2018-19 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Ken Pomeroy. Ratings current through 17 March 2019 (5463 games).

Conference ratings | Teams sorted by conference

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1VirginiaAC19583.9740.977529-3.9069.6672025.83
2DukeAC15770.9687.972929-5.8535.8002719.01
3North CarolinaAC10562.9566.962327-6.8184.5002347.12
4TennesseeSE9285.4.9520.956228-5.8485.6001658.16
5KentuckySE8847.1.9502.954527-6.8184.5001966.04
6MichiganTN7722.4.9448.950128-6.8244.6671654.88
7HoustonAA7696.9.9447.945831-3.91210.33744.8648
8Michigan StateTN7677.3.9446.949928-6.8244.6671645.19
9GonzagaWC7134.7.9415.940830-3.90910.00713.4750
10Florida StateAC6393.7.9366.944327-7.7943.8571657.67
11Louisiana StateSE5153.9.9262.932726-6.8134.3331189.415
12Texas TechBT5036.1.9250.929726-6.8134.3331162.218
13KansasBT4693.7.9213.926225-9.7352.7781689.75
14AuburnSE3657.9.9071.915125-9.7352.7781316.813
15PurdueTN3544.7.9052.914423-9.7192.5561387.112
16CincinnatiAA3479.2.9040.906828-6.8244.667745.5447
17WisconsinTN3429.4.9031.912623-10.6972.3001491.010
18WoffordSO3426.9.9031.902426-4.8676.500527.2161
19Kansas StateBT3382.5.9022.908625-8.7583.1251082.426
20Virginia TechAC3269.4.9001.910424-8.7503.0001089.825
21MarylandTN2788.9.8896.900222-10.6882.2001267.714
22Mississippi StateSE2706.0.8875.897023-10.6972.3001176.517
23VillanovaBE2656.9.8862.890625-9.7352.778956.4931
24MarquetteBE2571.0.8839.888424-9.7272.667964.1330
25BuffaloMA2509.1.8822.880730-3.90910.00250.9187
26Iowa StateBT2328.8.8767.884723-11.6762.0911113.822
27LouisvilleAC2165.2.8712.883220-13.6061.5381407.411
28IowaTN2076.1.8680.880322-11.6672.0001038.029
29MinnesotaTN1844.4.8586.871621-13.6181.6151141.820
30OklahomaBT1644.4.8491.858519-13.5941.4621125.121
31North Carolina StateAC1616.3.8476.860722-11.6672.000808.1742
32Central FloridaAA1544.3.8437.848623-8.7422.875537.1459
33NevadaMW1440.2.8375.835929-4.8797.250198.6598
34Seton HallBE1417.2.8361.843220-13.6061.538921.1833
35Ohio StateTN1415.5.8360.850419-14.5761.3571043.028
36FloridaSE1401.0.8350.847619-15.5591.2671106.023
37UNC GreensboroSO1387.8.8342.834126-6.8134.333320.2679
38Texas ChristianBT1358.6.8323.842520-13.6061.538883.0735
39WashingtonPT1337.6.8308.831926-8.7653.250411.5668
40MississippiSE1306.1.8286.841520-12.6251.667783.6343
41BaylorBT1295.2.8279.838319-13.5941.462886.2134
42SyracuseAC1275.2.8264.840320-13.6061.538828.8840
43TempleAA1268.9.8260.831523-9.7192.556496.5462
44NebraskaTN1259.7.8253.840317-16.5151.0631185.616
45IndianaTN1252.4.8247.839817-15.5311.1331105.124
46St. John'sBE1187.9.8198.827621-12.6361.750678.8253
47TexasBT1151.4.8168.827716-16.5001.0001151.419
48ClemsonAC1087.6.8112.825719-13.5941.462744.1249
49AlabamaSE1047.2.8075.821218-15.5451.200872.6637
50Utah StateMW1044.3.8072.805827-6.8184.500232.0692
51CreightonBE998.15.8027.811317-14.5481.214822.0041
52Virginia CommonwealthAT953.23.7980.795825-7.7813.571266.9084
53XavierBE920.20.7944.803318-15.5451.200766.8345
54MemphisAA872.08.7888.795421-13.6181.615539.8658
55GeorgetownBE864.31.7878.797019-13.5941.462591.3757
