2017-18 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 2 April 2018 (5540 games).

Conference ratings | Teams sorted by conference

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1VillanovaBE12994.9680.970136-4.9009.0001443.73
2VirginiaAC11380.9641.967331-3.91210.331101.319
3KansasBT6351.4.9419.946531-8.7953.8751639.11
4XavierBE5528.6.9353.939929-6.8294.8331143.914
5Michigan StateTN4551.7.9252.929430-5.8576.000758.6144
6MichiganTN4486.7.9244.928732-8.8004.0001121.715
7PurdueTN4111.4.9194.924030-7.8114.286959.3228
8DukeAC3981.4.9175.925229-8.7843.6251098.320
9CincinnatiAA3933.0.9168.918031-5.8616.200634.3649
10Texas TechBT3675.7.9127.919727-10.7302.7001361.45
11West VirginiaBT3542.6.9104.917626-11.7032.3641498.82
12TennesseeSE3357.9.9070.914626-9.7432.8891162.410
13North CarolinaAC3335.6.9065.915126-11.7032.3641411.24
14GonzagaWC3053.2.9007.899732-5.8656.400477.0667
15ClemsonAC2762.0.8937.903425-10.7142.5001104.818
16KentuckySE2647.4.8907.899826-11.7032.3641120.016
17AuburnSE2561.0.8883.897626-8.7653.250788.0141
18Kansas StateBT2406.6.8837.892725-12.6762.0831155.212
19Ohio StateTN2335.6.8814.888325-9.7352.778840.8337
20Texas A&MSE2057.0.8715.882122-13.6291.6921215.57
21ArizonaPT2019.8.8700.873627-8.7713.375598.4755
22HoustonAA1941.3.8668.869627-8.7713.375575.2058
23FloridaSE1938.2.8666.877621-13.6181.6151199.88
24ArkansasSE1937.2.8666.877623-12.6571.9171010.725
25Wichita StateAA1931.4.8664.869225-8.7583.125618.0652
26Seton HallBE1931.1.8663.874722-12.6471.8331053.323
27Texas ChristianBT1913.5.8656.875721-12.6361.7501093.421
28Loyola - ChicagoMV1864.8.8635.862531-6.8385.167360.9380
29Florida StateAC1835.1.8621.874023-12.6571.917957.4429
30ButlerBE1734.7.8573.866121-14.6001.5001156.411
31CreightonBE1677.0.8544.863320-12.6251.6671006.226
32TexasBT1643.6.8527.863419-15.5591.2671297.56
33Miami (FL)AC1599.8.8503.862922-10.6882.200727.1645
34ProvidenceBE1575.7.8489.858121-14.6001.5001050.424
35OklahomaBT1537.6.8468.857818-14.5631.2861195.99
36Mississippi StateSE1535.1.8466.859124-12.6672.000767.5742
37Oklahoma StateBT1513.9.8454.856521-15.5831.4001081.322
38NevadaMW1488.9.8439.843729-8.7843.625410.7273
39MarquetteBE1456.9.8419.851321-14.6001.500971.2827
40SyracuseAC1455.1.8418.854823-14.6221.643885.7233
41LouisvilleAC1417.5.8394.852622-14.6111.571902.0231
42AlabamaSE1389.4.8375.850620-16.5561.2501111.517
43Virginia TechAC1386.0.8373.850621-12.6361.750792.0040
44BaylorBT1374.2.8365.848018-15.5451.2001145.213
45North Carolina StateAC1336.1.8339.847421-12.6361.750763.5143
46MissouriSE1332.1.8336.846919-13.5941.462911.4630
47Penn StateTN1281.4.8299.839326-13.6672.000640.7148
48Rhode IslandAT1259.3.8283.826626-8.7653.250387.4977
49NebraskaTN1227.1.8258.835322-11.6672.000613.5653
50St. Mary's - CAWC1091.7.8142.813730-6.8335.000218.3399
51UtahPT1066.0.8118.818023-12.6571.917556.1759
52GeorgiaSE1062.1.8115.826118-15.5451.200885.0934
53UCLAPT1052.1.8105.816721-12.6361.750601.2254
54Southern CaliforniaPT997.17.8050.811524-12.6672.000498.5864
55Arizona StatePT987.93.8041.810520-12.6251.667592.7657
56Louisiana StateSE982.68.8035.818618-15.5451.200818.9038
