2017-18 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 19 April 2018 (1249 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Houston RocketsSW417.61.7974.792467-17.7983.941105.965
2Toronto RaptorsA269.72.7191.720661-23.7262.652101.7013
3Golden State WarriorsP268.83.7185.703961-24.7182.542105.776
4Boston CelticsA213.40.6715.675057-27.6792.111101.0915
5Philadelphia 76ersA179.44.6341.639154-31.6351.742103.019
6New Orleans PelicansSW160.13.6088.608551-34.6001.500106.763
7Cleveland CavaliersC152.72.5981.594151-33.6071.54598.82117
8Utah JazzNW152.25.5974.609449-35.5831.400108.751
9Oklahoma City ThunderNW145.71.5874.600049-35.5831.400104.088
10Portland TrailblazersNW143.86.5845.597349-36.5761.361105.707
11Indiana PacersC142.05.5816.578349-35.5831.400101.4614
12Minnesota TimberwolvesNW136.79.5729.586447-37.5601.270107.692
13San Antonio SpursSW132.01.5647.565347-38.5531.237106.734
14Denver NuggetsNW131.09.5631.577146-36.5611.278102.5910
15Milwaukee BucksC110.82.5240.523344-40.5241.100100.7516
16Miami HeatSE110.12.5225.503545-40.5291.12597.88121
17Los Angeles ClippersP107.61.5172.506542-40.5121.050102.4911
18Washington WizardsSE107.48.5169.498043-41.5121.049102.4812
19Detroit PistonsC89.450.4739.475539-43.4760.90798.62518
20Charlotte HornetsSE75.279.4339.418436-46.4390.78396.19025
21Los Angeles LakersP73.369.4280.420035-47.4270.74598.52419
22New York KnicksA52.442.3528.365329-53.3540.54795.84228
23Brooklyn NetsA49.737.3414.354128-54.3410.51995.92027
24Sacramento KingsP47.884.3334.329027-55.3290.49197.54122
25Chicago BullsC47.156.3301.337827-55.3290.49196.05926
26Orlando MagicSE40.641.2995.291325-57.3050.43992.66230
27Dallas MavericksSW40.625.2994.304924-58.2930.41498.17620
28Atlanta HawksSE39.453.2935.285824-58.2930.41495.34629
29Memphis GrizzliesSW35.427.2725.278622-60.2680.36796.62024
30Phoenix SunsP33.485.2618.260721-61.2560.34497.26523

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Northwest (NW).59405Utah Jazz (8)
2Atlantic (A).55085Toronto Raptors (2)
3Southwest (SW).50995Houston Rockets (1)
4Central (C).50185Cleveland Cavaliers (7)
5Pacific (P).44405Golden State Warriors (3)
6Southeast (SE).39945Miami Heat (16)

Page generated 2018-04-20 19:54:15-04:00

Z-Ratings Center