2016 National Football League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 1 January 2017 (256 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1New England PatriotsAE580.97.8273.820214-2.8757.00082.99625
2Dallas CowboysNE505.61.8075.812813-3.8134.333116.688
3Kansas City ChiefsAW400.06.7712.779612-4.7503.000133.353
4Oakland RaidersAW381.74.7635.772512-4.7503.000127.254
5Pittsburgh SteelersAN262.80.6973.683311-5.6882.200119.455
6New York GiantsNE262.43.6970.710411-5.6882.200119.286
7Atlanta FalconsNS232.78.6741.668711-5.6882.200105.8113
8Green Bay PackersNN192.33.6364.627410-6.6251.667115.4010
9Denver BroncosAW187.00.6307.64729-7.5631.286145.451
10Houston TexansAS146.31.5802.57149-7.5631.286113.8011
11Seattle SeahawksNW140.64.5719.543410-5-1.6561.90973.67027
12Washington RedskinsNE135.11.5635.58418-7-1.5311.133119.227
13Tampa Bay BuccaneersNS131.67.5581.55849-7.5631.286102.4117
14Miami DolphinsAE127.58.5514.550510-6.6251.66776.54526
15Detroit LionsNN126.60.5498.54409-7.5631.28698.46422
16Tennessee TitansAS123.94.5453.53809-7.5631.28696.39823
17Philadelphia EaglesNE104.77.5098.53257-9.4380.778134.712
18Indianapolis ColtsAS103.97.5082.50258-8.5001.000103.9715
19Baltimore RavensAN101.62.5034.49298-8.5001.000101.6218
20Minnesota VikingsNN100.66.5014.49758-8.5001.000100.6620
21New Orleans SaintsNS82.427.4595.46497-9.4380.778105.9812
22Cincinnati BengalsAN71.432.4299.42096-9-1.4060.684104.4014
23Carolina PanthersNS59.738.3937.40246-10.3750.60099.56421
24Arizona CardinalsNW59.454.3928.36687-8-1.4690.88267.38130
25Buffalo BillsAE54.000.3738.37797-9.4380.77869.42929
26San Diego ChargersAW52.471.3682.39145-11.3130.455115.449
27New York JetsAE32.458.2806.28815-11.3130.45571.40828
28Jacksonville JaguarsAS23.798.2307.23803-13.1880.231103.1216
29Los Angeles RamsNW21.478.2155.19894-12.2500.33364.43331
30Chicago BearsNN21.054.2126.22063-13.1880.23191.23324
31San Francisco 49ersNW8.6621.1083.10312-14.1250.14360.63532
32Cleveland BrownsAN6.7181.0866.08971-15.0630.067100.7719

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1NFC East (NE).65994Dallas Cowboys (2)
2AFC West (AW).64774Kansas City Chiefs (3)
3NFC South (NS).52364Atlanta Falcons (7)
4AFC East (AE).50924New England Patriots (1)
5NFC North (NN).47244Green Bay Packers (8)
6AFC South (AS).46254Houston Texans (10)
7AFC North (AN).42174Pittsburgh Steelers (5)
8NFC West (NW).30314Seattle Seahawks (11)

Page generated 2017-01-02 10:13:18-05:00

Z-Ratings Center