2017-18 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings (by conference)

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 21 January 2018 (3242 games). ( γ = .01 )

Single table sorted by rating

| BT | BE | SE | AC | TN | PT | AA | MW | MV | AT | WC | MA | SM | CA | BW | US | SK | WA | SO | OV | SB | MT | AE | HL | IL | BS | AS | PL | NE | SL | ME | SW |

1 - Big 12 Conference (BT) (.8942) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
3West VirginiaBT9507.7.9489.954016-3.8425.3261785.11
6KansasBT7939.6.9414.947316-3.8425.3261490.73
12Texas TechBT4874.8.9170.925215-4.7893.7471301.18
13OklahomaBT4784.2.9160.924214-4.7783.4971368.16
25Texas ChristianBT2785.0.8812.892114-5.7372.798995.2818
28Kansas StateBT2625.5.8769.888114-5.7372.798938.2720
32TexasBT2322.9.8677.879412-7.6321.7141355.47
38Oklahoma StateBT2027.8.8570.869313-6.6842.166936.3221
43BaylorBT1576.5.8357.849011-7.6111.5711003.517
57Iowa StateBT1067.8.7993.813911-7.6111.571679.7140

2 - Big East Conference (BE) (.8418) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
2VillanovaBE19358.9715.973518-1.94717.921080.512
5XavierBE8288.7.9433.947618-3.8575.9921383.44
20Seton HallBE3059.4.8878.895715-5.7502.9981020.515
24CreightonBE2796.0.8815.889615-5.7502.998932.6322
34ButlerBE2244.0.8650.874014-7.6671.9991122.410
35MarquetteBE2214.4.8640.873013-6.6842.1661022.514
41ProvidenceBE1873.0.8504.860014-6.7002.332803.1232
70GeorgetownBE722.52.7586.770813-6.6842.166333.6275
81St. John'sBE509.26.7187.73159-10.4740.900565.8149
135DePaulBE187.63.5895.60258-11.4210.727257.9490

3 - Southeastern Conference (SE) (.8399) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
11AuburnSE5224.3.9209.926817-2.8958.481615.9744
16TennesseeSE3570.7.8982.906213-5.7222.5981374.25
17FloridaSE3553.8.8979.905914-5.7372.7981270.09
31KentuckySE2398.5.8701.880514-5.7372.798857.1426
36Texas A&MSE2190.5.8631.874013-6.6842.1661011.516
37ArkansasSE2052.0.8579.869213-6.6842.166947.5219
40AlabamaSE1889.3.8512.863013-6.6842.166872.3725
42MissouriSE1656.4.8400.852612-6.6671.999828.5528
46GeorgiaSE1329.6.8203.834212-6.6671.999665.0642
53Mississippi StateSE1109.7.8031.818013-5.7222.598427.0568
61Louisiana StateSE921.25.7844.800211-7.6111.571586.4046
64South CarolinaSE813.31.7714.787811-7.6111.571517.7054
78MississippiSE558.14.7295.747310-9.5261.111502.3658
98VanderbiltSE352.27.6735.69237-12.3680.584603.7045

4 - Atlantic Coast Conference (AC) (.8219) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1VirginiaAC20035.9723.975118-1.94717.921118.311
7DukeAC7254.6.9374.943917-2.8958.481855.3727
8North CarolinaAC5994.4.9281.935516-4.8003.9961500.02
10ClemsonAC5587.2.9245.932216-3.8425.3261049.013
19LouisvilleAC3071.5.8881.898715-4.7893.747819.8129
33Florida StateAC2281.1.8663.878314-5.7372.798815.1930
39Miami (FL)AC1981.0.8551.867814-4.7783.497566.5048
48Boston CollegeAC1266.4.8158.830513-7.6501.857682.1437
52SyracuseAC1114.7.8035.818813-6.6842.166514.7255
55North Carolina StateAC1083.2.8007.816113-7.6501.857583.4647
60Notre DameAC924.49.7848.800812-7.6321.714539.4552
69Virginia TechAC723.09.7587.775513-6.6842.166333.8874
105Georgia TechAC315.95.6595.678010-9.5261.111284.3783
132Wake ForestAC189.38.5908.60928-11.4210.727260.3589
153PittsburghAC140.94.5493.56748-12.4000.667211.36104

