2013 NCAA Division I Men's Lacrosse Z-Ratings

Data courtesy LaxPower.com. Ratings current through 27 May 2013 (476 games).

Conference ratings | Teams sorted by conference

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1SyracuseBE2095.4.8821.882816-4.8004.000523.855
2DukeAC2006.6.8783.889416-5.7623.200627.062
3North CarolinaAC1839.2.8704.882413-4.7653.250565.914
4CornellIL1802.5.8686.875714-4.7783.500514.996
5DenverEC1686.6.8623.865114-5.7372.800602.363
6Ohio StateEC1492.5.8505.854013-4.7653.250459.2312
7Notre DameBE1431.7.8463.848911-5.6882.200650.781
8MarylandAC1201.0.8281.844510-4.7142.500480.429
9YaleIL1135.0.8220.833812-5.7062.400472.9310
10LoyolaEC949.40.8022.808411-5.6882.200431.5413
11Penn StateCA903.85.7965.793012-5.7062.400376.6014
12PennsylvaniaIL797.23.7819.79748-5.6151.600498.277
13PrincetonIL744.40.7737.78999-6.6001.500496.278
14BucknellPL688.93.7643.753612-4.7503.000229.6419
15LehighPL605.40.7483.737812-5.7062.400252.2518
16Johns HopkinsIN587.27.7445.73309-5.6431.800326.2616
17AlbanyAE553.89.7371.720313-5.7222.600213.0321
18DrexelCA540.87.7341.734011-4.7332.750196.6824
19VirginiaAC406.75.6970.72237-8.4670.875464.8611
20St. John'sBE385.25.6898.69879-4.6922.250171.2226
21VillanovaBE306.44.6589.66877-8.4670.875350.2115
22TowsonCA243.57.6272.633410-8.5561.250194.8525
23FairfieldEC238.95.6246.63878-7.5331.143209.0822
24MassachusettsCA226.35.6170.62377-8.4670.875258.6817
25BrownIL220.23.6131.63998-6.5711.333165.1727
26HofstraCA217.96.6117.61877-7.5001.000217.9620
27HarvardIL153.51.5619.59056-8.4290.750204.6823
28ArmyPL113.40.5182.51278-6.5711.33385.05233
29BellarmineEC102.70.5039.52187-7.5001.000102.7030
30ColgatePL92.983.4894.48478-7.5331.14381.36034
31HobartEC91.553.4872.50556-8.4290.750122.0728
32Air ForceEC91.037.4864.50477-7.5001.00091.03732
33MaristMA75.387.4591.420910-4.7142.50030.15555
34UMBCAE66.297.4405.43107-8.4670.87575.76835
35GeorgetownBE62.983.4331.44676-9.4000.66794.47531
36HartfordAE60.867.4282.41957-7.5001.00060.86738
37ProvidenceBE56.971.4188.43248-8.5001.00056.97142
38JacksonvilleMA52.771.4079.37108-5.6151.60032.98251
39Stony BrookAE51.584.4046.39737-9.4380.77866.32237
40Robert MorrisNE50.981.4030.37528-7.5331.14344.60948
41BryantNE44.017.3823.35568-11.4210.72760.52339
42MarquetteIN43.557.3809.36885-8.3850.62569.69136
43SienaMA43.278.3800.34418-9.4710.88948.68744
44Holy CrossPL41.715.3748.37357-8.4670.87547.67445
45Mount St. Mary'sNE39.229.3663.34056-9.4000.66758.84440
46DartmouthIL31.544.3367.36533-11.2140.273115.6629
47DelawareCA28.608.3238.33855-10.3330.50057.21641
48QuinnipiacNE26.745.3149.29246-8.4290.75035.66049
49BinghamtonAE25.376.3081.30725-9.3570.55645.67747
50DetroitMA15.214.2457.21755-10.3330.50030.42954
51NavyPL13.917.2355.23883-10.2310.30046.39146
52VermontAE13.721.2339.23804-10.2860.40034.30350
53Saint Joseph'sCA12.066.2198.23485-11.3130.45526.54558
54CanisiusMA9.4835.1948.17083-10.2310.30031.61253
55Sacred HeartNE8.8739.1882.17483-11.2140.27332.53852
56High PointIN7.1287.1674.16193-12.2000.25028.51557
57LafayettePL5.9267.1512.15753-10.2310.30019.75659
58RutgersBE4.6045.1307.14162-13.1330.15429.92956
59MichiganEC4.1900.1236.13661-13.0710.07754.47043
60ManhattanMA3.4847.1105.09554-11.2670.3649.583060
61MercerIN3.3730.1083.10713-8.2730.3758.994561
62VMIMA.51502.0269.02551-12.0770.0836.180262
63WagnerNE.43335.0228.02321-12.0770.0835.200263

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Atlantic Coast Conference (AC).83464Duke (2)
2Ivy League (IL).69897Cornell (4)
3ECAC Lacrosse League (EC).60448Denver (5)
4Big East Conference (BE).58857Syracuse (1)
5Colonial Athletic Association (CA).56807Penn State (11)
6Patriot League (PL).46557Bucknell (14)
7America East Conference (AE).41896Albany (17)
8Independent (IN).34274Johns Hopkins (16)
9Northeast Conference (NE).26036Robert Morris (40)
10Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MA).23507Marist (33)

Page generated 2013-05-29 19:42:47-04:00

Z-Ratings Center