2018-19 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 8 April 2019 (5603 games).

Conference ratings | Teams sorted by conference

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1VirginiaAC24604.9789.981635-3.92111.672108.92
2DukeAC14269.9662.970632-6.8425.3332675.41
3Michigan StateTN9154.6.9520.956832-7.8214.5712002.65
4North CarolinaAC8730.7.9502.956329-7.8064.1432107.43
5KentuckySE8590.3.9496.954030-7.8114.2862004.44
6TennesseeSE8253.9.9480.952630-6.8335.0001650.811
7Texas TechBT7916.1.9464.949931-7.8164.4291787.56
8MichiganTN7381.3.9435.949330-7.8114.2861722.39
9GonzagaWC7258.2.9428.942133-4.8928.250879.7833
10HoustonAA6917.9.9408.942033-4.8928.250838.5336
11Florida StateAC5789.8.9327.940329-8.7843.6251597.212
12AuburnSE5060.1.9261.932629-10.7442.9001744.98
13Louisiana StateSE5030.9.9258.932328-7.8004.0001257.718
14KansasBT4615.4.9213.926926-10.7222.6001775.27
15PurdueTN4416.7.9189.927326-10.7222.6001698.710
16Virginia TechAC3207.4.8999.909826-9.7432.8891110.327
17Kansas StateBT3116.2.8981.905425-9.7352.7781121.826
18WisconsinTN3033.0.8963.906823-11.6762.0911450.613
19CincinnatiAA3009.7.8958.899028-7.8004.000752.4345
20WoffordSO2892.5.8932.892127-5.8445.400535.6459
21MarylandTN2799.9.8910.901923-11.6762.0911339.114
22BuffaloMA2312.6.8774.875831-4.8867.750298.4082
23IowaTN2277.8.8763.888423-12.6571.9171188.420
24Iowa StateBT2267.0.8759.884723-12.6571.9171182.822
25Mississippi StateSE2259.1.8757.885923-11.6762.0911080.428
26VillanovaBE2203.9.8738.877826-10.7222.600847.6435
27MinnesotaTN1999.8.8664.879222-14.6111.5711272.617
28MarquetteBE1948.8.8643.868824-10.7062.400811.9839
29LouisvilleAC1832.1.8594.871420-14.5881.4291282.515
30OklahomaBT1818.5.8588.868520-14.5881.4291273.016
31Central FloridaAA1623.5.8494.854324-9.7272.667608.7955
32Texas ChristianBT1567.6.8464.856723-14.6221.643954.2131
33TexasBT1565.7.8463.856621-16.5681.3131192.919
34Ohio StateTN1548.7.8453.859620-15.5711.3331161.524
35WashingtonPT1540.1.8448.846127-9.7503.000513.3760
36FloridaSE1467.0.8406.852820-16.5561.2501173.623
37BaylorBT1464.9.8405.851120-14.5881.4291025.429
38North Carolina StateAC1409.6.8370.850024-12.6672.000704.8248
39NebraskaTN1255.7.8265.841818-17.5141.0591186.021
40NevadaMW1211.2.8231.821329-5.8535.800208.8397
41IndianaTN1211.1.8231.838619-16.5431.1881019.930
42MississippiSE1181.4.8207.833920-13.6061.538767.9244
43TempleAA1153.9.8185.824523-10.6972.300501.7062
44Seton HallBE1150.3.8182.824920-14.5881.429805.2140
45SyracuseAC1101.8.8140.827820-14.5881.429771.2842
46Murray StateOV1072.0.8113.807826-5.8395.200206.1598
47UNC GreensboroSO990.22.8034.802727-7.7943.857256.7289
48ClemsonAC951.38.7993.813620-14.5881.429665.9751
49BelmontOV929.29.7969.793426-6.8134.333214.4595
50St. John'sBE923.60.7963.803921-13.6181.615571.7557
51AlabamaSE915.19.7953.809518-16.5291.125813.5038
52Utah StateMW899.32.7935.791927-7.7943.857233.1691
53CreightonBE898.58.7934.801219-15.5591.267709.4147
54LipscombAS887.93.7922.789327-8.7713.375263.0988
55OregonPT869.17.7900.793025-13.6581.923451.9767
56Arizona StatePT866.58.7897.792723-11.6762.091414.4569
