2019 Major League Baseball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Baseball Reference. Ratings current through 10 September 2019 (2170 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Los Angeles DodgersNW192.05.6578.658094-52.6441.808106.2413
2Houston AstrosAW171.08.6311.627195-51.6511.86391.84421
3New York YankeesAE165.88.6239.615595-51.6511.86389.05426
4Atlanta BravesNE165.06.6227.624190-56.6161.607102.7015
5Minnesota TwinsAC137.76.5793.563389-55.6181.61885.13529
6St. Louis CardinalsNC137.05.5780.581281-63.5631.286106.6012
7Oakland AthleticsAW131.70.5683.566484-60.5831.40094.06919
8Tampa Bay RaysAE129.29.5637.557087-59.5961.47587.67927
9Washington NationalsNE128.52.5623.566079-64.5521.234104.1214
10Milwaukee BrewersNC127.30.5599.563876-68.5281.118113.904
11Chicago CubsNC126.40.5582.562177-67.5351.149109.989
12Arizona DiamondbacksNW119.78.5449.549575-70.5171.071111.797
13New York MetsNE117.08.5392.543874-70.5141.057110.758
14Philadelphia PhilliesNE116.31.5376.542375-69.5211.087107.0111
15Cleveland IndiansAC114.74.5342.519285-61.5821.39382.34130
16San Francisco GiantsNW105.30.5129.518770-75.4830.933112.826
17Boston Red SoxAE98.589.4965.491675-69.5211.08790.70223
18Cincinnati RedsNC98.101.4952.501767-78.4620.859114.213
19San Diego PadresNW95.568.4887.495467-77.4650.870109.8310
20Texas RangersAW89.326.4719.473472-74.4930.97391.80722
21Pittsburgh PiratesNC86.909.4651.472763-82.4340.768113.125
22Colorado RockiesNW83.093.4540.461961-84.4210.726114.422
23LA Angels of AnaheimAW78.926.4413.443967-79.4590.84893.06220
24Chicago White SoxAC71.830.4183.406564-80.4440.80089.78825
25Seattle MarinersAW67.031.4016.405559-86.4070.68697.70617
26Miami MarlinsNE63.363.3881.397851-93.3540.548115.541
27Toronto Blue JaysAE59.325.3726.371856-89.3860.62994.28518
28Kansas City RoyalsAC49.610.3317.323453-91.3680.58285.18028
29Baltimore OriolesAE47.137.3203.321446-98.3190.469100.4216
30Detroit TigersAC39.127.2808.274943-99.3030.43490.08424

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1National League West (NW).53675Los Angeles Dodgers (1)
2National League Central (NC).53635St. Louis Cardinals (6)
3National League East (NE).53485Atlanta Braves (4)
4American League West (AW).50335Houston Astros (2)
5American League East (AE).47155New York Yankees (3)
6American League Central (AC).41755Minnesota Twins (5)

Page generated 2019-09-11 19:50:24-04:00

Z-Ratings Center