56New Mexico StateWA826.52.7831.780328-4.8757.000118.07145
57South CarolinaSE802.59.7800.794715-16.4840.938856.1039
58ProvidenceBE794.28.7788.788418-15.5451.200661.9054
59Arizona StatePT775.69.7763.778922-10.6882.200352.5974
60Murray StateOV770.73.7756.771325-4.8626.250123.32139
61FurmanSO741.41.7713.771522-7.7593.143235.9091
62ArkansasSE740.24.7711.786217-15.5311.133653.1555
63Penn StateTN731.24.7698.787214-18.4380.778940.1732
64ButlerBE710.44.7666.776616-16.5001.000710.4451
65MissouriSE691.01.7635.778815-17.4690.882783.1444
66BelmontOV673.57.7606.756225-5.8335.000134.71127
67OregonPT657.09.7578.761123-12.6571.917342.8375
68Oklahoma StateBT647.71.7562.768912-20.3750.6001079.527
69UC - IrvineBW641.39.7551.751029-5.8535.800110.58153
70Wichita StateAA623.20.7517.759219-14.5761.357459.2067
71St. Mary's - CAWC622.87.7517.752822-11.6672.000311.4481
72RutgersTN617.29.7506.768614-17.4520.824749.5746
73West VirginiaBT609.38.7492.762114-20.4120.700870.5538
74ToledoMA563.48.7400.740424-7.7743.429164.35105
75Texas A&MSE544.40.7359.751914-18.4380.778699.9452
76DePaulBE533.82.7335.744515-15.5001.000533.8260
77DavidsonAT516.08.7295.728223-9.7192.556201.9497
78IllinoisTN499.85.7256.744112-21.3640.571874.7536
79LipscombAS484.96.7219.718123-7.7673.286147.60115
80TulsaAA470.61.7182.726318-14.5631.286366.0372
81DaytonAT450.57.7128.711821-11.6561.909236.0190
82Old DominionUS445.91.7115.708826-8.7653.250137.20125
83NorthwesternTN445.10.7113.730113-19.4060.684650.5456
84LibertyAS442.26.7105.706725-6.8064.167106.14162
85East Tennessee StateSO425.25.7056.705822-9.7102.444173.97103
86VermontAE418.42.7035.698426-6.8134.33396.558168
87ColoradoPT401.53.6983.703321-12.6361.750229.4493
88Fresno StateMW397.30.6969.696122-9.7102.444162.53107
89YaleIL393.11.6955.693721-7.7503.000131.04130
90Miami (FL)AC385.42.6930.710114-18.4380.778495.5363
91Oregon StatePT381.75.6918.697018-13.5811.385275.7183
92UtahPT380.51.6914.696617-14.5481.214313.3680
93ArizonaPT372.94.6888.694017-15.5311.133329.0677
94Saint LouisAT362.66.6851.684623-12.6571.917189.21101
95Georgia StateSB359.63.6840.679623-9.7192.556140.73120
96Georgia TechAC359.54.6840.701214-18.4380.778462.2766
97NortheasternCA357.48.6832.679823-10.6972.300155.43113
98UCLAPT354.17.6820.687517-16.5151.063333.3476
99HofstraCA350.17.6805.677126-7.7883.71494.276170
100Notre DameAC348.94.6801.697314-19.4240.737473.5665
101Brigham YoungWC346.78.6793.681319-13.5941.462237.2789
102South FloridaAA335.08.6747.683518-13.5811.385242.0088
103Kent StateMA334.72.6746.676220-10.6672.000167.36104
104ConnecticutAA333.81.6742.683016-17.4850.941354.6773
105Boston CollegeAC333.77.6742.691514-17.4520.824405.3069
106San FranciscoWC313.35.6658.668020-10.6672.000156.67111
107DrakeMV312.44.6654.663622-9.7102.444127.82134
108CharlestonCA296.66.6584.655123-9.7192.556116.09146
109San DiegoWC295.57.6579.660320-14.5881.429206.9096
110San Diego StateMW292.50.6565.656020-13.6061.538190.13100
111Western KentuckyUS280.78.6509.649320-14.5881.429196.5599
112PittsburghAC279.14.6501.667614-19.4240.737378.8371
113Southern MethodistAA274.35.6478.656815-17.4690.882310.9382