5 - Big Ten Conference (TN) (.7743) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
4PurdueTN8775.7.9457.947919-2.9059.479925.8223
14Michigan StateTN4571.6.9134.917517-3.8505.659807.8731
15Ohio StateTN3869.7.9033.908017-4.8104.246911.3924
29MichiganTN2523.4.8740.880216-5.7623.198789.1133
51MarylandTN1170.7.8083.817614-6.7002.332501.9659
54NebraskaTN1091.0.8014.811014-7.6671.999545.6850
66MinnesotaTN791.20.7685.779414-8.6361.750452.2365
80IndianaTN519.01.7210.733511-8.5791.375377.5370
87WisconsinTN440.85.7014.714410-10.5001.000440.8566
89NorthwesternTN434.63.6997.712711-9.5501.222355.6472
93Penn StateTN386.16.6850.698513-8.6191.625237.7098
110RutgersTN283.25.6452.659511-9.5501.222231.7799
117IowaTN239.81.6231.637610-11.4760.909263.7787
124IllinoisTN214.86.6081.62299-10.4740.900238.7297

6 - Pacific-12 Conference (PT) (.7593) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
21ArizonaPT2942.8.8851.888116-4.8003.996736.3935
26Arizona StatePT2770.0.8808.884015-4.7893.747739.3534
49Southern CaliforniaPT1263.9.8156.821915-6.7142.499505.8357
56WashingtonPT1074.5.7999.807014-6.7002.332460.7462
59UtahPT929.59.7854.793012-7.6321.714542.4251
62UCLAPT897.30.7817.789513-7.6501.857483.3260
65OregonPT795.57.7690.777313-7.6501.857428.5267
75StanfordPT627.15.7429.752111-9.5501.222513.1856
77ColoradoPT588.43.7356.745112-8.6001.500392.3769
96Oregon StatePT359.84.6762.687211-8.5791.375261.7488
131Washington StatePT193.25.5936.60589-10.4740.900214.71102
154CaliforniaPT140.24.5486.56107-12.3680.584240.3496

7 - American Athletic Conference (AA) (.7075) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
9CincinnatiAA5774.4.9262.927517-2.8958.481680.8439
30Wichita StateAA2447.5.8717.875115-4.7893.747653.2643
44HoustonAA1399.5.8250.830315-4.7893.747373.5471
50Southern MethodistAA1225.3.8127.818414-6.7002.332525.3853
58Central FloridaAA988.67.7916.798113-6.6842.166456.5163
68TempleAA766.80.7651.772310-9.5261.111690.1636
79MemphisAA552.28.7283.736513-7.6501.857297.4880
82ConnecticutAA502.87.7173.725710-9.5261.111452.6164
84TulaneAA488.04.7137.722212-7.6321.714284.7782
100TulsaAA340.09.6690.678211-9.5501.222278.2984
250East CarolinaAA29.791.3274.33518-11.4210.72740.956266
276South FloridaAA18.351.2642.27107-13.3500.53934.070288

8 - Mountain West Conference (MW) (.6222) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
23NevadaMW2802.3.8816.881118-3.8575.992467.7061
47Boise StateMW1313.6.8192.819815-4.7893.747350.6273
85WyomingMW470.01.7092.712011-7.6111.571299.1879
92UNLVMW419.61.6954.698414-5.7372.798149.96122
94Fresno StateMW378.14.6824.685712-6.6671.999189.15109
99San Diego StateMW352.21.6734.676910-7.5881.428246.6095
128New MexicoMW203.27.6005.60529-11.4500.818248.4293
137Colorado StateMW181.12.5846.58959-11.4500.818221.35101
152Utah StateMW141.82.5501.55549-11.4500.818173.31113
214Air ForceMW46.235.3886.39456-10.3750.60077.033191
297San Jose StateMW12.749.2209.22582-15.1180.13495.412172