57Notre DameAC934.25.7983.813420-15.5711.333700.6947
58St. BonaventureAT922.30.7969.795626-8.7653.250283.7987
59MarylandTN826.58.7852.796418-13.5811.385596.9856
60South CarolinaSE801.56.7818.797916-16.5001.000801.5639
61WashingtonPT785.25.7795.787021-13.6181.615486.1165
62OregonPT781.01.7789.786423-13.6391.769441.4470
63St. John'sBE771.74.7776.789115-17.4690.882874.6436
64Middle Tennessee StateUS743.68.7735.770524-8.7503.000247.8996
65Boston CollegeAC737.98.7726.788819-16.5431.188621.4650
66New Mexico StateWA700.79.7668.763925-6.8064.167168.19117
67Boise StateMW663.42.7605.762022-9.7102.444271.4094
68Western KentuckyUS653.02.7587.755826-11.7032.364276.2891
69Iowa StateBT632.14.7549.768913-18.4190.722875.2835
70South Dakota StateSM623.94.7534.750424-7.7743.429181.98112
71StanfordPT611.45.7511.759519-16.5431.188514.9163
72Central FloridaAA594.02.7476.753619-13.5941.462406.4374
73San Diego StateMW591.15.7471.748821-11.6561.909309.6584
74BuffaloMA590.52.7469.743726-9.7432.889204.41102
75TempleAA582.12.7452.751317-16.5151.063547.8860
76ColoradoPT542.74.7368.745817-15.5311.133478.8866
77VanderbiltSE534.83.7351.752812-20.3750.600891.3832
78GeorgetownBE533.77.7348.747215-15.5001.000533.7761
79Murray StateOV519.38.7315.726324-6.8004.000129.85128
80WisconsinTN516.54.7308.743815-18.4550.833619.8451
81IndianaTN503.93.7278.740916-15.5161.067472.4468
82TulsaAA479.89.7218.728319-12.6131.583303.0985
83Old DominionUS465.85.7181.715425-7.7813.571130.44127
84DavidsonAT451.85.7142.714321-12.6361.750258.2095
85MemphisAA445.44.7124.719221-13.6181.615275.7592
86Brigham YoungWC439.06.7106.710524-11.6862.182201.24104
87MississippiSE421.13.7053.723712-20.3750.600701.8846
88NorthwesternTN375.45.6905.704414-17.4520.824455.9069
89Fresno StateMW366.82.6874.690419-11.6331.727212.37100
90MontanaSK356.81.6838.679324-8.7503.000118.94139
91MarshallUS356.27.6836.681224-11.6862.182163.29119
92Oregon StatePT353.24.6825.692816-16.5001.000353.2481
93MinnesotaTN352.63.6822.696415-17.4690.882399.6576
94WyomingMW346.45.6799.683019-13.5941.462237.0497
95Southern MethodistAA344.64.6792.686517-16.5151.063324.3682
96BelmontOV325.14.6714.666224-9.7272.667121.93134
97CharlestonCA318.13.6685.665524-8.7503.000106.04148
98Illinois StateMV313.17.6664.668917-15.5311.133276.3390
99UNLVMW310.43.6652.668520-13.6061.538201.78103
100Louisiana - LafayetteSB310.29.6651.658825-7.7813.57186.880175
101UNC GreensboroSO309.90.6649.660924-8.7503.000103.30154
102VermontAE298.04.6596.654426-8.7653.25091.704169
103IowaTN297.21.6593.673814-19.4240.737403.3675
104Georgia TechAC296.22.6588.677013-19.4060.684432.9371
105DePaulBE292.40.6570.670111-20.3550.550531.6462
106ConnecticutAA292.39.6570.664714-18.4380.778375.9378
107New MexicoMW280.00.6511.654718-15.5451.200233.3398
108NortheasternCA274.92.6486.645822-10.6882.200124.96131
109IllinoisTN268.47.6453.660013-18.4190.722371.7379
110Southern IllinoisMV266.54.6443.647319-13.5941.462182.37111
111BradleyMV260.65.6412.644219-13.5941.462178.34114
112South DakotaSM252.80.6369.634222-9.7102.444103.42153
113Northern IowaMV246.43.6333.636514-16.4670.875281.6388
