2019 Major League Baseball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Baseball Reference. Ratings current through 30 October 2019 (2466 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Los Angeles DodgersNW193.12.6591.6585108-59.6471.831105.5014
2Houston AstrosAW178.32.6408.6377117-63.6501.85796.01820
3New York YankeesAE157.16.6111.6038108-63.6321.71491.67623
4Washington NationalsNE154.50.6070.6100105-74.5871.419108.8912
5Atlanta BravesNE152.70.6042.607399-68.5931.456104.8815
6Oakland AthleticsAW136.82.5776.576797-66.5951.47093.09522
7St. Louis CardinalsNC133.46.5716.573794-77.5501.221109.329
8Minnesota TwinsAC132.92.5706.5538101-64.6121.57884.22729
9Milwaukee BrewersNC132.10.5690.571389-74.5461.203109.837
10Tampa Bay RaysAE131.50.5679.561999-69.5891.43591.65324
11New York MetsNE124.23.5539.558986-76.5311.132109.788
12Arizona DiamondbacksNW120.60.5466.550485-77.5251.104109.2510
13Chicago CubsNC117.35.5398.543384-78.5191.077108.9711
14Cleveland IndiansAC112.03.5283.512493-69.5741.34883.11730
15Philadelphia PhilliesNE108.77.5210.527181-81.5001.000108.7713
16San Francisco GiantsNW101.16.5029.508377-85.4750.906111.684
17Boston Red SoxAE98.059.4951.491384-78.5191.07791.05525
18Cincinnati RedsNC96.557.4913.496675-87.4630.862112.013
19Texas RangersAW89.474.4723.475178-84.4810.92996.35719
20Colorado RockiesNW88.772.4703.476971-91.4380.780113.782
21San Diego PadresNW84.960.4595.466470-92.4320.761111.665
22Pittsburgh PiratesNC82.607.4525.459369-93.4260.742111.346
23LA Angels of AnaheimAW78.998.4415.445372-90.4440.80098.74716
24Seattle MarinersAW70.413.4134.418268-94.4200.72397.33517
25Chicago White SoxAC70.360.4132.400672-89.4470.80986.97328
26Toronto Blue JaysAE66.503.3996.398967-95.4140.70594.29521
27Miami MarlinsNE62.943.3865.397057-105.3520.543115.951
28Kansas City RoyalsAC50.807.3369.327459-103.3640.57388.69827
29Baltimore OriolesAE48.550.3268.328754-108.3330.50097.10118
30Detroit TigersAC37.043.2696.263447-114.2920.41289.85026

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1National League East (NE).54005Washington Nationals (4)
2National League West (NW).53215Los Angeles Dodgers (1)
3National League Central (NC).52885St. Louis Cardinals (7)
4American League West (AW).51065Houston Astros (2)
5American League East (AE).47695New York Yankees (3)
6American League Central (AC).41155Minnesota Twins (8)

Page generated 2019-11-03 21:38:50-05:00

Z-Ratings Center