57MemphisAA853.85.7881.795122-14.6111.571543.3658
58Virginia CommonwealthAT853.45.7880.785625-8.7583.125273.1087
59XavierBE799.29.7810.789319-16.5431.188673.0850
60South CarolinaSE779.37.7783.793115-16.4840.938831.3337
61Wichita StateAA752.37.7745.781822-15.5951.467512.9861
62ArkansasSE748.98.7740.788918-16.5291.125665.7652
63Penn StateTN729.57.7711.788714-18.4380.778938.0232
64New Mexico StateWA728.47.7709.767928-5.8485.600130.08134
65Oklahoma StateBT682.14.7636.776712-20.3750.6001136.925
66GeorgetownBE678.01.7629.771819-14.5761.357499.5963
67MissouriSE677.76.7629.778115-17.4690.882768.1343
68UC - IrvineBW674.52.7623.758330-6.8335.000134.90126
69ProvidenceBE645.77.7574.766418-16.5291.125574.0256
70RutgersTN614.78.7517.769914-17.4520.824746.5246
71LibertyAS604.65.7498.746826-7.7883.714162.79108
72ButlerBE590.21.7469.756316-17.4850.941627.1054
73St. Mary's - CAWC575.57.7440.745122-12.6471.833313.9580
74West VirginiaBT572.15.7433.756815-21.4170.714801.0141
75Texas A&MSE542.00.7369.752814-18.4380.778696.8649
76FurmanSO539.39.7363.735822-8.7332.750196.14101
77ToledoMA497.00.7264.726624-8.7503.000165.67106
78IllinoisTN487.68.7241.742812-21.3640.571853.4434
79TulsaAA478.10.7216.730118-14.5631.286371.8674
80South FloridaAA464.73.7181.726723-14.6221.643282.8884
81DavidsonAT464.57.7181.716623-10.6972.300201.9999
82DePaulBE456.49.7159.726119-17.5281.118408.4470
83ColoradoPT447.97.7135.719023-13.6391.769253.2090
84NorthwesternTN443.91.7124.731413-19.4060.684648.7953
85VermontAE420.59.7056.700526-7.7883.714113.24149
86Old DominionUS410.80.7026.699626-9.7432.889142.20121
87UtahPT408.00.7017.707517-14.5481.214336.0078
88Oregon StatePT404.02.7005.706218-13.5811.385291.7983
89ArizonaPT400.55.6994.705217-15.5311.133353.4376
90DaytonAT394.41.6974.696221-12.6361.750225.3893
91UCLAPT389.55.6958.701717-16.5151.063366.6475
92YaleIL385.68.6945.692721-8.7242.625146.93119
93Fresno StateMW377.13.6916.690622-9.7102.444154.28112
94Miami (FL)AC361.15.6859.702614-18.4380.778464.3465
95ConnecticutAA354.35.6834.692516-17.4850.941376.4972
96Georgia StateSB349.26.6815.677223-10.6972.300151.85115
97NortheasternCA341.15.6784.674923-11.6762.091163.16107
98Georgia TechAC337.11.6768.693614-18.4380.778433.4368
99Saint LouisAT335.17.6761.675323-13.6391.769189.44102
100Notre DameAC333.30.6753.692114-19.4240.737452.3366
101Brigham YoungWC333.20.6753.677319-13.5941.462227.9892
102HofstraCA327.63.6730.669626-8.7653.250100.81166
103East Tennessee StateSO313.73.6672.666922-10.6882.200142.60120
104San FranciscoWC308.52.6650.667120-10.6672.000154.26113
105Boston CollegeAC307.57.6645.681414-17.4520.824373.4773
106CharlestonCA291.16.6571.653723-9.7192.556113.93148
107Southern MethodistAA290.48.6568.666215-17.4690.882329.2179
108Kent StateMA280.67.6521.653720-11.6451.818154.37111
109San DiegoWC279.33.6514.653720-15.5711.333209.4996
110San Diego StateMW278.95.6512.650520-13.6061.538181.32104
111Western KentuckyUS267.75.6456.643620-14.5881.429187.43103
112Southern CaliforniaPT261.44.6422.649416-17.4850.941277.7885
113PittsburghAC259.61.6413.658314-19.4240.737352.3377
114DrakeMV258.94.6409.639322-10.6882.200117.70145
