2017 National Football League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 4 February 2018 (267 games). ( γ = .001 )

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Philadelphia EaglesNE775.21.8573.852516-3.8425.333145.376
2Minnesota VikingsNN602.10.8255.822714-4.7783.500172.044
3New England PatriotsAE512.21.8030.795515-4.7893.750136.607
4New Orleans SaintsNS396.39.7639.776112-6.6672.000198.211
5Carolina PanthersNS360.96.7486.762111-6.6471.833196.892
6Pittsburgh SteelersAN307.89.7214.704413-4.7653.25094.74519
7Atlanta FalconsNS301.92.7180.733911-7.6111.571192.143
8Los Angeles RamsNW226.19.6650.659611-6.6471.833123.3811
9Detroit LionsNN159.69.5966.60519-7.5631.286124.2110
10Dallas CowboysNE142.69.5736.57749-7.5631.286110.9814
11Jacksonville JaguarsAS137.72.5664.542212-7.6321.71480.34225
12Seattle SeahawksNW128.83.5526.55329-7.5631.286100.2017
13Kansas City ChiefsAW128.33.5518.538010-7.5881.42989.83122
14Buffalo BillsAE117.48.5335.53539-8.5291.125104.4316
15Los Angeles ChargersAW104.93.5100.49819-7.5631.28681.61624
16Green Bay PackersNN103.63.5074.51967-9.4380.778133.238
17Washington RedskinsNE93.020.4850.49077-9.4380.778119.5912
18Arizona CardinalsNW92.978.4849.48928-8.5001.00092.97821
19Tennessee TitansAS88.393.4744.452110-8.5561.25070.71527
20Baltimore RavensAN87.610.4725.45659-7.5631.28668.14228
21Miami DolphinsAE67.712.4197.42576-10.3750.600112.8513
22Tampa Bay BuccaneersNS66.424.4159.44335-11.3130.455146.125
23Chicago BearsNN58.025.3889.40515-11.3130.455127.659
24San Francisco 49ersNW56.230.3827.39236-10.3750.60093.71320
25Oakland RaidersAW53.201.3719.36776-10.3750.60088.66523
26Cincinnati BengalsAN48.383.3537.33837-9.4380.77862.20629
27New York JetsAE43.549.3339.34335-11.3130.45595.80218
28Denver BroncosAW35.042.2950.29585-11.3130.45577.08826
29New York GiantsNE24.293.2357.24733-13.1880.231105.2615
30Houston TexansAS19.393.2036.19564-12.2500.33358.17531
31Indianapolis ColtsAS17.181.1877.18134-12.2500.33351.53732
32Cleveland BrownsAN.00188.0000.00000-16.0000.00060.08530

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1NFC South (NS).67894New Orleans Saints (4)
2NFC North (NN).58814Minnesota Vikings (2)
3NFC East (NE).54204Philadelphia Eagles (1)
4AFC East (AE).52504New England Patriots (3)
5NFC West (NW).52364Los Angeles Rams (8)
6AFC West (AW).42494Kansas City Chiefs (13)
7AFC North (AN).37484Pittsburgh Steelers (6)
8AFC South (AS).34284Jacksonville Jaguars (11)

Page generated 2018-02-06 22:51:10-05:00

Z-Ratings Center