2017 National Football League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 31 December 2017 (256 games). ( γ = .001 )

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Minnesota VikingsNN666.29.8371.834913-3.8134.333153.785
2New England PatriotsAE592.63.8217.816113-3.8134.333136.787
3Philadelphia EaglesNE437.65.7777.770113-3.8134.333101.0117
4Carolina PanthersNS431.86.7756.789211-5.6882.200196.311
5Pittsburgh SteelersAN431.11.7753.760913-3.8134.33399.50018
6New Orleans SaintsNS420.88.7716.785511-5.6882.200191.322
7Atlanta FalconsNS311.81.7220.740010-6.6251.667187.093
8Los Angeles RamsNW232.56.6689.661411-5.6882.200105.7113
9Detroit LionsNN169.96.6081.61799-7.5631.286132.208
10Kansas City ChiefsAW158.71.5945.581010-6.6251.66795.22719
11Buffalo BillsAE146.11.5778.58169-7.5631.286113.6412
12Dallas CowboysNE134.96.5616.56149-7.5631.286104.9714
13Seattle SeahawksNW116.79.5320.53159-7.5631.28690.84120
14Green Bay PackersNN108.83.5174.53097-9.4380.778139.926
15Los Angeles ChargersAW105.98.5120.50229-7.5631.28682.42724
16Jacksonville JaguarsAS96.039.4917.463010-6.6251.66757.62529
17Washington RedskinsNE88.726.4754.47797-9.4380.778114.0711
18Baltimore RavensAN87.759.4731.45909-7.5631.28668.25826
19Arizona CardinalsNW84.787.4661.46928-8.5001.00084.78723
20Miami DolphinsAE72.406.4339.44296-10.3750.600120.6710
21Tennessee TitansAS71.444.4312.40439-7.5631.28655.56830
22Tampa Bay BuccaneersNS70.721.4292.45845-11.3130.455155.584
23Chicago BearsNN59.847.3959.41345-11.3130.455131.669
24Oakland RaidersAW54.280.3768.37456-10.3750.60090.46421
25San Francisco 49ersNW51.321.3660.37446-10.3750.60085.53322
26Cincinnati BengalsAN48.321.3546.34067-9.4380.77862.12527
27New York JetsAE46.211.3462.35825-11.3130.455101.6616
28Denver BroncosAW36.002.3012.30355-11.3130.45579.20025
29New York GiantsNE23.645.2333.24373-13.1880.231102.4515
30Houston TexansAS17.693.1932.18244-12.2500.33353.07631
31Indianapolis ColtsAS15.801.1790.16984-12.2500.33347.39832
32Cleveland BrownsAN.00180.0000.00000-16.0000.00057.68328

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1NFC South (NS).69334Carolina Panthers (4)
2NFC North (NN).59934Minnesota Vikings (1)
3AFC East (AE).54974New England Patriots (2)
4NFC East (NE).51334Philadelphia Eagles (3)
5NFC West (NW).50914Los Angeles Rams (8)
6AFC West (AW).44034Kansas City Chiefs (10)
7AFC North (AN).39014Pittsburgh Steelers (5)
8AFC South (AS).30494Jacksonville Jaguars (16)

Page generated 2018-01-01 15:26:19-05:00

Z-Ratings Center