2018 Major League Baseball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Baseball-Reference.com. Ratings current through 15 September 2018 (2224 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Boston Red SoxAE201.09.6688.6657102-47.6852.17092.65925
2Houston AstrosAW175.09.6371.641793-55.6281.691103.5510
3Oakland AthleticsAW154.02.6067.612690-59.6041.525100.9717
4New York YankeesAE148.02.5971.596191-57.6151.59692.71624
5Chicago CubsNC141.90.5868.589387-61.5881.42699.49020
6Milwaukee BrewersNC134.61.5739.577085-64.5701.328101.3516
7Los Angeles DodgersNW129.34.5641.564982-67.5501.224105.686
8Atlanta BravesNE128.82.5631.559683-65.5611.277100.8818
9Seattle MarinersAW127.96.5615.569182-66.5541.242103.0014
10Colorado RockiesNW127.75.5611.562081-67.5471.209105.677
11Tampa Bay RaysAE118.60.5426.543181-66.5511.22796.63523
12St. Louis CardinalsNC117.85.5410.545381-68.5441.19198.93422
13Arizona DiamondbacksNW116.49.5382.539978-71.5231.099106.045
14Cleveland IndiansAC108.48.5204.500483-65.5611.27784.95530
15Philadelphia PhilliesNE107.11.5172.515476-71.5171.070100.0619
16Washington NationalsNE103.52.5087.507275-74.5031.014102.1415
17Pittsburgh PiratesNC101.62.5040.509773-74.4970.986103.0113
18LA Angels of AnaheimAW99.005.4975.507573-76.4900.961103.0711
19San Francisco GiantsNW97.827.4945.497970-79.4700.886110.402
20New York MetsNE90.789.4758.475669-79.4660.873103.959
21Texas RangersAW80.323.4454.457064-84.4320.762105.428
22Toronto Blue JaysAE79.735.4435.446666-82.4460.80599.06521
23Cincinnati RedsNC78.910.4410.448963-86.4230.733107.724
24San Diego PadresNW73.275.4227.428859-90.3960.656111.781
25Minnesota TwinsAC73.148.4223.405667-81.4530.82788.43228
26Miami MarlinsNE68.304.4056.408057-91.3850.626109.053
27Detroit TigersAC60.517.3767.362060-88.4050.68288.75927
28Chicago White SoxAC58.121.3672.352959-89.3990.66387.67429
29Kansas City RoyalsAC48.716.3268.314752-96.3510.54289.93626
30Baltimore OriolesAE40.816.2886.295642-106.2840.396103.0112

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1American League West (AW).55765Houston Astros (2)
2National League Central (NC).53415Chicago Cubs (5)
3National League West (NW).51875Los Angeles Dodgers (7)
4American League East (AE).50945Boston Red Sox (1)
5National League East (NE).49315Atlanta Braves (8)
6American League Central (AC).38715Cleveland Indians (14)

Page generated 2018-09-16 17:06:50-04:00

Z-Ratings Center