114Utah ValleyWA261.04.6409.638722-9.7102.444106.79160
115Bowling GreenMA260.81.6408.643120-12.6251.667156.49112
116GeorgiaSE257.35.6389.656111-21.3440.524491.3164
117Central MichiganMA247.06.6333.635720-11.6451.818135.89126
118StanfordPT243.04.6310.637615-16.4840.938259.2585
119Southern CaliforniaPT242.42.6306.637316-17.4850.941257.5786
120Southern MississippiUS228.77.6225.621517-11.6071.545148.03114
121Loyola MarymountWC219.05.6163.619218-11.6211.636133.87129
122PennsylvaniaIL215.55.6140.613218-12.6001.500143.70118
123Northern KentuckyHL214.74.6135.608524-8.7503.00071.581205
124HarvardIL212.06.6117.610917-11.6071.545137.22124
125Texas StateSB201.03.6040.600522-9.7102.44482.238187
126MarshallUS197.24.6013.600819-14.5761.357145.34117
127Rhode IslandAT195.23.5998.600818-15.5451.200162.69106
128Georgia SouthernSB192.62.5979.594419-12.6131.583121.66140
129MontanaSK191.11.5968.589324-8.7503.00063.704219
130Loyola - ChicagoMV177.68.5862.585819-13.5941.462121.57141
131Jacksonville StateOV177.64.5861.581122-9.7102.44472.669203
132Wake ForestAC177.38.5859.603511-20.3550.550322.5178
133Louisiana TechUS171.10.5806.580618-13.5811.385123.57138
134DuquesneAT168.66.5785.579919-13.5941.462115.40147
135Grand CanyonWA168.64.5785.576919-13.5941.462115.39148
136Alabama - BirminghamUS163.92.5743.574418-14.5631.286127.49135
137VanderbiltSE157.89.5688.58589-23.2810.391403.4870
138St. BonaventureAT155.31.5664.567918-16.5291.125138.05122
139ColgatePL149.82.5610.555923-10.6972.30065.138215
140Texas - San AntonioUS147.52.5587.559214-14.5001.000147.52116
141North TexasUS147.43.5586.559118-12.6001.50098.283165
142AkronMA147.03.5582.562115-16.4840.938156.83110
143BucknellPL146.46.5577.552621-12.6361.75083.691185
144South Dakota StateSM146.07.5573.551423-8.7422.87550.807248
145Stony BrookAE144.03.5552.549623-8.7422.87550.098249
146George MasonAT143.64.5548.556518-15.5451.200119.70143
147Southern IllinoisMV142.84.5539.554217-15.5311.133126.03136
148Ohio UniversityMA138.89.5497.553713-17.4330.765181.62102
149BradleyMV138.57.5494.549819-14.5761.357102.11164
150UNLVMW137.02.5477.547917-14.5481.214112.84149
151Eastern MichiganMA136.36.5470.551011-17.3930.647210.7395
152Austin PeayOV136.24.5469.541820-11.6451.81874.933201
153RadfordBS133.99.5444.536819-11.6331.72777.574194
154Wright StateHL132.04.5422.537919-13.5941.46290.344174
155Illinois StateMV130.71.5406.541216-16.5001.000130.71132
156PrincetonIL129.97.5398.539914-12.5381.167111.40152
157Abilene ChristianSL127.77.5372.526223-6.7933.83333.331295
158BrownIL126.76.5360.536117-11.6071.54582.021188
159Florida InternationalUS125.69.5347.535715-13.5361.154108.93156
160Santa ClaraWC124.53.5333.537115-15.5001.000124.53137
161Ball StateMA123.14.5316.535915-17.4690.882139.55121
162Miami - OhioMA121.95.5302.534513-17.4330.765159.48108
163Northern IllinoisMA121.65.5298.534115-17.4690.882137.87123
164LehighPL118.29.5256.520820-11.6451.81865.058216
165Texas - ArlingtonSB118.17.5254.523116-16.5001.000118.17144
166Saint Joseph'sAT116.24.5229.525214-19.4240.737157.75109
167Northern IowaMV111.39.5164.517514-18.4380.778143.22119
168Indiana StateMV109.10.5133.514413-16.4480.813134.28128
