2019 Major League Soccer Z-Ratings

Data courtesy OurSportsCentral. Ratings current through 10 November 2019 (421 games).

Conference ratings

RankTeamConf.Z-RatingBSWPnCWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Los Angeles FCW281.40.7403.740322-5-9.7362.789100.8814
2New York City FCE187.50.6531.635418-7-10.6571.91797.82524
3Seattle Sounders FCW179.69.6432.648720-10-8.6321.714104.821
4Atlanta United FCE145.38.5928.577120-13-4.5951.46799.12217
5Toronto FCE133.58.5721.557216-11-11.5661.303102.526
6Philadelphia UnionE130.65.5667.551917-12-7.5691.32398.78522
7Real Salt LakeW121.75.5492.559217-14-5.5421.182103.024
8Minnesota United FCW120.71.5471.557215-12-8.5431.188101.6512
9D.C. UnitedE110.98.5261.512813-11-11.5291.12198.97818
10Los Angeles GalaxyW110.78.5257.536817-16-3.5141.057104.792
11FC DallasW103.31.5082.520013-13-9.5001.000103.313
12Portland TimbersW102.22.5055.517514-14-7.5001.000102.229
13New England RevolutionE93.953.4844.472811-12-12.4860.94499.47915
14New York Red BullsE93.681.4836.472114-15-6.4860.94499.19216
15Chicago FireE87.570.4668.455910-12-12.4710.88998.51623
16San Jose EarthquakesW85.497.4608.474613-16-5.4560.838102.0411
17Colorado RapidsW80.657.4463.460712-16-6.4410.789102.1710
18Montreal ImpactE73.499.4233.414412-17-5.4260.74498.84321
19Sporting Kansas CityW71.704.4173.432810-16-8.4120.700102.437
20Houston DynamoW71.704.4173.432812-18-4.4120.700102.438
21Columbus CrewE69.276.4088.400610-16-8.4120.70098.96619
22Orlando City SCE69.276.4088.40069-15-10.4120.70098.96620
23Vancouver WhitecapsW63.607.3882.40488-16-10.3820.619102.755
24FC CincinnatiE36.448.2645.26386-22-6.2650.360101.2413

Conference ratings

RkConferenceBSWPTmsTop Team
1Western Conference (W).523812Los Angeles FC (1)
2Eastern Conference (E).476212New York City FC (2)

Page generated 2019-11-13 21:03:30-05:00

Z-Ratings Center