9 - Missouri Valley Conference (MV) (.6155) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
74Loyola - ChicagoMV644.75.7460.745715-4.7893.747172.09114
97Missouri StateMV356.37.6749.676414-6.7002.332152.80121
115Northern IowaMV253.54.6305.63318-10.4440.800316.8978
116Illinois StateMV243.72.6252.62799-10.4740.900270.7886
119BradleyMV230.47.6177.620613-7.6501.857124.14142
127DrakeMV204.80.6016.604911-9.5501.222167.58115
138Southern IllinoisMV175.68.5803.584111-9.5501.222143.75129
142EvansvilleMV160.56.5677.571810-9.5261.111144.51128
145Indiana StateMV155.61.5633.56758-10.4440.800194.49106
170ValparaisoMV113.64.5184.52359-10.4740.900126.26141

10 - Atlantic 10 Conference (AT) (.5808) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
18Rhode IslandAT3393.7.8948.892715-3.8334.993679.6541
83St. BonaventureAT493.12.7149.714512-6.6671.999246.6694
103Virginia CommonwealthAT319.09.6608.661612-8.6001.500212.77103
118DavidsonAT237.99.6220.623810-7.5881.428166.63117
126DaytonAT208.35.6039.60629-10.4740.900231.49100
139Saint LouisAT172.05.5774.58049-10.4740.900191.15108
147MassachusettsAT147.85.5561.559610-10.5001.000147.85124
148Saint Joseph'sAT146.89.5551.55879-9.5001.000146.89126
151DuquesneAT143.20.5515.555114-6.7002.33261.401220
156George WashingtonAT137.12.5454.54919-11.4500.818167.57116
182La SalleAT93.022.4895.49468-12.4000.667139.50130
184George MasonAT90.140.4850.49019-11.4500.818110.16160
189RichmondAT81.775.4708.47626-13.3160.462177.10112
228FordhamAT38.401.3624.36926-13.3160.46283.164181

11 - West Coast Conference (WC) (.5465) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
22GonzagaWC2892.1.8839.883417-4.8104.246681.1538
27St. Mary's - CAWC2705.4.8791.878719-2.9059.479285.4281
67Brigham YoungWC788.19.7680.768417-4.8104.246185.63110
129San DiegoWC202.09.5997.600712-7.6321.714117.92149
144PacificWC156.64.5642.56549-11.4500.818191.43107
169San FranciscoWC115.17.5204.521710-10.5001.000115.17155
221PortlandWC43.725.3807.38275-13.2780.385113.61157
249Santa ClaraWC30.648.3313.33356-12.3330.50061.271221
257Loyola MarymountWC27.159.3149.31725-13.2780.38570.569199
301PepperdineWC11.641.2108.21332-17.1050.11898.735169

12 - Mid-American Conference (MA) (.5187) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
72BuffaloMA663.56.7492.745613-5.7222.598255.3791
113ToledoMA262.08.6350.632912-6.6671.999131.10137
125Ball StateMA210.60.6054.604011-7.6111.571134.05133
161Western MichiganMA124.27.5313.53159-8.5291.125110.47159
168Central MichiganMA115.43.5207.521210-6.6251.66669.282204
171Miami - OhioMA112.26.5167.51728-9.4710.889126.29140
186Ohio UniversityMA87.483.4806.48208-9.4710.88998.411171
188Bowling GreenMA81.949.4712.472710-7.5881.42857.377230
195AkronMA66.417.4407.44298-9.4710.88974.714195
196Kent StateMA66.405.4407.44298-10.4440.80082.996182
197Eastern MichiganMA65.950.4397.44197-8.4670.87575.365194
216Northern IllinoisMA45.640.3868.39007-10.4120.70065.186212

13 - Summit League (SM) (.4816) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
73South Dakota StateSM646.47.7463.743513-5.7222.598248.7992
106South DakotaSM306.89.6557.653414-5.7372.798109.68161
183North Dakota StateSM91.857.4877.48718-10.4440.800114.81156
190IUPU Fort WayneSM75.686.4596.459310-9.5261.11168.122206
203Oral RobertsSM57.544.4200.42026-14.3000.429134.21132
219Western IllinoisSM44.309.3826.38336-8.4290.75059.066227
231OmahaSM37.390.3587.35975-15.2500.334112.10158
239DenverSM33.976.3454.34666-12.3330.50067.924207