169OmahaSM105.18.5077.502120-11.6451.81857.850231
170UC - Santa BarbaraBW104.71.5070.503420-10.6672.00052.354244
171Texas Rio Grande ValleyWA103.62.5054.504417-16.5151.06397.521167
172Florida AtlanticUS102.25.5034.505014-15.4830.933109.55154
173Missouri StateMV102.05.5031.504415-16.4840.938108.85157
174Louisiana - LafayetteSB100.64.5010.499117-13.5671.30876.962195
175NJITAS94.464.4913.487520-12.6251.66756.679233
176PepperdineWC88.545.4814.485515-18.4550.833106.25161
177Gardner-WebbBS84.466.4741.466920-11.6451.81846.456256
178HawaiiBW84.282.4738.470416-13.5521.23168.479209
179Green BayHL81.353.4683.465015-16.4840.93886.777178
180CornellIL80.935.4675.468513-15.4640.86793.386172
181New MexicoMW80.620.4669.467713-18.4190.722111.63150
182SamfordSO80.195.4661.466516-16.5001.00080.195190
183ValparaisoMV78.960.4637.465813-18.4190.722109.33155
184Louisiana - MonroeSB77.944.4618.460517-15.5311.13368.774208
185SeattleWA75.836.4575.456916-14.5331.14366.357214
186PacificWC74.316.4544.458712-18.4000.667111.47151
187CaliforniaPT73.394.4525.46118-23.2580.348211.0194
188Northern ColoradoSK72.116.4498.443319-11.6331.72741.752267
189Cal State - FullertonBW69.882.4450.441814-17.4520.82484.857182
190Sam Houston StateSL69.287.4436.432818-11.6211.63642.342266
191Washington StatePT68.559.4420.450611-21.3440.524130.89131
192William & MaryCA66.777.4380.436613-17.4330.76587.324177
193Illinois - ChicagoHL65.872.4359.433014-16.4670.87575.282199
194North FloridaAS64.504.4326.429014-17.4520.82478.327191
195CampbellBS64.085.4316.424817-12.5861.41745.237258
196DelawareCA63.075.4292.428015-16.4840.93867.280212
197OaklandHL61.588.4255.422915-17.4690.88269.799207
198WinthropBS61.493.4253.418615-12.5561.25049.195252
199Cal State - BakersfieldWA60.964.4240.423613-15.4640.86770.343206
200North Dakota StateSM60.067.4217.416816-15.5161.06756.313236
201Long Beach StateBW58.589.4179.415013-19.4060.68485.630180
202UMBCAE57.043.4138.408418-13.5811.38541.197270
203Boise StateMW56.408.4121.413112-20.3750.60094.013171
204Middle Tennessee StateUS55.282.4090.41229-21.3000.429128.99133
205Coastal CarolinaSB55.274.4090.408713-16.4480.81368.030211
206Air ForceMW54.590.4071.408113-18.4190.72275.586197
207RichmondAT54.254.4061.410013-20.3940.65083.468186
208RiceUS53.376.4036.407011-19.3670.57992.194173
209Holy CrossPL53.100.4028.399716-17.4850.94156.419235
210South AlabamaSB53.094.4028.402615-17.4690.88260.173227
211Weber StateSK53.067.4027.396916-15.5161.06749.751250
212EvansvilleMV51.854.3992.40229-21.3000.429120.99142
213La SalleAT51.806.3991.403010-21.3230.476108.79158
214East CarolinaAA51.416.3979.406310-21.3230.476107.97159
215HartfordAE49.686.3927.387417-15.5311.13343.841261
216IUPUIHL49.399.3918.389714-16.4670.87556.456234
217Colorado StateMW49.030.3907.391811-20.3550.55089.146176
218Purdue Fort WayneSM48.047.3876.383115-15.5001.00048.047254
219California BaptistWA47.804.3869.386812-14.4620.85755.771238
220DrexelCA47.483.3858.385112-19.3870.63275.182200
221MassachusettsAT46.840.3838.387911-21.3440.52489.422175
222Arkansas StateSB46.802.3837.383811-19.3670.57980.840189