115StanfordPT258.28.6405.647815-16.4840.938275.4986
116GeorgiaSE257.40.6401.657211-21.3440.524491.4164
117Bowling GreenMA249.22.6356.637520-12.6251.667149.53117
118Utah ValleyWA232.79.6259.623523-10.6972.300101.21164
119HarvardIL232.55.6258.624818-12.6001.500155.03110
120Northern KentuckyHL225.17.6212.616624-9.7272.66784.438184
121Loyola MarymountWC222.43.6195.622220-12.6251.667133.46128
122Central MichiganMA220.63.6183.620620-12.6251.667132.38132
123MarshallUS212.97.6132.612023-14.6221.643129.63135
124PennsylvaniaIL211.44.6122.611418-12.6001.500140.96122
125Jacksonville StateOV193.69.5995.595122-9.7102.44479.236195
126MontanaSK192.65.5988.591424-9.7272.66772.245208
127Georgia SouthernSB189.92.5967.593319-12.6131.583119.95142
128Southern MississippiUS188.64.5957.594817-12.5861.417133.16130
129Rhode IslandAT186.27.5938.594518-15.5451.200155.22109
130Texas StateSB178.27.5874.584222-10.6882.20081.032191
131Wake ForestAC167.00.5778.594911-20.3550.550303.6481
132Loyola - ChicagoMV166.03.5769.576519-14.5761.357122.34140
133DuquesneAT164.79.5758.576819-13.5941.462112.75150
134Louisiana TechUS161.00.5723.571918-13.5811.385116.28146
135VanderbiltSE159.28.5707.58779-23.2810.391407.0571
136Austin PeayOV152.12.5639.559320-11.6451.81883.668187
137Grand CanyonWA151.37.5631.561219-14.5761.357111.53152
138RadfordBS150.43.5622.555519-11.6331.72787.094179
139ColgatePL149.55.5613.556223-11.6762.09171.523209
140St. BonaventureAT149.13.5609.562218-16.5291.125132.56131
141BucknellPL145.69.5574.552321-12.6361.75083.252189
142South Dakota StateSM142.12.5537.547823-9.7192.55655.613242
143Alabama - BirminghamUS141.55.5531.553118-15.5451.200117.96144
144North TexasUS140.92.5524.552418-12.6001.50093.944171
145AkronMA139.84.5512.554715-16.4840.938149.16118
146George MasonAT139.38.5507.552218-15.5451.200116.15147
147Southern IllinoisMV138.94.5502.550317-15.5311.133122.59139
148Texas - San AntonioUS138.42.5497.549814-14.5001.000138.42123
149Stony BrookAE136.94.5481.542423-9.7192.55653.584248
150Wright StateHL136.90.5480.544119-14.5761.357100.87165
151Ohio UniversityMA136.61.5477.551313-17.4330.765178.64105
152BradleyMV134.45.5453.545519-15.5591.267106.14160
153UNLVMW133.31.5440.544017-14.5481.214109.79155
154Eastern MichiganMA129.32.5394.543111-17.3930.647199.86100
155PrincetonIL128.54.5385.538514-12.5381.167110.17154
156BrownIL128.12.5380.538018-12.6001.50085.412181
157Illinois StateMV126.39.5359.536316-16.5001.000126.39136
158Santa ClaraWC124.45.5336.537215-15.5001.000124.45138
159Abilene ChristianSL124.28.5333.522123-7.7673.28637.823285
160Florida InternationalUS122.80.5315.532016-14.5331.143107.45158
161Texas - ArlingtonSB118.05.5255.523316-16.5001.000118.05143
162LehighPL117.98.5254.520720-11.6451.81864.891218
163Northern IllinoisMA117.80.5252.529115-17.4690.882133.50127
164Ball StateMA117.50.5248.528715-17.4690.882133.17129
165Miami - OhioMA116.46.5234.527413-17.4330.765152.29114
166Saint Joseph'sAT111.68.5170.519014-19.4240.737151.57116
167Green BayHL110.77.5157.512219-17.5281.11899.112168
168Indiana StateMV106.90.5103.511113-16.4480.813131.56133