14 - Colonial Athletic Association (CA) (.4687) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
112William & MaryCA272.04.6399.636811-6.6471.833148.44123
120NortheasternCA229.02.6168.614012-7.6321.714133.63134
143HofstraCA159.95.5672.565011-8.5791.375116.34153
149CharlestonCA146.14.5544.552412-6.6671.99973.098197
155TowsonCA139.29.5476.545712-7.6321.71481.276183
179ElonCA98.791.4982.497110-9.5261.11188.917178
206DelawareCA53.470.4094.40969-10.4740.90059.408225
263DrexelCA23.970.2984.29996-14.3000.42955.904231
270James MadisonCA21.878.2865.28815-15.2500.33465.589210
272UNC WilmingtonCA20.199.2763.27804-14.2220.28670.633198

15 - Big West Conference (BW) (.4686) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
95HawaiiBW365.28.6781.675511-5.6882.199166.13118
107UC - Santa BarbaraBW306.31.6555.653212-5.7062.399127.70139
122UC - DavisBW227.60.6160.614010-7.5881.428159.35119
134Cal State - FullertonBW188.76.5903.58869-7.5631.286146.84127
159Long Beach StateBW130.07.5378.53678-12.4000.667195.06105
202UC - IrvineBW58.084.4213.42126-14.3000.429135.47131
264Cal Poly - SLOBW23.373.2951.29594-13.2350.30875.895192
280UC - RiversideBW17.014.2549.25593-14.1760.21579.296189
319Cal State - NorthridgeBW8.2657.1751.17663-14.1760.21538.523275

16 - Conference USA (US) (.4583) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
63Middle Tennessee StateUS843.89.7753.771513-5.7222.598324.7777
71Western KentuckyUS708.76.7565.752813-6.6842.166327.2776
88Old DominionUS440.12.7012.697715-4.7893.747117.47151
108MarshallUS286.63.6468.643613-6.6842.166132.35136
136Alabama - BirminghamUS183.04.5860.583311-7.6111.571116.51152
158Louisiana TechUS134.01.5421.539610-9.5261.111120.61144
201Southern MississippiUS60.499.4272.42577-10.4120.70086.408179
208North TexasUS51.229.4033.40208-10.4440.80064.028216
232Florida AtlanticUS37.191.3580.35726-10.3750.60061.965218
253Texas - San AntonioUS28.994.3237.32337-10.4120.70041.411263
261Florida InternationalUS25.294.3055.30526-11.3530.54646.356249
269Texas - El PasoUS22.549.2904.29036-12.3330.50045.080256
303CharlotteUS11.332.2078.20854-13.2350.30836.798280
336RiceUS4.0431.1146.11602-16.1110.12532.274297

17 - Big Sky Conference (SK) (.4431) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
111MontanaSK281.97.6446.639812-5.7062.399117.56150
133Portland StateSK189.30.5907.586510-7.5881.428132.54135
140Northern ColoradoSK168.96.5749.570910-7.5881.428118.30148
165IdahoSK118.93.5250.521911-6.6471.83364.893214
177Weber StateSK104.40.5062.50349-7.5631.28681.211184
194Montana StateSK69.365.4470.44539-9.5001.00069.365203
199Eastern WashingtonSK62.769.4325.43117-11.3890.63798.611170
204Southern UtahSK56.272.4168.41566-10.3750.60093.755173
209North DakotaSK50.270.4006.39975-12.2940.417120.58145
222Idaho StateSK43.115.3787.37837-9.4380.77855.425233
271Sacramento StateSK20.518.2783.27933-15.1670.200102.45167
330Northern ArizonaSK5.8065.1428.14492-16.1110.12546.350250