223Prairie View A&MSW46.270.3819.369321-12.6361.75026.440315
224DetroitHL46.033.3812.379211-20.3550.55083.696184
225Florida Gulf CoastAS45.525.3795.376112-18.4000.66768.287210
226Eastern WashingtonSK45.150.3782.372815-18.4550.83354.181241
227New OrleansSL43.332.3721.362015-13.5361.15437.555278
228Fairleigh DickinsonNE42.878.3705.362218-13.5811.38530.967300
229TroySB42.552.3693.369710-18.3570.55676.594196
230LamarSL41.365.3651.355116-13.5521.23133.609294
231IonaMT41.074.3640.355617-15.5311.13336.242283
232High PointBS40.173.3607.354714-15.4830.93343.042264
233James MadisonCA38.592.3547.354412-19.3870.63261.104225
234AmericanPL38.565.3546.352415-15.5001.00038.565273
235MercerSO37.829.3518.35259-20.3100.45084.064183
236SienaMT37.630.3510.342817-16.5151.06335.416288
237CharlotteUS37.359.3499.35398-21.2760.38198.068166
238The CitadelSO36.709.3473.34809-18.3330.50073.419202
239RiderMT36.356.3459.337816-15.5161.06734.084293
240Southern UtahSK36.347.3459.341014-16.4670.87541.540268
241George WashingtonAT36.050.3447.34919-24.2730.37596.133169
242Morehead StateOV35.373.3419.337611-20.3550.55064.314217
243Portland StateSK35.238.3413.336513-16.4480.81343.370262
244St. Francis (PA)NE34.940.3401.332316-14.5331.14330.573302
245Texas SouthernSW34.879.3398.327119-13.5941.46223.865329
246NavyPL34.830.3396.337612-19.3870.63255.148239
247ColumbiaIL34.756.3393.34148-18.3080.44478.200192
248Boston UniversityPL34.658.3389.336914-18.4380.77844.560260
249Missouri - Kansas CityWA34.492.3382.338510-21.3230.47672.434204
250CanisiusMT33.963.3359.328015-17.4690.88238.491275
251Montana StateSK33.912.3357.331014-17.4520.82441.179271
252FordhamAT33.409.3335.338011-20.3550.55060.744226
253Charleston SouthernBS33.388.3334.327813-15.4640.86738.525274
254PresbyterianBS33.047.3319.326315-15.5001.00033.047296
255Eastern KentuckyOV32.660.3302.326011-18.3790.61153.444242
256Appalachian StateSB32.476.3294.33048-21.2760.38185.248181
257UNC WilmingtonCA30.563.3206.32079-23.2810.39178.105193
258QuinnipiacMT29.788.3170.309516-14.5331.14326.065318
259Youngstown StateHL29.726.3167.315810-20.3330.50059.452229
260South DakotaSM29.698.3165.313011-17.3930.64745.898257
261Cal State - NorthridgeBW29.519.3157.313912-20.3750.60049.198251
262Southeast LouisianaSL29.042.3133.304315-16.4840.93830.978299
263ArmyPL28.404.3102.308712-19.3870.63244.974259
264UC - DavisBW28.091.3086.30699-20.3100.45062.424223
265Sacramento StateSK28.084.3086.304412-16.4290.75037.445280
266ChattanoogaSO27.734.3068.30779-20.3100.45061.631224
267MonmouthMT27.137.3037.296514-21.4000.66740.705272
268HamptonBS26.027.2979.292712-16.4290.75034.703290
269St. Francis (NY)NE25.871.2970.290115-15.5001.00025.871320
270Eastern IllinoisOV25.856.2969.293113-18.4190.72235.800287
271DartmouthIL25.777.2965.29889-19.3210.47454.419240
272Robert MorrisNE25.486.2949.288115-16.4840.93827.185312
273Western MichiganMA25.132.2930.29877-24.2260.29286.165179
274Norfolk StateME25.100.2928.276618-13.5811.38518.128333
275Cleveland StateHL24.368.2887.28838-21.2760.38163.966218
276Arkansas - Little RockSB24.126.2873.28898-21.2760.38163.331221