169Northern IowaMV106.42.5096.510514-18.4380.778136.82124
170OmahaSM105.95.5089.503320-11.6451.81858.273231
171UC - Santa BarbaraBW102.55.5039.500120-10.6672.00051.275251
172Louisiana - LafayetteSB101.32.5020.500217-13.5671.30877.478198
173Missouri StateMV99.814.4997.500815-16.4840.938106.47159
174Gardner-WebbBS95.489.4929.486620-12.6251.66757.293234
175NJITAS92.472.4879.484621-13.6181.61557.244235
176Texas Rio Grande ValleyWA89.459.4828.481518-17.5141.05984.489183
177PepperdineWC87.720.4797.483815-18.4550.833105.26163
178Florida AtlanticUS87.437.4792.480814-16.4670.87599.928167
179Louisiana - MonroeSB82.667.4705.469318-16.5291.12573.481204
180HawaiiBW82.467.4702.466616-13.5521.23167.004214
181New MexicoMW77.715.4609.461513-18.4190.722107.60157
182CaliforniaPT77.177.4599.46898-23.2580.348221.8894
183SamfordSO77.065.4596.459616-16.5001.00077.065200
184ValparaisoMV76.345.4582.460013-18.4190.722105.71161
185CampbellBS73.841.4530.447117-13.5671.30856.467239
186Northern ColoradoSK73.699.4527.446319-11.6331.72742.668271
187PacificWC73.076.4514.455512-18.4000.667109.61156
188Washington StatePT71.267.4475.456511-21.3440.524136.06125
189WinthropBS70.926.4467.441015-12.5561.25056.741237
190CornellIL70.857.4466.447613-16.4480.81387.208178
191North FloridaAS69.786.4442.441014-17.4520.82484.740182
192Illinois - ChicagoHL69.343.4432.440714-16.4670.87579.249194
193William & MaryCA67.487.4390.437613-17.4330.76588.252174
194Coastal CarolinaSB67.422.4389.438215-17.4690.88276.411201
195SeattleWA66.229.4361.435216-15.5161.06762.090221
196Sam Houston StateSL65.385.4341.423018-12.6001.50043.590269
197OaklandHL63.998.4308.428415-17.4690.88272.531207
198Cal State - BakersfieldWA63.387.4293.428515-16.4840.93867.612213
199Cal State - FullertonBW62.294.4266.423414-18.4380.77880.092193
200DelawareCA61.722.4252.423915-16.4840.93865.837217
201North Dakota StateSM60.967.4233.418317-16.5151.06357.381233
202Long Beach StateBW57.631.4146.411513-19.4060.68484.230185
203UMBCAE57.113.4132.407718-13.5811.38541.248274
204Boise StateMW55.062.4075.408412-20.3750.60091.770172
205RichmondAT54.224.4052.408713-20.3940.65083.422188
206Weber StateSK53.799.4040.398216-15.5161.06750.436252
207South AlabamaSB53.710.4037.403615-17.4690.88260.872224
208Middle Tennessee StateUS53.700.4037.40659-21.3000.429125.30137
209Air ForceMW53.628.4035.404313-18.4190.72274.254203
210East CarolinaAA53.332.4026.411310-21.3230.476112.00151
211Holy CrossPL53.237.4023.399216-17.4850.94156.564238
212Texas SouthernSW52.323.3997.387522-14.6111.57133.297298
213EvansvilleMV51.759.3980.40089-21.3000.429120.77141
214RiceUS51.093.3960.398911-19.3670.57988.252173
215La SalleAT50.187.3933.397010-21.3230.476105.39162
216IUPUIHL50.124.3931.391314-17.4520.82460.864225
217HartfordAE49.225.3903.384917-15.5311.13343.433270
218Purdue Fort WayneSM48.262.3873.382815-15.5001.00048.262258
219Colorado StateMW48.061.3867.387611-20.3550.55087.383177
220DetroitHL47.470.3848.383211-20.3550.55086.308180
221Fairleigh DickinsonNE47.408.3846.376319-14.5761.35734.932293
222Arkansas StateSB47.046.3834.383711-19.3670.57981.261190