114ToledoMA244.21.6321.630522-11.6672.000122.11133
115RutgersTN238.66.6288.643814-19.4240.737323.8983
116Wake ForestAC228.96.6230.641211-20.3550.550416.2872
117Virginia CommonwealthAT226.25.6213.623318-15.5451.200188.54108
118East Tennessee StateSO223.19.6193.615523-9.7192.55687.337174
119UC - Santa BarbaraBW215.41.6143.611621-9.7002.33392.319167
120UC - DavisBW209.65.6104.607820-11.6451.818115.31141
121Stephen F. AustinSL205.39.6074.597524-7.7743.42959.906226
122Northern ColoradoSK201.63.6048.600923-12.6571.917105.20150
123FurmanSO199.84.6035.599721-10.6772.10095.164161
124Utah ValleyWA196.96.6014.598820-11.6451.818108.33147
125Saint LouisAT192.85.5983.600816-16.5001.000192.85105
126Washington StatePT191.15.5970.608712-19.3870.632302.6686
127Missouri StateMV180.76.5889.593017-15.5311.133159.50120
128Utah StateMW178.62.5871.591616-17.4850.941189.79107
129Wright StateHL176.80.5856.579523-10.6972.30076.870197
130Cal State - FullertonBW176.74.5856.583218-12.6001.500117.82140
131BucknellPL172.19.5817.573725-10.7142.50068.874210
132IdahoSK171.79.5814.577820-9.6902.22277.305193
133EvansvilleMV171.61.5813.585515-15.5001.000171.61115
134William & MaryCA169.85.5797.577817-12.5861.417119.90138
135San DiegoWC169.51.5794.580019-14.5761.357124.90132
136DrakeMV168.73.5788.583116-17.4850.941179.28113
137Alabama - BirminghamUS166.07.5764.575118-13.5811.385119.94137
138San FranciscoWC164.90.5754.576021-17.5531.235133.49125
139PennsylvaniaIL161.77.5725.567123-9.7192.55663.300220
140RiderMT157.75.5688.562122-10.6882.20071.705204
141TulaneAA157.18.5683.576814-17.4520.824190.86106
142Saint Joseph'sAT155.58.5668.569916-16.5001.000155.58121
143Ball StateMA154.59.5658.565618-13.5811.385111.65143
144DaytonAT150.51.5618.565114-17.4520.824182.76110
145LipscombAS145.42.5567.550720-10.6672.00072.711202
146HofstraCA141.71.5528.551218-12.6001.50094.475162
147Northern KentuckyHL139.59.5506.544620-10.6672.00069.793208
148Eastern MichiganMA138.04.5489.549018-13.5811.38599.699156
149UMBCAE136.40.5471.541922-11.6672.00068.200213
150Georgia StateSB132.11.5423.536622-11.6672.00066.057216
151UC - IrvineBW129.59.5394.537516-17.4850.941137.69124
152WoffordSO127.42.5368.533618-13.5811.38592.028168
153Indiana StateMV126.62.5359.540911-18.3790.611207.19101
154Eastern WashingtonSK125.99.5351.532118-15.5451.200104.99151
155ValparaisoMV125.51.5346.539613-17.4330.765164.13118
156Weber StateSK125.33.5343.531417-11.6071.54581.098185
157George WashingtonAT124.94.5339.537715-18.4550.833149.92122
158Grand CanyonWA120.20.5280.525921-12.6361.75068.686211
159Texas - ArlingtonSB118.53.5259.520420-13.6061.53877.043196
160Portland StateSK117.86.5250.522217-14.5481.21497.062158
161Jacksonville StateOV115.04.5214.516822-13.6291.69267.978214
162George MasonAT113.56.5194.523516-17.4850.941120.66136
163RichmondAT111.54.5167.520912-20.3750.600185.90109
164Western MichiganMA110.20.5148.515715-15.5001.000110.20145
165Central MichiganMA106.33.5094.510318-15.5451.20088.611172
166Kent StateMA105.62.5083.509316-17.4850.941112.22142
167La SalleAT100.14.5002.504713-19.4060.684146.36123
