2017-18 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 11 April 2018 (1230 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Houston RocketsSW401.45.7916.786365-17.7933.824104.993
2Toronto RaptorsA259.61.7121.713159-23.7202.565101.2012
3Golden State WarriorsP252.32.7064.691558-24.7072.417104.415
4Boston CelticsA204.82.6632.666255-27.6712.037100.5513
5Philadelphia 76ersA177.82.6324.636652-30.6341.733102.5910
6Portland TrailblazersNW154.92.6016.614449-33.5981.485104.336
7Cleveland CavaliersC153.00.5987.595150-32.6101.56397.92020
8Utah JazzNW152.25.5976.610748-34.5851.412107.851
9New Orleans PelicansSW148.34.5917.591248-34.5851.412105.072
10Oklahoma City ThunderNW145.60.5874.601148-34.5851.412103.138
11Indiana PacersC141.62.5811.578248-34.5851.412100.3215
12Minnesota TimberwolvesNW140.25.5788.593047-35.5731.343104.444
13San Antonio SpursSW138.74.5764.576247-35.5731.343103.327
14Denver NuggetsNW131.17.5634.578446-36.5611.278102.669
15Milwaukee BucksC114.77.5323.531644-38.5371.15899.12116
16Miami HeatSE110.94.5243.505644-38.5371.15895.81028
17Washington WizardsSE110.64.5237.505043-39.5241.103100.3514
18Los Angeles ClippersP107.52.5170.505942-40.5121.050102.4011
19Detroit PistonsC89.509.4740.475939-43.4760.90798.69017
20Charlotte HornetsSE75.351.4340.418836-46.4390.78396.28224
21Los Angeles LakersP73.369.4278.419435-47.4270.74598.52418
22New York KnicksA52.482.3528.364729-53.3540.54795.91527
23Brooklyn NetsA49.755.3413.353428-54.3410.51995.95726
24Sacramento KingsP47.936.3333.328627-55.3290.49197.64821
25Chicago BullsC47.201.3301.338027-55.3290.49196.15025
26Orlando MagicSE40.711.2996.291725-57.3050.43992.82230
27Dallas MavericksSW40.648.2993.304424-58.2930.41498.23319
28Atlanta HawksSE39.495.2935.286024-58.2930.41495.44629
29Memphis GrizzliesSW35.484.2725.278422-60.2680.36796.77523
30Phoenix SunsP33.559.2619.260621-61.2560.34497.48222

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Northwest (NW).59955Portland Trailblazers (6)
2Atlantic (A).54685Toronto Raptors (2)
3Southwest (SW).50735Houston Rockets (1)
4Central (C).50385Cleveland Cavaliers (7)
5Pacific (P).44125Golden State Warriors (3)
6Southeast (SE).40145Miami Heat (16)

Page generated 2018-04-12 21:29:09-04:00

Z-Ratings Center