223DrexelCA46.936.3831.382312-19.3870.63274.315202
224Florida Gulf CoastAS46.871.3828.379812-18.4000.66770.307210
225Eastern WashingtonSK46.466.3815.376115-18.4550.83355.760241
226MassachusettsAT45.864.3795.383411-21.3440.52487.558176
227High PointBS45.420.3781.373114-15.4830.93348.664257
228Prairie View A&MSW44.971.3765.364321-13.6181.61527.839316
229PresbyterianBS44.272.3742.369317-16.5151.06341.668273
230California BaptistWA43.473.3714.371112-15.4440.80054.341245
231TroySB43.093.3701.370510-18.3570.55677.568197
232IonaMT40.747.3616.353117-16.5151.06338.350280
233LamarSL40.463.3606.350316-13.5521.23132.876299
234Charleston SouthernBS40.356.3602.355414-16.4670.87546.121260
235Southern UtahSK39.649.3575.352515-17.4690.88244.936262
236HamptonBS39.185.3558.351115-17.4690.88244.410265
237AmericanPL38.784.3542.351915-15.5001.00038.784277
238New OrleansSL38.390.3527.342515-14.5171.07135.831290
239James MadisonCA38.308.3524.352012-19.3870.63260.655227
240Morehead StateOV38.085.3515.347511-20.3550.55069.245211
241SienaMT37.931.3509.342617-16.5151.06335.699291
242The CitadelSO36.709.3460.34659-18.3330.50073.418205
243RiderMT36.632.3457.337516-15.5161.06734.342295
244CharlotteUS36.448.3450.34858-21.2760.38195.677169
245MercerSO36.097.3435.34409-20.3100.45080.216192
246Portland StateSK36.090.3435.338813-16.4480.81344.418264
247St. Francis (PA)NE35.871.3426.334916-15.5161.06733.629297
248George WashingtonAT35.378.3406.34479-24.2730.37594.341170
249NavyPL35.036.3391.337112-19.3870.63255.473243
250Eastern KentuckyOV34.811.3382.334311-18.3790.61156.963236
251Boston UniversityPL34.652.3375.335514-18.4380.77844.553263
252Montana StateSK34.640.3374.332814-17.4520.82442.063272
253ColumbiaIL34.282.3359.33798-18.3080.44477.134199
254CanisiusMT33.801.3338.325915-17.4690.88238.308281
255Appalachian StateSB33.428.3322.33328-21.2760.38187.747175
256FordhamAT32.816.3295.333711-20.3550.55059.665229
257Missouri - Kansas CityWA32.815.3295.329410-21.3230.47668.911212
258Norfolk StateME31.848.3251.309119-14.5761.35723.467330
259Youngstown StateHL30.851.3205.319910-20.3330.50061.703223
260UNC WilmingtonCA30.470.3187.31879-23.2810.39177.868196
261South DakotaSM29.867.3158.312311-17.3930.64746.158259
262QuinnipiacMT28.615.3097.302216-15.5161.06726.826319
263ArmyPL28.547.3093.307812-19.3870.63245.199261
264Sacramento StateSK28.505.3091.305012-16.4290.75038.007283
265Cal State - NorthridgeBW28.495.3091.307112-21.3640.57149.866254
266Southeast LouisianaSL28.125.3072.297815-16.4840.93830.000307
267Robert MorrisNE27.546.3043.297316-17.4850.94129.268309
268UC - DavisBW27.348.3032.30149-20.3100.45060.774226
269ChattanoogaSO27.206.3025.30329-20.3100.45060.457228
270Eastern IllinoisOV27.183.3024.298813-18.4190.72237.638286
271MonmouthMT26.867.3007.293514-21.4000.66740.300275
272DartmouthIL25.470.2932.29549-19.3210.47453.771246
273St. Francis (NY)NE25.313.2923.285715-16.4840.93827.001318
274Cleveland StateHL25.295.2922.29218-21.2760.38166.398215
275Western MichiganMA24.413.2873.29287-24.2260.29283.700186
276Arkansas - Little RockSB24.367.2870.28878-21.2760.38163.964219
277ElonCA23.747.2835.28399-21.3000.42955.409244