168HawaiiBW99.868.4998.498415-13.5361.15486.552176
169Florida Gulf CoastAS96.208.4941.488120-12.6251.66757.725231
170CaliforniaPT95.903.4936.50548-23.2580.348275.7293
171Long Beach StateBW95.550.4930.491713-18.4190.722132.30126
172RadfordBS95.026.4922.485721-13.6181.61558.826228
173TowsonCA94.872.4919.491316-14.5331.14383.013178
174UNC AshevilleBS94.528.4914.484919-13.5941.46264.677219
175Louisiana TechUS94.361.4911.490615-16.4840.938100.65155
176North TexasUS93.686.4900.489518-18.5001.00093.686163
177Texas - San AntonioUS93.453.4896.489217-15.5311.13382.458180
178Georgia SouthernSB93.021.4889.483819-12.6131.58358.750229
179PittsburghAC92.999.4889.50588-24.2500.333279.0089
180Austin PeayOV92.354.4878.483517-15.5311.13381.489184
181AlbanyAE92.313.4878.482821-10.6772.10043.958271
182SeattleWA91.872.4870.485117-14.5481.21475.660198
183IonaMT89.874.4837.477720-14.5881.42962.912221
184Tennessee TechOV89.676.4833.479117-14.5481.21473.851201
185MercerSO89.383.4828.480017-15.5311.13378.867190
186PacificWC87.773.4800.481213-18.4190.722121.53135
187CanisiusMT86.613.4780.472121-12.6361.75049.493249
188HarvardIL85.936.4768.471817-14.5481.21470.771207
189Miami - OhioMA85.313.4757.477314-18.4380.778109.69146
190MassachusettsAT82.515.4705.475613-20.3940.650126.95130
191Ohio UniversityMA81.020.4677.469613-17.4330.765105.95149
192Colorado StateMW80.312.4664.471910-21.3230.476168.65116
193DuquesneAT79.681.4652.470316-16.5001.00079.681188
194WagnerNE77.595.4611.452421-10.6772.10036.950286
195OaklandHL75.327.4566.451419-14.5761.35755.504236
196Southeast LouisianaSL73.156.4521.441919-12.6131.58346.204264
197Nicholls StateSL71.993.4496.439517-11.6071.54546.583261
198Bowling GreenMA71.975.4496.451714-16.4670.87582.257181
199AkronMA67.619.4400.442413-18.4190.72293.626164
200NiagaraMT66.357.4371.431819-14.5761.35748.895251
201Southern MississippiUS65.895.4360.436112-18.4000.66798.842157
202WinthropBS64.693.4332.427316-12.5711.33348.520252
203DenverSM61.519.4255.424613-15.4640.86770.983205
204IUPU Fort WayneSM60.791.4237.422814-15.4830.93365.134218
205Illinois - ChicagoHL58.956.4190.414318-16.5291.12552.406241
206Air ForceMW58.630.4182.423810-19.3450.526111.40144
207Sam Houston StateSL57.629.4156.405617-15.5311.13350.849246
208North Dakota StateSM56.323.4121.411312-17.4140.70679.791187
209Northern IllinoisMA55.521.4099.412811-19.3670.57995.901160
210ElonCA55.081.4087.409212-18.4000.66782.621179
211LibertyBS53.892.4054.399919-15.5591.26742.546275
212HartfordAE53.415.4040.399618-14.5631.28641.545277
213Tennessee StateOV52.002.4000.396713-15.4640.86760.002225
214MilwaukeeHL50.377.3952.390715-16.4840.93853.735239
215TroySB49.993.3940.390414-17.4520.82460.706224
216FairfieldMT49.542.3927.388017-16.5151.06346.628260
217DelawareCA49.442.3923.393112-19.3870.63278.283191
218YaleIL48.451.3893.385115-15.5001.00048.451254
219East CarolinaAA48.262.3887.397010-20.3330.50096.524159
220Southern UtahSK47.507.3863.385411-19.3670.57982.058182
221NavyPL46.003.3815.374119-12.6131.58329.055309
222DrexelCA45.365.3794.380412-20.3750.60075.609199
223North DakotaSK44.196.3755.374710-20.3330.50088.391173
