2013-14 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 15 June 2014 (1319 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1San Antonio SpursSW399.27.7859.796878-27.7432.889138.211
2Oklahoma City ThunderNW296.65.7334.732569-32.6832.156137.582
3Los Angeles ClippersPF250.39.7006.699363-32.6631.969127.184
4Portland TrailblazersNW223.64.6778.679559-34.6341.735128.883
5Houston RocketsSW213.99.6687.688756-32.6361.750122.287
6Miami HeatSE211.79.6665.655867-35.6571.914110.6410
7Indiana PacersCN189.14.6426.622166-35.6531.886100.3017
8Golden State WarriorsPF187.43.6407.642054-35.6071.543121.488
9Memphis GrizzliesSW183.17.6357.657853-36.5961.472124.426
10Dallas MavericksSW175.74.6268.649352-37.5841.405125.055
11Phoenix SunsPF157.57.6028.605848-34.5851.412111.619
12Toronto RaptorsAT127.53.5554.532651-38.5731.34295.02021
13Chicago BullsCN121.32.5441.525049-38.5631.28994.08222
14Washington WizardsSE111.51.5249.519550-43.5381.16395.89920
15Brooklyn NetsAT106.87.5152.493449-45.5211.08998.14418
16Minnesota TimberwolvesNW103.69.5083.516840-42.4880.952108.8812
17Charlotte BobcatsSE93.790.4854.481643-43.5001.00093.79023
18Denver NuggetsNW85.407.4641.474136-46.4390.783109.1311
19Atlanta HawksSE82.956.4574.454841-48.4610.85497.11919
20New Orleans PelicansSW76.388.4388.468234-48.4150.708107.8413
21New York KnicksAT73.107.4290.410437-45.4510.82288.91424
22Cleveland CavaliersCN58.262.3790.364833-49.4020.67386.51125
23Sacramento KingsPF54.868.3661.377528-54.3410.519105.8214
24Los Angeles LakersPF51.633.3532.365027-55.3290.491105.1815
25Detroit PistonsCN47.183.3344.322229-53.3540.54786.23126
26Utah JazzNW45.515.3271.341225-57.3050.439103.7716
27Boston CelticsAT36.570.2839.273225-57.3050.43983.37930
28Orlando MagicSE32.656.2627.268723-59.2800.39083.77127
29Philadelphia 76ersAT25.187.2176.211719-63.2320.30283.51528
30Milwaukee BucksCN18.682.1720.169515-67.1830.22483.44529

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Southwest (SW).65225San Antonio Spurs (1)
2Northwest (NW).54885Oklahoma City Thunder (2)
3Pacific (PF).53795Los Angeles Clippers (3)
4Southeast (SE).47615Miami Heat (6)
5Central (CN).40075Indiana Pacers (7)
6Atlantic (AT).38425Toronto Raptors (12)

Page generated 2014-06-15 22:58:31-04:00

Z-Ratings Center