2017-18 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 12 December 2017 (403 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Houston RocketsSW529.41.8274.823321-4.8405.250100.8414
2Boston CelticsA411.15.7891.793323-6.7933.833107.267
3Golden State WarriorsP401.43.7852.768822-6.7863.667109.486
4Cleveland CavaliersC233.78.6865.688820-8.7142.50093.51220
5Toronto RaptorsA225.42.6792.690717-8.6802.125106.089
6San Antonio SpursSW192.57.6465.648519-9.6792.11191.21624
7Indiana PacersC180.82.6331.638016-11.5931.455124.313
8Milwaukee BucksC152.53.5959.602515-10.6001.500101.6912
9Philadelphia 76ersA138.46.5743.591114-13.5191.077128.571
10Detroit PistonsC136.19.5706.578214-13.5191.077126.472
11Minnesota TimberwolvesNW117.39.5368.532816-12.5711.33388.04427
12Miami HeatSE109.55.5210.501713-13.5001.000109.555
13New York KnicksA108.72.5192.538114-13.5191.077100.9613
14Denver NuggetsNW106.83.5152.512315-12.5561.25085.46830
15New Orleans PelicansSW105.60.5125.517414-14.5001.000105.6010
16Washington WizardsSE99.447.4987.480314-13.5191.07792.34421
17Portland TrailblazersNW92.172.4812.480313-13.5001.00092.17222
18Utah JazzNW89.926.4756.474913-14.4810.92996.84319
19Oklahoma City ThunderNW78.580.4446.445712-14.4620.85791.67623
20Charlotte HornetsSE66.631.4072.393010-16.3850.625106.618
21Orlando MagicSE64.578.4002.386311-17.3930.64799.80216
22Brooklyn NetsA63.387.3961.418011-15.4230.73386.43729
23Los Angeles ClippersP57.791.3756.365310-15.4000.66786.68628
24Los Angeles LakersP56.873.3721.361910-16.3850.62590.99725
25Sacramento KingsP48.947.3398.33109-18.3330.50097.89418
26Memphis GrizzliesSW47.817.3349.34338-19.2960.421113.574
27Dallas MavericksSW41.401.3052.31428-20.2860.400103.5011
28Phoenix SunsP40.186.2992.29249-20.3100.45089.30126
29Chicago BullsC29.499.2406.25546-20.2310.30098.32917
30Atlanta HawksSE28.788.2363.23246-21.2220.286100.7615

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Atlantic (A).60625Boston Celtics (2)
2Central (C).55265Cleveland Cavaliers (4)
3Southwest (SW).52935Houston Rockets (1)
4Northwest (NW).48925Minnesota Timberwolves (11)
5Pacific (P).42395Golden State Warriors (3)
6Southeast (SE).39875Miami Heat (12)

Page generated 2017-12-13 20:36:03-05:00

Z-Ratings Center