224ColgatePL42.982.3713.364118-14.5631.28633.430294
225Idaho StateSK42.759.3706.369912-16.4290.75057.012233
226FordhamAT42.640.3702.37639-22.2900.409104.23152
227Loyola MarymountWC40.813.3637.365510-20.3330.50081.625183
228UNC WilmingtonCA40.076.3610.36229-21.3000.42993.511165
229Western CarolinaSO39.544.3590.357311-19.3670.57968.304212
230Santa ClaraWC39.325.3582.360010-19.3450.52674.718200
231Louisiana - MonroeSB39.158.3575.354613-16.4480.81348.194256
232Central ArkansasSL38.952.3568.347317-17.5001.00038.952280
233Texas Rio Grande ValleyWA38.771.3561.355013-18.4190.72253.684240
234South FloridaAA38.608.3554.363510-22.3130.45584.937177
235Cal State - BakersfieldWA38.604.3554.35449-18.3330.50077.208194
236PrincetonIL38.079.3534.349612-16.4290.75050.772247
237ManhattanMT37.977.3530.349114-17.4520.82446.114265
238St. Francis (PA)NE37.604.3516.344016-13.5521.23130.554299
239Oral RobertsSM37.059.3494.34938-20.2860.40092.647166
240Appalachian StateSB36.783.3483.345613-18.4190.72250.930245
241Texas - El PasoUS35.406.3428.343810-20.3330.50070.811206
242CampbellBS35.198.3419.337415-16.4840.93837.545284
243Florida InternationalUS34.403.3386.339611-18.3790.61156.296235
244MonmouthMT34.365.3384.334811-20.3550.55062.483222
245Montana StateSK33.692.3356.335311-19.3670.57958.195230
246LamarSL33.381.3342.325015-14.5171.07131.156297
247SE Missouri StateOV32.625.3309.328712-17.4140.70646.219263
248Texas StateSB32.504.3304.327913-18.4190.72245.006267
249James MadisonCA32.365.3298.33139-22.2900.40979.114189
250Coastal CarolinaSB31.882.3276.325211-18.3790.61152.170242
251Robert MorrisNE31.748.3270.319816-17.4850.94133.732293
252LehighPL31.473.3257.319115-14.5171.07129.375307
253Stony BrookAE31.381.3253.321512-19.3870.63249.687248
254Florida AtlanticUS30.992.3235.32479-19.3210.47465.427217
255South AlabamaSB30.909.3232.320912-18.4000.66746.363262
256Mount St. Mary'sNE30.075.3193.312216-14.5331.14326.316316
257North FloridaAS29.841.3181.313511-19.3670.57951.543243
258St. Peter'sMT29.690.3174.314214-18.4380.77838.173281
259Western IllinoisSM29.422.3161.31648-16.3330.50058.844227
260Eastern IllinoisOV28.897.3136.311610-19.3450.52654.904238
261PortlandWC28.745.3129.31507-22.2410.31890.341170
262Long IslandNE27.265.3054.298717-17.5001.00027.265312
263CornellIL26.827.3032.300011-16.4070.68839.021279
264Gardner-WebbBS26.761.3028.299011-18.3790.61143.791272
265Boston UniversityPL26.302.3004.294214-16.4670.87530.059301
266Charleston SouthernBS26.301.3004.296612-16.4290.75035.068291
267NJITAS26.080.2992.294912-16.4290.75034.774292
268High PointBS25.947.2985.294811-16.4070.68837.741282
269OmahaSM25.779.2976.29817-22.2410.31881.019186
270UC - RiversideBW24.563.2910.29157-22.2410.31877.199195
271New OrleansSL24.147.2886.280013-17.4330.76531.576296
272Cal Poly - SLOBW22.899.2814.28207-22.2410.31871.967203
273Abilene ChristianSL22.840.2811.272512-16.4290.75030.453300
274Cleveland StateHL21.383.2722.269711-23.3240.47844.709269
275Missouri - Kansas CityWA21.141.2707.27028-21.2760.38155.494237
276Eastern KentuckyOV21.077.2703.26919-20.3100.45046.838259