278UMass LowellAE23.473.2819.277213-17.4330.76530.696304
279Sacred HeartNE23.421.2816.275214-17.4520.82428.439314
280Long IslandNE22.986.2790.272715-16.4840.93824.518328
281Oral RobertsSM22.983.2790.27609-21.3000.42953.627247
282LongwoodBS22.954.2788.275113-18.4190.72231.783301
283TowsonCA22.947.2788.27929-22.2900.40956.092240
284Loyola - MarylandPL22.917.2786.277611-21.3440.52443.750268
285North Carolina A&TME22.614.2768.261117-13.5671.30817.293335
286LafayettePL21.922.2726.27179-20.3100.45048.715256
287Idaho StateSK20.957.2665.26329-19.3210.47444.243266
288Texas - El PasoUS20.957.2665.27056-21.2220.28673.348206
289Tennessee - MartinOV20.351.2626.259610-19.3450.52638.666278
290VMISO19.786.2589.25988-21.2760.38151.939250
291Central ArkansasSL19.668.2581.249811-19.3670.57933.972296
292MilwaukeeHL19.170.2547.25508-22.2670.36452.716249
293TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL19.106.2543.246110-18.3570.55634.390294
294Stephen F. AustinSL18.888.2528.244710-16.3850.62530.221306
295WagnerNE18.582.2506.245011-17.3930.64728.717310
296Northern ArizonaSK18.230.2482.245310-21.3230.47638.283282
297NiagaraMT17.410.2422.236613-19.4060.68425.445324
298Houston BaptistSL17.328.2416.233810-18.3570.55631.191302
299WyomingMW17.200.2407.24227-24.2260.29258.971230
300North DakotaSM17.096.2399.23768-18.3080.44438.467279
301TulaneAA16.384.2346.24074-27.1290.148110.59153
302North AlabamaAS15.896.2308.22877-22.2410.31849.957253
303Western CarolinaSO15.815.2302.23136-25.1940.24065.897216
304MaristMT15.759.2297.224412-19.3870.63224.951326
305AlbanyAE15.714.2294.225211-20.3550.55028.571312
306JacksonvilleAS15.558.2281.226010-20.3330.50031.117303
307UC - RiversideBW15.079.2243.22347-23.2330.30449.545255
308Nicholls StateSL13.968.2150.208010-17.3700.58823.746329
309SE Missouri StateOV13.769.2133.21118-21.2760.38136.144289
310HowardME13.617.2120.197414-17.4520.82416.535337
311ManhattanMT13.610.2119.207211-21.3440.52425.982323
312SIU - EdwardsvilleOV13.589.2118.20968-21.2760.38135.671292
313BryantNE13.501.2110.206510-20.3330.50027.003317
314Tennessee StateOV12.639.2033.20127-21.2500.33337.918284
315Cent. Conn. StateNE12.551.2025.19839-20.3100.45027.891315
316Grambling StateSW12.063.1980.187014-17.4520.82414.648339
317St. Peter'sMT12.058.1979.193710-22.3130.45526.528321
318North Carolina CentralME11.693.1944.180315-16.4840.93812.472343
319DenverSM11.644.1940.19257-22.2410.31836.595287
320PortlandWC11.534.1929.19655-25.1670.20057.670232
321Western IllinoisSM11.532.1929.19158-21.2760.38130.273305
322FairfieldMT10.324.1808.17719-22.2900.40925.236325
323BinghamtonAE9.9778.1771.17378-23.2580.34828.686311
324Arkansas - Pine BluffSW9.6207.1733.162912-19.3870.63215.233338
325Mount St. Mary'sNE9.4717.1717.16847-22.2410.31829.768308
326Bethune-CookmanME9.2012.1687.155412-17.4140.70613.035341
327Florida A&MME8.8501.1647.151610-19.3450.52616.815336
328Northwestern StateSL8.8402.1646.15928-20.2860.40022.100332
329Tennessee TechOV8.3976.1595.15836-23.2070.26132.191300
330Jackson StateSW7.2788.1458.136311-19.3670.57912.572342
331McNeese StateSL7.1033.1436.13896-21.2220.28624.861327
