2013 Major League Baseball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 30 October 2013 (2469 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Boston Red SoxAE165.06.6245.6307108-70.6071.543106.984
2St. Louis CardinalsNC145.13.5934.5936106-73.5921.45299.94615
3Oakland AthleticsAW137.07.5793.572198-69.5871.42096.51127
4Tampa Bay RaysAE135.78.5769.585194-74.5601.270106.895
5Pittsburgh PiratesNC134.95.5754.576397-71.5771.36698.78121
6Detroit TigersAC131.60.5692.565798-75.5661.307100.7111
7Atlanta BravesNE129.21.5646.556397-69.5841.40691.91130
8Cleveland IndiansAC127.18.5606.557492-71.5641.29698.15223
9Los Angeles DodgersNW126.74.5598.555597-75.5641.29397.99724
10Texas RangersAW122.84.5520.545691-72.5581.26497.19525
11Cincinnati RedsNC122.17.5506.552390-73.5521.23399.09217
12Baltimore OriolesAE120.44.5470.556385-77.5251.104109.102
13New York YankeesAE119.64.5453.554785-77.5251.104108.383
14Kansas City RoyalsAC113.27.5315.529386-76.5311.132100.1014
15Washington NationalsNE105.35.5132.506586-76.5311.13293.09829
16Arizona DiamondbacksNW99.071.4976.495681-81.5001.00099.07118
17Toronto Blue JaysAE93.993.4843.495874-88.4570.841111.781
18LA Angels of AnaheimAW92.658.4807.476478-84.4810.92999.78516
19San Francisco GiantsNW88.673.4696.468676-86.4690.884100.3413
20San Diego PadresNW87.411.4660.465176-86.4690.88498.91319
21Milwaukee BrewersNC84.591.4577.462674-88.4570.841100.5912
22Colorado RockiesNW83.110.4533.452874-88.4570.84198.83320
23New York MetsNE80.315.4447.440474-88.4570.84195.50928
24Philadelphia PhilliesNE79.504.4421.437973-89.4510.82096.93026
25Seattle MarinersAW78.875.4402.437271-91.4380.780101.0910
26Minnesota TwinsAC70.804.4134.415066-96.4070.688102.997
27Chicago CubsNC70.275.4115.417966-96.4070.688102.229
28Chicago White SoxAC65.343.3937.396163-99.3890.636102.688
29Miami MarlinsNE60.970.3770.375362-100.3830.62098.33922
30Houston AstrosAW48.709.3249.326051-111.3150.459106.016

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1American League East (AE).56455Boston Red Sox (1)
2National League Central (NC).52055St. Louis Cardinals (2)
3American League Central (AC).49275Detroit Tigers (6)
4National League West (NW).48755Los Angeles Dodgers (9)
5American League West (AW).47155Oakland Athletics (3)
6National League East (NE).46335Atlanta Braves (7)

Page generated 2013-11-03 12:18:44-05:00

Z-Ratings Center