277ElonCA24.092.2871.28769-21.3000.42956.216237
278UMass LowellAE23.484.2836.279013-17.4330.76530.710301
279TowsonCA23.248.2822.28289-22.2900.40956.828232
280Sacred HeartNE22.949.2805.274014-17.4520.82427.867311
281Oral RobertsSM22.902.2802.27739-21.3000.42953.438243
282Loyola - MarylandPL22.504.2778.276911-21.3440.52442.962265
283Long IslandNE22.474.2776.271215-16.4840.93823.973328
284LafayettePL21.914.2742.27339-20.3100.45048.698253
285Texas - El PasoUS21.523.2718.27626-21.2220.28675.332198
286North Carolina A&TME21.127.2693.253317-13.5671.30816.156335
287Idaho StateSK20.508.2654.26209-19.3210.47443.295263
288Central ArkansasSL20.341.2643.256311-19.3670.57935.134289
289TX A&M Corpus ChristiSL20.085.2626.254710-18.3570.55636.154284
290VMISO19.520.2588.26008-21.2760.38151.239245
291Stephen F. AustinSL19.481.2586.250810-16.3850.62531.169298
292Tennessee - MartinOV19.432.2582.255010-19.3450.52636.920281
293MilwaukeeHL18.625.2527.25298-22.2670.36451.220246
294WagnerNE18.114.2491.243411-17.3930.64727.995310
295Houston BaptistSL18.043.2486.241110-18.3570.55632.478297
296Northern ArizonaSK17.858.2473.244310-21.3230.47637.502279
297WyomingMW17.483.2446.24637-24.2260.29259.941228
298NiagaraMT17.336.2435.238013-19.4060.68425.338322
299LongwoodBS17.194.2425.238112-17.4140.70624.358327
300North DakotaSM17.046.2414.23918-18.3080.44438.353277
301Western CarolinaSO15.982.2333.23466-25.1940.24066.590213
302AlbanyAE15.780.2317.227611-20.3550.55028.691309
303MaristMT15.752.2315.226312-19.3870.63224.940325
304UC - RiversideBW15.490.2294.22867-23.2330.30450.896247
305TulaneAA15.263.2276.23364-27.1290.148103.03163
306North AlabamaAS15.198.2271.22487-22.2410.31847.764255
307JacksonvilleAS14.557.2219.219610-20.3330.50029.114306
308Nicholls StateSL14.396.2205.213710-17.3700.58824.473326
309ManhattanMT13.559.2134.208711-21.3440.52425.886319
310BryantNE13.232.2105.205910-20.3330.50026.464314
311SE Missouri StateOV13.161.2099.20748-21.2760.38134.547291
312HowardME13.079.2091.194214-16.4670.87514.948337
313SIU - EdwardsvilleOV12.990.2083.20598-21.2760.38134.099292
314Cent. Conn. StateNE12.175.2009.19669-20.3100.45027.055313
315Tennessee StateOV11.985.1991.19687-21.2500.33335.956286
316St. Peter'sMT11.887.1982.194010-22.3130.45526.151317
317Grambling StateSW11.631.1957.184414-16.4670.87513.293339
318PortlandWC11.592.1953.19905-25.1670.20057.959230
319DenverSM11.475.1942.19287-22.2410.31836.064285
320North Carolina CentralME11.359.1931.178615-15.5001.00011.359343
321Western IllinoisSM11.340.1929.19158-21.2760.38129.767304
322FairfieldMT10.203.1814.17789-22.2900.40924.941324
323BinghamtonAE9.9845.1791.17578-23.2580.34828.705308
324Mount St. Mary'sNE9.1843.1704.16717-22.2410.31828.865307
325Northwestern StateSL9.1089.1695.16448-20.2860.40022.772330
326Arkansas - Pine BluffSW9.0853.1693.158612-19.3870.63214.385338
327Bethune-CookmanME8.7332.1652.151812-17.4140.70612.372340
328Florida A&MME8.2725.1599.146610-19.3450.52615.718336
329Tennessee TechOV7.8565.1548.15356-23.2070.26130.117303
330McNeese StateSL7.3418.1484.14406-21.2220.28625.696321
