetonIL38.079.3534.349612-16.4290.75050.772247
263CornellIL26.827.3032.300011-16.4070.68839.021279
284BrownIL18.562.2537.251310-16.3850.62529.699304
311ColumbiaIL12.160.2025.20097-19.2690.36833.005295
328DartmouthIL7.8585.1567.15606-20.2310.30026.195317

26 - Big South Conference (BS) (.3347) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
172RadfordBS95.026.4922.485721-13.6181.61558.826228
174UNC AshevilleBS94.528.4914.484919-13.5941.46264.677219
202WinthropBS64.693.4332.427316-12.5711.33348.520252
211LibertyBS53.892.4054.399919-15.5591.26742.546275
242CampbellBS35.198.3419.337415-16.4840.93837.545284
264Gardner-WebbBS26.761.3028.299011-18.3790.61143.791272
266Charleston SouthernBS26.301.3004.296612-16.4290.75035.068291
268High PointBS25.947.2985.294811-16.4070.68837.741282
316PresbyterianBS11.337.1946.19298-21.2760.38129.761303
332LongwoodBS5.7418.1285.12814-26.1330.15437.322285

27 - Atlantic Sun Conference (AS) (.3032) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
145LipscombAS145.42.5567.550720-10.6672.00072.711202
169Florida Gulf CoastAS96.208.4941.488120-12.6251.66757.725231
257North FloridaAS29.841.3181.313511-19.3670.57951.543243
267NJITAS26.080.2992.294912-16.4290.75034.774292
283JacksonvilleAS18.916.2562.252411-18.3790.61130.954298
301Kennesaw StateAS15.043.2275.22428-20.2860.40037.609283
315StetsonAS11.822.1993.19658-20.2860.40029.554305
336South Carolina UpstateAS4.2894.1058.10503-25.1070.12035.745290

28 - Patriot League (PL) (.2873) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
131BucknellPL172.19.5817.573725-10.7142.50068.874210
221NavyPL46.003.3815.374119-12.6131.58329.055309
224ColgatePL42.982.3713.364118-14.5631.28633.430294
252LehighPL31.473.3257.319115-14.5171.07129.375307
265Boston UniversityPL26.302.3004.294214-16.4670.87530.059301
290Holy CrossPL17.620.2471.241912-19.3870.63227.898311
296ArmyPL16.417.2382.233212-17.4140.70623.258320
320LafayettePL10.532.1866.18299-21.3000.42924.574319
325Loyola - MarylandPL9.5093.1758.17248-22.2670.36426.151318
333AmericanPL5.1086.1190.11736-24.2000.25020.435326

29 - Southland Conference (SL) (.2794) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
121Stephen F. AustinSL205.39.6074.597524-7.7743.42959.906226
196Southeast LouisianaSL73.156.4521.441919-12.6131.58346.204264
197Nicholls StateSL71.993.4496.439517-11.6071.54546.583261
207Sam Houston StateSL57.629.4156.405617-15.5311.13350.849246
232Central ArkansasSL38.952.3568.347317-17.5001.00038.952280
246LamarSL33.381.3342.325015-14.5171.07131.156297
271New OrleansSL24.147.2886.280013-17.4330.76531.576296
273Abilene ChristianSL22.840.2811.272512-16.4290.75030.453300
319McNeese StateSL10.545.1867.17988-17.3200.47122.409322
323TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL9.5895.1767.17008-18.3080.44421.576325
346Incarnate WordSL2.2212.0658.06273-21.1250.14315.548333
347Houston BaptistSL2.0673.0623.05943-25.1070.12017.227329
348Northwestern StateSL1.7250.0542.05172-23.0800.08719.837327

30 - Northeast Conference (NE) (.2721) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
194WagnerNE77.595.4611.452421-10.6772.10036.950286
238St. Francis (PA)NE37.604.3516.344016-13.5521.23130.554299
251Robert MorrisNE31.748.3270.319816-17.4850.94133.732293
256Mount St. Mary'sNE30.075.3193.312216-14.5331.14326.316316
262Long IslandNE27.265.3054.298717-17.5001.00027.265312
279Cent. Conn. StateNE20.868.2690.263014-18.4380.77826.831314
287Fairleigh DickinsonNE18.295.2519.246311-18.3790.61129.938302
295St. Francis (NY)NE16.473.2386.233311-18.3790.61126.955313
324Sacred HeartNE9.5345.1761.17249-21.3000.42922.247323
341BryantNE2.8584.0794.07863-28.0970.10726.678315

31 - Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME) (.1416) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
282North Carolina A&TME19.383.2593.242518-15.5451.20016.153332
286HamptonME18.329.2521.235416-16.5001.00018.329328
292Savannah StateME16.822.2412.224713-17.4330.76521.998324
300Bethune-CookmanME15.325.2297.213516-14.5331.14313.409336
309Norfolk StateME12.460.2053.189713-17.4330.76516.294331
313North Carolina CentralME12.030.2013.185816-16.5001.00012.030339
331Morgan StateME6.0467.1329.120511-19.3670.57910.444345
334South Carolina StateME4.8177.1145.10328-22.2670.36413.249337
338HowardME4.0545.1018.09148-23.2580.34811.657341
339Florida A&MME3.7584.0966.08668-25.2420.32011.745340
343Coppin StateME2.4355.0706.06285-27.1560.18513.152338
345MD - Eastern ShoreME2.2567.0666.05925-25.1670.20011.284342
351Delaware StateME.78897.0282.02512-28.0670.07111.046344

32 - Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW) (.1181) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
297Grambling StateSW16.344.2376.223716-14.5331.14314.301335
307Texas SouthernSW13.354.2133.199716-20.4440.80016.692330
310Prairie View A&MSW12.262.2034.190115-18.4550.83314.715334
329Arkansas - Pine BluffSW7.4020.1510.139214-21.4000.66711.103343
330SouthernSW6.7019.1419.130413-18.4190.7229.2795346
337Jackson StateSW4.2166.1046.094810-20.3330.5008.4332348
340Alabama StateSW3.0807.0839.07548-23.2580.3488.8570347
342Alcorn StateSW2.6413.0750.06727-21.2500.3337.9238349
349Miss. Valley StateSW1.1314.0384.03404-28.1250.1437.9199350
350Alabama A&MSW.84049.0298.02643-28.0970.1077.8445351

Page generated 2018-04-03 18:17:37-04:00

Z-Ratings Center