2019 Major League Baseball Z-Ratings

Data courtesy Baseball Reference. Ratings current through 16 July 2019 (1417 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Los Angeles DodgersNW207.48.6758.679363-34.6491.853111.978
2Atlanta BravesNE157.40.6118.610258-38.6041.526103.1214
3Houston AstrosAW155.01.6082.607359-37.6151.59597.21018
4New York YankeesAE152.64.6045.594460-33.6451.81883.95227
5Minnesota TwinsAC136.26.5769.560258-35.6241.65782.22828
6Chicago CubsNC128.96.5633.566851-44.5371.159111.2610
7Tampa Bay RaysAE127.16.5599.550956-41.5771.36693.10322
8Arizona DiamondbacksNW122.04.5497.558648-47.5051.021119.491
9Oakland AthleticsAW118.85.5431.544754-41.5681.31790.23923
10Milwaukee BrewersNC117.95.5412.545649-47.5101.043113.146
11Washington NationalsNE113.67.5320.533350-43.5381.16397.75317
12Philadelphia PhilliesNE112.39.5292.530649-46.5161.065105.5113
13St. Louis CardinalsNC110.64.5253.530347-46.5051.022108.2912
14San Francisco GiantsNW107.49.5181.528246-49.4840.939114.504
15Colorado RockiesNW107.07.5171.527246-49.4840.939114.055
16Texas RangersAW106.13.5149.517550-45.5261.11195.51619
17Pittsburgh PiratesNC105.76.5140.519445-49.4790.918115.163
18Cleveland IndiansAC105.07.5124.497153-40.5701.32579.30130
19San Diego PadresNW103.54.5087.519145-49.4790.918112.757
20LA Angels of AnaheimAW102.92.5072.510150-46.5211.08794.68420
21Cincinnati RedsNC102.42.5060.511743-49.4670.878116.712
22Boston Red SoxAE97.948.4948.487651-44.5371.15984.50426
23New York MetsNE93.997.4845.487643-51.4570.843111.489
24Chicago White SoxAC70.344.4129.400742-49.4620.85782.06829
25Seattle MarinersAW68.158.4053.411739-59.3980.661103.1115
26Miami MarlinsNE68.086.4050.410835-57.3800.614110.8811
27Toronto Blue JaysAE55.909.3584.355536-60.3750.60093.18221
28Kansas City RoyalsAC48.611.3266.318034-62.3540.54888.64325
29Baltimore OriolesAE42.379.2968.296328-66.2980.42499.89416
30Detroit TigersAC42.326.2966.289429-61.3220.47589.03124

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1National League West (NW).56255Los Angeles Dodgers (1)
2National League Central (NC).53485Chicago Cubs (6)
3American League West (AW).51825Houston Astros (3)
4National League East (NE).51455Atlanta Braves (2)
5American League East (AE).45695New York Yankees (4)
6American League Central (AC).41315Minnesota Twins (5)

Page generated 2019-07-17 08:53:18-04:00

Z-Ratings Center