2017 National Football League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 11 December 2017 (208 games). ( γ = .01 )

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Minnesota VikingsNN653.24.8299.829810-3.7693.329196.203
2Pittsburgh SteelersAN617.00.8224.811311-2.8465.489112.4113
3Philadelphia EaglesNE550.47.8067.796411-2.8465.489100.2915
4New Orleans SaintsNS484.89.7883.80039-4.6922.248215.661
5Carolina PanthersNS479.47.7867.79889-4.6922.248213.252
6New England PatriotsAE420.93.7668.761410-3.7693.329126.4310
7Atlanta FalconsNS280.27.6988.71788-5.6151.599175.244
8Los Angeles RamsNW250.34.6785.66649-4.6922.248111.3414
9Detroit LionsNN192.59.6295.64227-6.5381.167165.095
10Jacksonville JaguarsAS163.76.5981.57519-4.6922.24872.83226
11Green Bay PackersNN148.73.5792.59457-6.5381.167127.509
12Baltimore RavensAN134.09.5586.54707-6.5381.167114.9412
13Seattle SeahawksNW128.30.5498.54238-5.6151.59980.22021
14Buffalo BillsAE113.92.5261.53347-6.5381.16797.65516
15Miami DolphinsAE112.84.5242.53166-7.4620.857131.647
16Kansas City ChiefsAW108.14.5156.50297-6.5381.16792.69918
17Dallas CowboysNE93.766.4871.48347-6.5381.16780.38020
18Los Angeles ChargersAW93.214.4860.47507-6.5381.16779.90722
19Tennessee TitansAS91.889.4831.46258-5.6151.59957.45228
20Washington RedskinsNE75.534.4443.44165-8.3850.625120.8111
21Arizona CardinalsNW69.045.4268.42426-7.4620.85780.54219
22Chicago BearsNN68.248.4245.44604-9.3080.445153.456
23Oakland RaidersAW68.142.4242.41726-7.4620.85779.48924
24New York JetsAE59.389.3978.41145-8.3850.62594.98717
25Tampa Bay BuccaneersNS58.271.3942.42264-9.3080.445131.028
26Denver BroncosAW35.358.3045.30634-9.3080.44579.50023
27Cincinnati BengalsAN29.011.2723.25785-8.3850.62546.39932
28Houston TexansAS23.098.2379.22964-9.3080.44551.93529
29San Francisco 49ersNW18.861.2098.21763-10.2310.30062.79827
30New York GiantsNE14.224.1749.18242-11.1540.18278.07225
31Indianapolis ColtsAS14.026.1733.17083-10.2310.30046.70031
32Cleveland BrownsAN.01996.0003.00030-13.0000.00051.91430

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1NFC South (NS).68494New Orleans Saints (4)
2NFC North (NN).62824Minnesota Vikings (1)
3AFC East (AE).55954New England Patriots (6)
4NFC East (NE).47594Philadelphia Eagles (3)
5NFC West (NW).46264Los Angeles Rams (8)
6AFC West (AW).42544Kansas City Chiefs (16)
7AFC North (AN).40414Pittsburgh Steelers (2)
8AFC South (AS).35954Jacksonville Jaguars (10)

Page generated 2017-12-13 20:35:58-05:00

Z-Ratings Center