18 - Western Athletic Conference (WA) (.4336) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
45New Mexico StateWA1359.4.8224.820015-3.8334.993272.2485
104Utah ValleyWA318.12.6604.658212-6.6671.999159.12120
141Grand CanyonWA163.20.5700.568114-6.7002.33269.975201
173SeattleWA109.58.5132.511511-8.5791.37579.706187
235Texas Rio Grande ValleyWA35.015.3496.34859-11.4500.81842.792259
254Cal State - BakersfieldWA28.960.3236.32265-12.2940.41769.463202
290Missouri - Kansas CityWA14.341.2345.23384-15.2110.26753.731237
349Chicago StateWA.01897.0062.00630-20.0000.00075.880193

19 - Southern Conference (SO) (.4233) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
90East Tennessee StateSO433.43.6993.695714-4.7783.497123.95143
101WoffordSO324.05.6628.659211-5.6882.199147.38125
114FurmanSO256.89.6323.628912-6.6671.999128.50138
121UNC GreensboroSO227.84.6161.612811-5.6882.199103.62166
207MercerSO52.993.4081.40598-10.4440.80066.233209
224Western CarolinaSO40.914.3713.36947-11.3890.63764.277215
284SamfordSO15.798.2459.24525-13.2780.38541.050265
292VMISO13.661.2288.22834-12.2500.33440.948267
302ChattanoogaSO11.352.2080.20774-14.2220.28639.697271
315The CitadelSO8.7152.1804.18043-13.1880.23137.718277

20 - Ohio Valley Conference (OV) (.3977) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
86BelmontOV442.79.7019.696115-6.7142.499177.21111
109Murray StateOV286.59.6468.640912-5.7062.399119.48146
164Jacksonville StateOV120.28.5266.521414-6.7002.33251.574241
174Tennessee TechOV109.14.5126.507511-8.5791.37579.385188
193Austin PeayOV71.308.4510.44658-10.4440.80089.123177
233SE Missouri StateOV37.182.3579.35488-11.4210.72751.116242
242Tennessee StateOV33.513.3435.34076-11.3530.54661.418219
258SIU - EdwardsvilleOV26.097.3096.30747-12.3680.58444.725258
274Eastern IllinoisOV18.803.2673.26585-12.2940.41745.101255
281Morehead StateOV16.991.2547.25354-13.2350.30855.173234
283Eastern KentuckyOV16.066.2480.24696-13.3160.46234.794286
311Tennessee - MartinOV9.7143.1914.19145-14.2630.35727.182323

21 - Sun Belt Conference (SB) (.3828) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
76Louisiana - LafayetteSB591.69.7362.730015-3.8334.993118.50147
166Georgia SouthernSB118.92.5250.518912-6.6671.99959.483224
172Georgia StateSB111.45.5157.509612-6.6671.99955.749232
180Texas - ArlingtonSB97.920.4970.491112-8.6001.50065.294211
217South AlabamaSB45.541.3865.38229-9.5001.00045.541251
225Texas StateSB39.962.3680.364111-8.5791.37529.068315
238TroySB34.126.3460.34256-11.3530.54662.542217
251Appalachian StateSB29.531.3262.32316-12.3330.50059.038228
267Coastal CarolinaSB22.792.2918.28935-13.2780.38559.222226
291Arkansas - Little RockSB13.704.2292.22804-14.2220.28647.922248
298Arkansas StateSB12.291.2168.21595-13.2780.38531.936298
308Louisiana - MonroeSB10.491.1995.19904-11.2670.36428.827317

22 - Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT) (.3733) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
150RiderMT145.78.5541.547613-7.6501.85778.520190
163IonaMT120.75.5272.521012-8.6001.50080.514186
175CanisiusMT105.81.5082.502213-8.6191.62565.127213
191NiagaraMT72.007.4524.447212-9.5711.33354.013235
210ManhattanMT48.452.3953.391110-10.5001.00048.452247
234MonmouthMT35.304.3507.34745-13.2780.38591.734176
237FairfieldMT34.207.3463.34317-11.3890.63753.740236
255St. Peter'sMT27.796.3180.31548-11.4210.72738.213276
277SienaMT18.168.2630.26156-15.2860.40045.397252
289QuinnipiacMT15.459.2433.24227-13.3500.53928.700318
313MaristMT9.3506.1875.18754-15.2110.26735.033285

