2018-19 National Basketball Association Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 10 April 2019 (1230 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Milwaukee BucksC268.23.7197.707160-22.7322.72798.35218
2Golden State WarriorsP242.50.6994.692557-25.6952.280106.364
3Toronto RaptorsA240.00.6973.695658-24.7072.41799.31116
4Denver NuggetsNW209.61.6689.681354-28.6591.929108.691
5Portland TrailblazersNW197.74.6564.669653-29.6461.828108.202
6Houston RocketsSW196.14.6546.647753-29.6461.828107.323
7Utah JazzNW164.28.6153.630950-32.6101.563105.147
8Philadelphia 76ersA161.87.6120.613351-31.6221.64598.39217
9Oklahoma City ThunderNW156.94.6049.621149-33.5981.485105.696
10Los Angeles ClippersP149.28.5935.589948-34.5851.412105.745
11San Antonio SpursSW147.11.5902.585748-34.5851.412104.209
12Boston CelticsA145.08.5870.589149-33.5981.48597.70719
13Indiana PacersC135.79.5717.561048-34.5851.41296.18121
14Brooklyn NetsA100.65.5015.506142-40.5121.05095.86123
15Orlando MagicSE99.933.4998.485342-40.5121.05095.17425
16Detroit PistonsC95.550.4893.480041-41.5001.00095.55024
17Sacramento KingsP93.252.4836.483439-43.4760.907102.8213
18Miami HeatSE87.439.4685.455439-43.4760.90796.40720
19Charlotte HornetsSE87.064.4675.454439-43.4760.90795.99422
20Los Angeles LakersP85.202.4624.462937-45.4510.822103.6210
21Minnesota TimberwolvesNW81.827.4530.475536-46.4390.783104.568
22Memphis GrizzliesSW69.734.4161.418933-49.4020.673103.5411
23Dallas MavericksSW69.305.4147.417633-49.4020.673102.9112
24New Orleans PelicansSW67.554.4088.412033-49.4020.673100.3115
25Washington WizardsSE58.093.3750.366932-50.3900.64090.77030
26Atlanta HawksSE50.668.3452.338929-53.3540.54792.60127
27Chicago BullsC33.803.2637.261122-60.2680.36792.18929
28Phoenix SunsP30.292.2436.251119-63.2320.302100.4414
29Cleveland CavaliersC27.877.2290.227919-63.2320.30292.43528
30New York KnicksA24.496.2073.217917-65.2070.26293.66126

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1Northwest (NW).61575Denver Nuggets (4)
2Atlantic (A).52445Toronto Raptors (3)
3Southwest (SW).49645Houston Rockets (6)
4Pacific (P).49605Golden State Warriors (2)
5Central (C).44745Milwaukee Bucks (1)
6Southeast (SE).42025Orlando Magic (15)

Page generated 2019-04-12 18:56:29-04:00

Z-Ratings Center