332San Jose StateMW7.0280.1426.14433-27.1000.11163.252220
333Alabama StateSW6.9678.1418.132410-19.3450.52613.239340
334Kennesaw StateAS6.7447.1389.13794-26.1330.15443.841267
335Cal Poly - SLOBW6.3230.1332.13344-23.1480.17436.357288
336StetsonAS5.5450.1221.12145-24.1720.20826.616320
337Savannah StateME5.3350.1189.108110-20.3330.50010.670349
338IdahoSK4.5238.1063.10623-26.1030.11539.206276
339MaineAE3.8692.0952.09344-27.1290.14826.117322
340Coppin StateME3.8215.0943.08518-25.2420.32011.942344
341Morgan StateME3.6940.0921.08308-20.2860.4009.2349353
342Alcorn StateSW2.8532.0761.07016-21.2220.2869.9861352
343SouthernSW2.6831.0727.06696-25.1940.24011.180347
344New HampshireAE2.6632.0723.07113-24.1110.12521.305333
345South Carolina StateME2.3538.0657.05886-26.1880.23110.200351
346Incarnate WordSL2.2783.0641.06272-25.0740.08028.478313
347South Carolina UpstateBS2.2002.0624.06153-26.1030.11519.068334
348Miss. Valley StateSW2.1888.0621.05715-26.1610.19211.382345
349MD - Eastern ShoreME2.1422.0611.05465-25.1670.20010.711348
350Chicago StateWA2.1359.0609.06171-29.0330.03461.941222
351Alabama A&MSW2.0789.0596.05485-27.1560.18511.226346
352UNC AshevilleBS1.7837.0528.05212-26.0710.07723.188331
353Delaware StateME1.6592.0497.04444-25.1380.16010.370350

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Big 12 Conference (BT).863310Texas Tech (7)
2Big Ten Conference (TN).855914Michigan State (3)
3Southeastern Conference (SE).822214Kentucky (5)
4Atlantic Coast Conference (AC).809615Virginia (1)
5Big East Conference (BE).798710Villanova (26)
6American Athletic Conference (AA).713712Houston (10)
7Pacific-12 Conference (PT).682812Washington (35)
8West Coast Conference (WC).598110Gonzaga (9)
9Mid-American Conference (MA).586812Buffalo (22)
10Atlantic 10 Conference (AT).539014Virginia Commonwealth (58)
11Missouri Valley Conference (MV).523110Drake (114)
12Conference USA (US).515314Old Dominion (86)
13Ivy League (IL).51088Yale (92)
14Mountain West Conference (MW).504211Nevada (40)
15Southern Conference (SO).504210Wofford (20)
16Sun Belt Conference (SB).463812Georgia State (96)
17Western Athletic Conference (WA).45119New Mexico State (64)
18Colonial Athletic Association (CA).447610Northeastern (97)
19Horizon League (HL).418310Northern Kentucky (120)
20Ohio Valley Conference (OV).398012Murray State (46)
21Atlantic Sun Conference (AS).39509Lipscomb (54)
22Big West Conference (BW).39179UC - Irvine (68)
23Patriot League (PL).391010Colgate (139)
24Big South Conference (BS).342511Radford (138)
25Big Sky Conference (SK).341411Montana (126)
26Summit League (SM).34029South Dakota State (142)
27America East Conference (AE).31969Vermont (85)
28Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT).272211Iona (232)
29Southland Conference (SL).267613Abilene Christian (159)
30Northeast Conference (NE).266010Fairleigh Dickinson (221)
31Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW).161910Texas Southern (212)
32Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME).140712Norfolk State (258)

Page generated 2019-04-09 02:23:00-04:00

Z-Ratings Center