277IUPU IndianapolisHL20.921.2693.26689-19.3210.47444.167270
278Green BayHL20.892.2692.266610-20.3330.50041.784276
279Cent. Conn. StateNE20.868.2690.263014-18.4380.77826.831314
280SIU - EdwardsvilleOV20.626.2675.26629-21.3000.42948.127257
281QuinnipiacMT20.500.2667.264412-21.3640.57135.875289
282North Carolina A&TME19.383.2593.242518-15.5451.20016.153332
283JacksonvilleAS18.916.2562.252411-18.3790.61130.954298
284BrownIL18.562.2537.251310-16.3850.62529.699304
285The CitadelSO18.452.2530.25248-21.2760.38148.436255
286HamptonME18.329.2521.235416-16.5001.00018.329328
287Fairleigh DickinsonNE18.295.2519.246311-18.3790.61129.938302
288Arkansas StateSB18.285.2518.25099-21.3000.42942.666274
289UMass LowellAE17.746.2480.245111-18.3790.61129.040310
290Holy CrossPL17.620.2471.241912-19.3870.63227.898311
291PepperdineWC17.163.2438.24615-26.1610.19289.249171
292Savannah StateME16.822.2412.224713-17.4330.76521.998324
293ChattanoogaSO16.638.2399.23958-23.2580.34847.835258
294SamfordSO16.618.2397.23938-22.2670.36445.698266
295St. Francis (NY)NE16.473.2386.233311-18.3790.61126.955313
296ArmyPL16.417.2382.233212-17.4140.70623.258320
297Grambling StateSW16.344.2376.223716-14.5331.14314.301335
298Morehead StateOV16.172.2363.23566-21.2220.28656.603234
299Sacramento StateSK15.514.2312.23225-25.1670.20077.570192
300Bethune-CookmanME15.325.2297.213516-14.5331.14313.409336
301Kennesaw StateAS15.043.2275.22428-20.2860.40037.609283
302San Jose StateMW14.892.2262.23093-26.1030.115129.07129
303SienaMT14.288.2213.21998-24.2500.33342.863273
304Tennessee - MartinOV13.881.2178.21748-21.2760.38136.438288
305VMISO13.428.2139.21387-21.2500.33340.284278
306CharlotteUS13.392.2136.21565-23.1790.21761.602223
307Texas SouthernSW13.354.2133.199716-20.4440.80016.692330
308Arkansas - Little RockSB12.756.2080.20796-24.2000.25051.026244
309Norfolk StateME12.460.2053.189713-17.4330.76516.294331
310Prairie View A&MSW12.262.2034.190115-18.4550.83314.715334
311ColumbiaIL12.160.2025.20097-19.2690.36833.005295
312Youngstown StateHL12.120.2021.20086-24.2000.25048.479253
313North Carolina CentralME12.030.2013.185816-16.5001.00012.030339
314RiceUS11.935.2004.20245-24.1720.20857.286232
315StetsonAS11.822.1993.19658-20.2860.40029.554305
316PresbyterianBS11.337.1946.19298-21.2760.38129.761303
317DetroitHL11.226.1935.19246-24.2000.25044.903268
318New HampshireAE11.156.1929.19078-21.2760.38129.284308
319McNeese StateSL10.545.1867.17988-17.3200.47122.409322
320LafayettePL10.532.1866.18299-21.3000.42924.574319
321Northern ArizonaSK10.361.1848.18624-26.1330.15467.349215
322BinghamtonAE10.357.1848.18289-20.3100.45023.015321
323TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL9.5895.1767.17008-18.3080.44421.576325
324Sacred HeartNE9.5345.1761.17249-21.3000.42922.247323
325Loyola - MarylandPL9.5093.1758.17248-22.2670.36426.151318
326MaristMT8.7878.1677.16736-25.1940.24036.616287
327Cal State - NorthridgeBW8.2032.1609.16224-24.1430.16749.219250
328DartmouthIL7.8585.1567.15606-20.2310.30026.195317
329Arkansas - Pine BluffSW7.4020.1510.139214-21.4000.66711.103343
