2019 National Football League Z-Ratings

Data courtesy ESPN.com. Ratings current through 29 December 2019 (256 games).

Division ratings

RankTeamDiv.Z-RatingBSWPnDWPRecordPctRatioSOSRank
1Baltimore RavensAN1120.8.8893.883014-2.8757.000160.124
2San Francisco 49ersNW843.48.8598.865913-3.8134.333194.651
3New Orleans SaintsNS591.96.8163.810113-3.8134.333136.616
4Green Bay PackersNN427.59.7699.762813-3.8134.33398.67517
5Seattle SeahawksNW404.15.7612.776811-5.6882.200183.702
6Kansas City ChiefsAW376.63.7501.738112-4.7503.000125.549
7New England PatriotsAE280.63.7008.688912-4.7503.00093.54419
8Houston TexansAS213.52.6512.644410-6.6251.667128.118
9Los Angeles RamsNW211.29.6492.67189-7.5631.286164.333
10Minnesota VikingsNN155.48.5898.589610-6.6251.66793.28521
11Tennessee TitansAS133.55.5592.55759-7.5631.286103.8714
12Buffalo BillsAE127.65.5501.543410-6.6251.66776.58925
13Atlanta FalconsNS108.80.5174.52457-9.4380.778139.885
14Pittsburgh SteelersAN108.27.5164.51468-8.5001.000108.2712
15Chicago BearsNN93.458.4860.48918-8.5001.00093.45820
16Philadelphia EaglesNE89.405.4769.44789-7.5631.28669.53728
17Tampa Bay BuccaneersNS88.993.4759.48487-9.4380.778114.4211
18Indianapolis ColtsAS77.199.4467.45117-9.4380.77899.25616
19Denver BroncosAW75.309.4416.44087-9.4380.77896.82618
20Dallas CowboysNE71.113.4299.40228-8.5001.00071.11327
21Oakland RaidersAW65.570.4134.41397-9.4380.77884.30424
22Cleveland BrownsAN64.630.4105.40996-10.3750.600107.7213
23Arizona CardinalsNW62.779.4046.43255-10-1.3440.524119.8510
24Carolina PanthersNS59.446.3936.40565-11.3130.455130.787
25Jacksonville JaguarsAS55.127.3786.38656-10.3750.60091.87922
26New York JetsAE51.878.3666.36717-9.4380.77866.70029
27Los Angeles ChargersAW41.486.3237.32835-11.3130.45591.26923
28Miami DolphinsAE29.154.2607.26585-11.3130.45564.13830
29Detroit LionsNN20.744.2065.21633-12-1.2190.28074.08726
30New York GiantsNE19.132.1947.18114-12.2500.33357.39732
31Cincinnati BengalsAN14.300.1556.16122-14.1250.143100.1015
32Washington RedskinsNE14.113.1540.14453-13.1880.23161.15831

Division ratings

RkDivisionBSWPTmsTop Team
1NFC West (NW).68684San Francisco 49ers (2)
2NFC South (NS).55634New Orleans Saints (3)
3NFC North (NN).51444Green Bay Packers (4)
4AFC South (AS).50994Houston Texans (8)
5AFC North (AN).49224Baltimore Ravens (1)
6AFC West (AW).48034Kansas City Chiefs (6)
7AFC East (AE).46634New England Patriots (7)
8NFC East (NE).29394Philadelphia Eagles (16)

Page generated 2020-01-01 07:06:30-05:00

Z-Ratings Center