2011-12 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 21 June 2012 (1074 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1San Antonio Spurs SW375.82.7773.778660-20.7503.000125.272
2Oklahoma City Thunder NW319.31.7485.746560-26.6982.308138.371
3Miami Heat SE279.46.7235.710162-27.6972.296121.705
4Chicago Bulls CN261.63.7107.701752-20.7222.600100.6321
5Los Angeles Lakers PF176.96.6292.623046-32.5901.438123.104
6Memphis Grizzlies SW174.75.6265.635744-29.6031.517115.187
7Indiana Pacers CN173.61.6251.618548-29.6231.655104.8915
8Los Angeles Clippers PF160.44.6076.602244-33.5711.333120.336
9Boston Celtics AT157.92.6041.591850-36.5811.389113.709
10Denver Nuggets NW145.53.5858.591741-32.5621.281113.5910
11Atlanta Hawks SE136.72.5717.559542-30.5831.40097.65423
12Dallas Mavericks SW130.84.5617.573636-34.5141.059123.573
13Philadelphia 76ers AT121.46.5447.534542-37.5321.135107.0013
14Utah Jazz NW120.73.5433.551036-34.5141.059114.028
15Orlando Magic SE116.04.5342.522338-33.5351.152100.7720
16Houston Rockets SW114.05.5302.543334-32.5151.063107.3412
17Phoenix Suns PF109.54.5210.519233-33.5001.000109.5411
18New York Knicks AT106.85.5152.506237-34.5211.08898.18422
19Milwaukee Bucks CN79.841.4484.447531-35.4700.88690.14324
20Portland Trailblazers NW76.630.4391.451128-38.4240.737104.0018
21Minnesota Timberwolves NW67.756.4115.424526-40.3940.650104.2417
22Golden State Warriors PF56.483.3716.376423-43.3480.535105.6014
23Detroit Pistons CN52.242.3549.357425-41.3790.61085.67627
24Sacramento Kings PF51.642.3525.358222-44.3330.500103.2819
25New Orleans Hornets SW48.659.3400.358321-45.3180.467104.2716
26Toronto Raptors AT46.434.3304.329923-43.3480.53586.81125
27New Jersey Nets AT41.866.3095.310122-44.3330.50083.73229
28Cleveland Cavaliers CN40.322.3021.306721-45.3180.46786.40526
29Washington Wizards SE36.457.2826.273720-46.3030.43583.85128
30Charlotte Bobcats SE9.7430.0970.09697-59.1060.11982.12030

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Southwest (SW).57795San Antonio Spurs (1)
2Northwest (NW).55305Oklahoma City Thunder (2)
3Pacific (PF).49585Los Angeles Lakers (5)
4Central (CN).48645Chicago Bulls (4)
5Atlantic (AT).45455Boston Celtics (9)
6Southeast (SE).43255Miami Heat (3)

Page generated 2012-06-22 00:08:22-04:00

Z-Ratings Center