23 - America East Conference (AE) (.3495) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
102VermontAE323.03.6624.656715-5.7502.998107.75163
176AlbanyAE105.25.5074.502015-6.7142.49942.120261
198UMBCAE62.798.4326.427710-8.5561.25050.245243
227HartfordAE39.201.3653.361210-10.5001.00039.201273
236Stony BrookAE34.895.3491.34527-12.3680.58459.803223
275New HampshireAE18.686.2665.26386-12.3330.50037.356278
287UMass LowellAE15.508.2437.24146-12.3330.50031.003304
288BinghamtonAE15.487.2436.24138-11.4210.72721.291329
337MaineAE3.5692.1059.10612-17.1050.11830.272309

24 - Horizon League (HL) (.3480) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
123Wright StateHL224.98.6144.608313-6.6842.166103.88165
130Northern KentuckyHL197.58.5966.590512-6.6671.99998.830168
157OaklandHL135.17.5433.537313-8.6191.62583.203180
211MilwaukeeHL47.395.3922.38719-11.4500.81857.922229
248Illinois - ChicagoHL30.864.3322.32788-11.4210.72742.430260
293IUPU IndianapolisHL13.258.2254.22275-13.2780.38534.449287
294Youngstown StateHL13.233.2252.22254-15.2110.26749.579244
296DetroitHL12.953.2227.22014-15.2110.26748.529246
309Green BayHL10.249.1970.19505-15.2500.33430.728307
320Cleveland StateHL7.8172.1697.16834-16.2000.25031.240302

25 - Ivy League (IL) (.3473) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
160PrincetonIL129.66.5374.53229-8.5291.125115.26154
162PennsylvaniaIL123.88.5308.525711-6.6471.83367.595208
205HarvardIL55.157.4139.40986-10.3750.60091.898175
230YaleIL37.605.3595.35617-10.4120.70053.710238
240BrownIL33.736.3444.34127-7.5001.00033.736290
268CornellIL22.706.2913.28885-10.3330.50045.390253
314ColumbiaIL9.2716.1866.18573-12.2000.25037.040279
331DartmouthIL5.5147.1385.13843-11.2140.27320.196333

26 - Big South Conference (BS) (.3192) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
181RadfordBS96.571.4950.487611-8.5791.37570.245200
185UNC AshevilleBS89.493.4839.476710-9.5261.11180.548185
200WinthropBS60.782.4279.42128-8.5001.00060.782222
243LibertyBS33.338.3428.33759-9.5001.00033.338294
247High PointBS30.940.3326.32747-9.4380.77839.774270
259CampbellBS25.711.3076.30308-9.4710.88928.923316
260Gardner-WebbBS25.334.3057.30107-11.3890.63739.800269
306PresbyterianBS10.530.1999.19765-13.2780.38527.361322
312Charleston SouthernBS9.4458.1885.18654-12.2500.33428.314320
328LongwoodBS6.6296.1544.15333-15.1670.20033.104296

27 - Atlantic Sun Conference (AS) (.3051) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
167LipscombAS118.38.5243.51819-8.5291.125105.23164
178Florida Gulf CoastAS102.69.5038.497711-8.5791.37574.696196
245North FloridaAS31.551.3352.33056-13.3160.46268.330205
265NJITAS23.220.2942.29017-11.3890.63736.480281
285JacksonvilleAS15.739.2455.24226-12.3330.50031.464301
286StetsonAS15.603.2445.24116-12.3330.50031.194303
305Kennesaw StateAS10.748.2021.19963-15.1670.20053.667239
334South Carolina UpstateAS4.4907.1223.12162-16.1110.12535.847283

28 - Patriot League (PL) (.2998) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
146BucknellPL152.03.5600.551913-8.6191.62593.579174
215ArmyPL45.774.3872.380211-7.6111.57129.136314
220NavyPL44.197.3822.375312-8.6001.50029.471313
226Boston UniversityPL39.911.3678.36119-9.5001.00039.911268
241ColgatePL33.691.3442.33799-9.5001.00033.691292
266LehighPL23.159.2939.28847-11.3890.63736.383282
304Holy CrossPL11.264.2072.20375-14.2630.35731.520300
317AmericanPL8.6621.1798.17705-14.2630.35724.238328
322LafayettePL7.3713.1641.16184-14.2220.28625.776325
324Loyola - MarylandPL7.3120.1634.16114-14.2220.28625.569326