330SouthernSW6.7019.1419.130413-18.4190.7229.2795346
331Morgan StateME6.0467.1329.120511-19.3670.57910.444345
332LongwoodBS5.7418.1285.12814-26.1330.15437.322285
333AmericanPL5.1086.1190.11736-24.2000.25020.435326
334South Carolina StateME4.8177.1145.10328-22.2670.36413.249337
335MaineAE4.5452.1101.10944-26.1330.15429.544306
336South Carolina UpstateAS4.2894.1058.10503-25.1070.12035.745290
337Jackson StateSW4.2166.1046.094810-20.3330.5008.4332348
338HowardME4.0545.1018.09148-23.2580.34811.657341
339Florida A&MME3.7584.0966.08668-25.2420.32011.745340
340Alabama StateSW3.0807.0839.07548-23.2580.3488.8570347
341BryantNE2.8584.0794.07863-28.0970.10726.678315
342Alcorn StateSW2.6413.0750.06727-21.2500.3337.9238349
343Coppin StateME2.4355.0706.06285-27.1560.18513.152338
344Chicago StateWA2.3784.0693.06991-29.0330.03468.972209
345MD - Eastern ShoreME2.2567.0666.05925-25.1670.20011.284342
346Incarnate WordSL2.2212.0658.06273-21.1250.14315.548333
347Houston BaptistSL2.0673.0623.05943-25.1070.12017.227329
348Northwestern StateSL1.7250.0542.05172-23.0800.08719.837327
349Miss. Valley StateSW1.1314.0384.03404-28.1250.1437.9199350
350Alabama A&MSW.84049.0298.02643-28.0970.1077.8445351
351Delaware StateME.78897.0282.02512-28.0670.07111.046344

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Big 12 Conference (BT).874710Kansas (3)
2Southeastern Conference (SE).844614Tennessee (12)
3Big East Conference (BE).843010Villanova (1)
4Atlantic Coast Conference (AC).818615Virginia (2)
5Big Ten Conference (TN).786014Michigan State (5)
6Pacific-12 Conference (PT).751312Arizona (21)
7American Athletic Conference (AA).691512Cincinnati (9)
8Missouri Valley Conference (MV).630110Loyola - Chicago (28)
9Mountain West Conference (MW).615411Nevada (38)
10Atlantic 10 Conference (AT).578914Rhode Island (48)
11West Coast Conference (WC).534810Gonzaga (14)
12Mid-American Conference (MA).523212Buffalo (74)
13Conference USA (US).487814Middle Tennessee State (64)
14Colonial Athletic Association (CA).480810Charleston (97)
15Big West Conference (BW).45189UC - Santa Barbara (119)
16Summit League (SM).45098South Dakota State (70)
17Big Sky Conference (SK).443912Montana (90)
18Western Athletic Conference (WA).42798New Mexico State (66)
19Southern Conference (SO).419210UNC Greensboro (101)
20Ohio Valley Conference (OV).408112Murray State (79)
21Sun Belt Conference (SB).393612Louisiana - Lafayette (100)
22Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT).361911Rider (140)
23Horizon League (HL).357710Wright State (129)
24America East Conference (AE).34769Vermont (102)
25Ivy League (IL).33528Pennsylvania (139)
26Big South Conference (BS).334710Radford (172)
27Atlantic Sun Conference (AS).30328Lipscomb (145)
28Patriot League (PL).287310Bucknell (131)
29Southland Conference (SL).279413Stephen F. Austin (121)
30Northeast Conference (NE).272110Wagner (194)
31Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME).141613North Carolina A&T (282)
32Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW).118110Grambling State (297)

Page generated 2018-04-03 18:17:36-04:00

Z-Ratings Center