2017-18 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 15 February 2018 (865 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Golden State WarriorsP339.26.7652.753344-14.7593.143107.953
2Houston RocketsSW336.57.7637.757944-13.7723.38599.44015
3Toronto RaptorsA257.06.7125.712441-16.7192.563100.3212
4Boston CelticsA212.36.6730.674540-19.6782.105100.8710
5Cleveland CavaliersC154.98.6031.601734-22.6071.545100.2813
6Minnesota TimberwolvesNW145.47.5885.595436-25.5901.440101.029
7Philadelphia 76ersA138.66.5773.582230-25.5451.200115.551
8San Antonio SpursSW137.82.5759.575535-24.5931.45894.50428
9Washington WizardsSE127.95.5585.541033-24.5791.37593.05529
10Indiana PacersC127.27.5573.557933-25.5691.32096.41425
11Milwaukee BucksC125.38.5537.554532-25.5611.28097.95121
12Oklahoma City ThunderNW124.95.5529.561733-26.5591.26998.44419
13Denver NuggetsNW121.84.5470.556132-26.5521.23198.99718
14Portland TrailblazersNW120.99.5453.554532-26.5521.23198.30720
15New Orleans PelicansSW119.87.5431.543631-26.5441.192100.5411
16Utah JazzNW117.41.5382.547730-28.5171.071109.582
17Los Angeles ClippersP111.39.5257.517630-26.5361.15496.53624
18Miami HeatSE107.19.5166.500330-28.5171.071100.0514
19Detroit PistonsC97.795.4947.498128-29.4910.966101.298
20Charlotte HornetsSE75.419.4331.420024-33.4210.727103.705
21Los Angeles LakersP67.178.4061.401123-34.4040.67699.30617
22New York KnicksA61.044.3841.394023-36.3900.63995.54727
23Chicago BullsC56.354.3661.374720-37.3510.541104.264
24Memphis GrizzliesSW48.081.3312.337118-38.3210.474101.517
25Dallas MavericksSW46.652.3248.330918-40.3100.450103.676
26Brooklyn NetsA46.442.3238.335019-40.3220.47597.77323
27Sacramento KingsP45.869.3212.319118-39.3160.46299.38216
28Orlando MagicSE45.144.3178.310318-39.3160.46297.81222
29Phoenix SunsP42.229.3039.302418-41.3050.43996.18926
30Atlanta HawksSE40.585.2957.289518-41.3050.43992.44330

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Northwest (NW).56315Minnesota Timberwolves (6)
2Atlantic (A).53965Toronto Raptors (3)
3Central (C).51745Cleveland Cavaliers (5)
4Southwest (SW).50905Houston Rockets (2)
5Pacific (P).45875Golden State Warriors (1)
6Southeast (SE).41225Washington Wizards (9)

Page generated 2018-02-16 07:29:40-05:00

Z-Ratings Center