2019 Major League Baseball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Baseball Reference. Ratings current through 20 May 2019 (700 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Houston AstrosAW208.57.6756.672132-16.6672.000104.2815
2Los Angeles DodgersNW208.11.6752.676331-17.6461.824114.124
3Minnesota TwinsAC172.07.6320.617631-16.6601.93888.80924
4Chicago CubsNC160.86.6161.625227-18.6001.500107.2412
5Milwaukee BrewersNC159.47.6141.623328-21.5711.333119.603
6New York YankeesAE148.63.5973.589429-17.6301.70687.13025
7Arizona DiamondbacksNW136.93.5775.582725-23.5211.087125.981
8Tampa Bay RaysAE136.87.5774.570027-17.6141.58886.17827
9Pittsburgh PiratesNC134.11.5724.583524-20.5451.200111.766
10St. Louis CardinalsNC129.90.5646.576124-23.5111.043124.492
11Philadelphia PhilliesNE125.78.5567.546228-19.5961.47485.34928
12Atlanta BravesNE124.24.5537.543226-22.5421.182105.1214
13San Diego PadresNW110.52.5248.532024-24.5001.000110.528
14Texas RangersAW106.77.5163.518622-23.4890.957111.627
15Boston Red SoxAE97.980.4949.490025-22.5321.13686.22326
16Cleveland IndiansAC92.916.4818.471325-21.5431.19078.04929
17Cincinnati RedsNC91.928.4791.493721-26.4470.808113.825
18Colorado RockiesNW86.885.4651.474420-25.4440.800108.6110
19Seattle MarinersAW86.536.4641.468323-27.4600.852101.5917
20Oakland AthleticsAW86.431.4638.468024-25.4900.96090.03222
21San Francisco GiantsNW84.820.4592.468720-26.4350.769110.279
22LA Angels of AnaheimAW82.759.4531.457722-25.4680.88094.04419
23New York MetsNE78.661.4407.433921-25.4570.84093.64420
24Washington NationalsNE73.097.4227.416719-28.4040.679107.7211
25Chicago White SoxAC63.413.3886.381421-25.4570.84075.49230
26Detroit TigersAC62.303.3844.377418-27.4000.66793.45421
27Toronto Blue JaysAE60.470.3774.376519-28.4040.67989.11323
28Kansas City RoyalsAC50.933.3379.332916-31.3400.51698.68318
29Baltimore OriolesAE48.437.3267.327715-32.3190.469103.3316
30Miami MarlinsNE44.139.3065.305213-31.2950.419105.2513

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1National League Central (NC).58045Chicago Cubs (4)
2National League West (NW).54685Los Angeles Dodgers (2)
3American League West (AW).51695Houston Astros (1)
4American League East (AE).47075New York Yankees (6)
5National League East (NE).44905Philadelphia Phillies (11)
6American League Central (AC).43615Minnesota Twins (3)

Page generated 2019-05-21 20:51:52-04:00

Z-Ratings Center