2018-19 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 13 June 2019 (1312 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Milwaukee BucksC281.86.7286.715070-27.7222.593108.7210
2Toronto RaptorsA273.94.7230.722374-32.6982.313118.463
3Golden State WarriorsP265.66.7170.710271-33.6832.152123.481
4Denver NuggetsNW202.95.6614.672661-35.6351.743116.455
5Houston RocketsSW202.47.6609.653959-34.6341.735116.684
6Portland TrailblazersNW197.56.6556.667161-37.6221.649119.832
7Philadelphia 76ersA172.38.6257.628558-36.6171.611106.9911
8Utah JazzNW154.36.6008.615551-36.5861.417108.969
9Boston CelticsA153.66.5998.603554-37.5931.459105.2912
10Los Angeles ClippersP148.14.5914.588650-38.5681.316112.596
11Oklahoma City ThunderNW147.68.5907.606050-37.5751.351109.288
12San Antonio SpursSW147.53.5905.586251-38.5731.342109.927
13Indiana PacersC123.86.5501.538748-38.5581.26398.05523
14Orlando MagicSE98.378.4962.481643-44.4940.977100.6718
15Brooklyn NetsA96.919.4927.499243-44.4940.97799.17322
16Sacramento KingsP93.123.4833.483739-43.4760.907102.6717
17Detroit PistonsC90.900.4777.467641-45.4770.91199.76821
18Miami HeatSE87.566.4689.455739-43.4760.90796.54724
19Charlotte HornetsSE87.140.4678.454639-43.4760.90796.07725
20Los Angeles LakersP85.129.4623.463437-45.4510.822103.5414
21Minnesota TimberwolvesNW81.645.4526.473836-46.4390.783104.3213
22Memphis GrizzliesSW69.642.4160.419133-49.4020.673103.4115
23Dallas MavericksSW69.165.4144.417633-49.4020.673102.7016
24New Orleans PelicansSW67.390.4085.412033-49.4020.673100.0620
25Washington WizardsSE58.005.3750.366832-50.3900.64090.63330
26Atlanta HawksSE50.630.3454.339129-53.3540.54792.53027
27Chicago BullsC33.723.2637.260322-60.2680.36791.97329
28Phoenix SunsP30.182.2434.251319-63.2320.302100.0819
29Cleveland CavaliersC27.810.2290.227319-63.2320.30292.21228
30New York KnicksA24.441.2074.218817-65.2070.26293.44926

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Northwest (NW).60705Denver Nuggets (4)
2Atlantic (A).53455Toronto Raptors (2)
3Pacific (P).49945Golden State Warriors (3)
4Southwest (SW).49785Houston Rockets (5)
5Central (C).44185Milwaukee Bucks (1)
6Southeast (SE).41965Orlando Magic (14)

Page generated 2019-06-14 21:18:38-04:00

Z-Ratings Center