29 - Northeast Conference (NE) (.2883) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
187WagnerNE82.481.4721.463811-6.6471.83345.006257
192Robert MorrisNE71.532.4514.443312-9.5711.33353.657240
212St. Francis (PA)NE47.299.3919.38439-8.5291.12542.046262
244Cent. Conn. StateNE32.559.3395.332811-10.5241.10029.601312
273Long IslandNE19.788.2737.26828-12.4000.66729.676311
279Mount St. Mary'sNE17.688.2597.25458-11.4210.72724.318327
282St. Francis (NY)NE16.749.2530.24806-12.3330.50033.485293
300Fairleigh DickinsonNE12.182.2158.21174-13.2350.30839.557272
316Sacred HeartNE8.7049.1802.17716-14.3000.42920.302332
338BryantNE3.2516.0998.09902-19.0950.10530.821306

30 - Southland Conference (SL) (.2667) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
91Stephen F. AustinSL431.14.6987.689612-3.8003.995107.92162
213Southeast LouisianaSL46.257.3887.37799-8.5291.12541.120264
218Nicholls StateSL45.312.3858.37508-8.5001.00045.312254
229Abilene ChristianSL37.946.3608.35029-8.5291.12533.732291
246LamarSL30.952.3326.32238-8.5001.00030.952305
252New OrleansSL29.381.3255.31536-10.3750.60048.952245
256Sam Houston StateSL27.491.3166.30657-9.4380.77835.340284
262Central ArkansasSL24.820.3030.29309-11.4500.81830.332308
318McNeese StateSL8.3640.1763.16874-10.2860.40020.894330
339Incarnate WordSL2.6598.0877.08311-12.0770.08431.772299
340Houston BaptistSL2.4206.0825.07811-16.0590.06338.549274
344TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL1.5841.0622.05901-12.0770.08418.923335
345Northwestern StateSL1.1699.0507.04831-13.0710.07715.139344

31 - Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME) (.1427) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
223North Carolina A&TME41.553.3735.355810-8.5561.25033.247295
278Bethune-CookmanME18.040.2621.24509-9.5001.00018.040337
295Savannah StateME13.027.2234.20705-13.2780.38533.849289
299North Carolina CentralME12.206.2160.19987-9.4380.77815.691342
321South Carolina StateME7.4986.1658.15135-13.2780.38519.484334
325Morgan StateME7.2845.1630.14875-12.2940.41717.473338
327Norfolk StateME6.8769.1577.14363-13.1880.23129.762310
332MD - Eastern ShoreME5.3660.1363.12313-16.1580.18828.580319
333HamptonME5.1266.1326.11963-12.2000.25020.481331
341Coppin StateME1.9581.0717.06292-19.0950.10518.561336
342HowardME1.9365.0712.06252-17.1050.11816.424341
346Florida A&MME.77363.0384.03302-18.1000.1116.9472348
350Delaware StateME.00248.0024.00250-19.0000.0009.4242346

32 - Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW) (.1034) (return to top)

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
307Jackson StateSW10.522.1998.18537-11.3890.63716.530340
310Grambling StateSW10.061.1951.18077-12.3680.58417.242339
323Prairie View A&MSW7.3692.1641.15054-15.2110.26727.609321
326Texas SouthernSW7.1720.1616.14804-15.2110.26726.871324
329Arkansas - Pine BluffSW6.5785.1537.14046-14.3000.42915.343343
335SouthernSW4.4833.1222.11015-13.2780.38511.649345
343Alabama StateSW1.8430.0689.05993-15.1670.2009.2026347
347Alcorn StateSW.72122.0366.03062-14.1250.1435.0378350
348Alabama A&MSW.61282.0328.02732-17.1050.1185.1975349
351Miss. Valley StateSW.00119.0012.00120-19.0000.0004.5067351

Page generated 2018-01-22 20:57:08-05:00

Z-Ratings Center