331San Jose StateMW7.0299.1444.14623-27.1000.11163.269222
332Jackson StateSW6.8279.1417.132111-19.3670.57911.794342
333Alabama StateSW6.4376.1365.127010-19.3450.52612.231341
334Kennesaw StateAS6.3885.1358.13474-26.1330.15441.525269
335Cal Poly - SLOBW6.3517.1353.13564-23.1480.17436.522282
336StetsonAS5.2098.1188.11805-24.1720.20825.007323
337Savannah StateME5.0007.1155.104510-20.3330.50010.001349
338IdahoSK4.4323.1064.10633-26.1030.11538.414276
339MaineAE3.8748.0969.09514-27.1290.14826.155316
340Coppin StateME3.5812.0916.08228-25.2420.32011.191344
341Morgan StateME3.4994.0901.08088-20.2860.4008.7484353
342New HampshireAE2.6679.0738.07263-24.1110.12521.343331
343Alcorn StateSW2.6668.0738.06766-21.2220.2869.3338352
344SouthernSW2.5187.0706.06476-25.1940.24010.494347
345Incarnate WordSL2.3532.0671.06572-25.0740.08029.414305
346South Carolina StateME2.1867.0634.05646-26.1880.2319.4758351
347Chicago StateWA2.1847.0633.06421-29.0330.03463.355220
348Miss. Valley StateSW2.0552.0604.05525-26.1610.19210.687345
349MD - Eastern ShoreME2.0082.0593.05275-25.1670.20010.041348
350Alabama A&MSW1.9586.0581.05325-27.1560.18510.577346
351South Carolina UpstateBS1.9338.0575.05643-26.1030.11516.760334
352UNC AshevilleBS1.5618.0484.04752-26.0710.07720.303332
353Delaware StateME1.5520.0482.04284-25.1380.1609.7001350

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Big 12 Conference (BT).854710Texas Tech (12)
2Big Ten Conference (TN).852814Michigan (6)
3Southeastern Conference (SE).822814Tennessee (4)
4Big East Conference (BE).817110Villanova (23)
5Atlantic Coast Conference (AC).816615Virginia (1)
6American Athletic Conference (AA).706412Houston (7)
7Pacific-12 Conference (PT).669712Washington (39)
8West Coast Conference (WC).600310Gonzaga (9)
9Mid-American Conference (MA).595512Buffalo (25)
10Atlantic 10 Conference (AT).545614Virginia Commonwealth (52)
11Missouri Valley Conference (MV).529910Drake (107)
12Conference USA (US).524614Old Dominion (82)
13Southern Conference (SO).518310Wofford (18)
14Ivy League (IL).51288Yale (89)
15Mountain West Conference (MW).510411Nevada (33)
16Western Athletic Conference (WA).46349New Mexico State (56)
17Sun Belt Conference (SB).461812Georgia State (95)
18Colonial Athletic Association (CA).450710Northeastern (97)
19Horizon League (HL).409310Northern Kentucky (123)
20Big West Conference (BW).39639UC - Irvine (69)
21Patriot League (PL).391510Colgate (139)
22Ohio Valley Conference (OV).385512Murray State (60)
23Atlantic Sun Conference (AS).37949Lipscomb (79)
24Summit League (SM).34089South Dakota State (144)
25Big Sky Conference (SK).338911Montana (129)
26America East Conference (AE).32159Vermont (86)
27Big South Conference (BS).317311Radford (153)
28Southland Conference (SL).274713Abilene Christian (157)
29Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MT).274111Iona (231)
30Northeast Conference (NE).263110Fairleigh Dickinson (228)
31Southwestern Athletic Conference (SW).153910Prairie View A&M (223)
32Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (ME).135012Norfolk State (274)

Page generated 2019-03-18 15:57:09-04:00

Z-Ratings Center